65th Derby results

(Through Tuesday, September 14)

Grand Leaders

Boat bluefish: Sandy E. Fisher, 13.74

Shore bluefish: Clinton A. Fisher, 11.90.

Boat bass: Evan D. Metropoulos, 31.25

Shore bass: Ron Mckee, 20.78

Boat bonito: Wilz A. Moreis, 10.39.

Shore bonito: Cyril J. Urda, 5.54.

Boat Albacore: Geoff M. Patterson, 11.53.

Overall Leaders

All-Tackle Division

Boat bass: (1) Evan D. Metropoulos, 31.25; (2) Casey Elliston, 29.47; (3) Charlie Fitzsimmons, 26.10. Shore bass: (1) Ron Mckee, 20.78; (2) Colin T. Britt, 19.55; (3) Keith A. McArt, 19.34. Boat bonito: (1) Wilz A. Moreis, 10.39; (2) John H. Bunker, 8.41; (3) Jim F. Gibson, 8.30. Shore bonito: (1) Cyril J. Urda, 5.54; (2) T. J. Giegler, 4.12. Boat bluefish: Sandy E. Fisher, 13.74; (2) LynLee D. Gale, 13.47; (3) George J. Rogers, Jr., 13.17. Shore bluefish: (1) Clinton A. Fisher, 11.90; (2) Philip L. Hollinger, 11.51; (3) Julian G. Pepper, 11.23. Boat albacore. (1) Geoff M. Patterson, 11.53; (2) Domingo P. Canha, 10.63.

Fly Rod Division

Shore bass: (1) Chip Bergeron, 18.22. Boat bonito: Thomas J. Rapone, 5.99. Boat bluefish: (1) Bryan P. Donohoe, 10.93; (2) David W. Rimmer, 10.73; (3) Michael A. Poirier, 10.17.

Junior Division

Boat bass: (1) Boat bluefish: (1) Gus N. Hoy, 12.62; (2) Emily M. Turney, 10.66; (3) Nick Fiore, 10.50. Shore bluefish: (1) Cabot T. Thurber, 9.56; (2) Cameron J. Maciel, 8.44.

Mini Junior Division

Boat bass: (1) Tyla D. Packish, 12.90. Boat bluefish: (1) Radio M. Goulart, 9.12; (2) Katherine G. O’Brien, 7.72; (3) Tyla D. Packish, 5.15.

Shore bluefish: (1) Tristan R. Blair, 3.75.

Daily Winners

Sunday, September 12

All Tackle

Boat bonito: (1) Wilz A. Moreis, 10.39; (2) Kenneth P. Baracchini, 6.97; (3) Mark W. Jones, 6.74; (4) Ed Amaral, 6.47. Boat bluefish: (1) Sandy E. Fisher, 13.74; (2) LynLee D. Gale, 13.47; (3) George J. Rogers, Jr., 13.17; (4) Bill E. Ross, 12.78. Shore bluefish: (1) Julian G. Pepper, 11.23; (2) Tony B. Jackson, 9.58; (3) George P. Joubert, 9.02; (4) Seth A. Harlow, 8.85. Boat bass: (1) Timothy C. Hanna, 24.77; (2) Charles W. Wendel, 23.86; (3) Edwin J. Vanderhoop, 23.12; (4) Charlie P. Finnerty, 23.06. Shore bass: (1) Brian D. Alwardt, 18.71; (2) Jared Stobie, 14.73; (3) David A. Nash, 14.65; (4) Janet Messineo, 12.01.

Flyrod Division

Boat bonito: (1) Thomas J. Rapone, 5.99. Boat bluefish: (1) Richard P. Schifter, 9.86; (2) Jack T. Josephs, 2.52. Shore bass: (1) Chip Bergeron, 18.22.

Junior Division

All Tackle

Boat bluefish: (1) Gus N. Hoy, 12.62; (2) Emily M. Turney, 10.66; (3) Victoria T. Scott, 10.44; (4) Giovanni M. Paone, 6.17. Shore bluefish: (1) Cabot T. Thurber, 9.56. Boat bass: (1) Tyla D. Packish, 12.90.

Monday, September 13

All Tackle

Boat bonito: (1) John H. Bunker, 8.41; (2) Jim F. Gibson, 8.30; (3) Ezra J. Agnew, 7.62; (4) Daniel E. Deslauriers, 6.74. Boat bluefish: (1) Edwin J. Vanderhoop, 12.60; (2) Paul J. Menton, 11.77; (3) Gary R. Look, 11.62; (4) George J. Rogers, Jr., 11.46. Shore bluefish: (1) Clinton A. Fisher, 11.90; (2) John A. Kallel, 8.26; (3) Hans Goeckel, 7.17. Boat bass: (1) Casey Elliston, 29.47; (2) Charlie Fitzsimmons, 26.10; (3) Tucker Kuhe, 23.41; (4) Brian F. Vanderhoop, 22.65. Shore bass: (1) Ron Mckee, 20.78; (2) Eric F. Pachico, 18.87; (3) Chris M. Kenny, 18.28; (4) Bob Jacobs, 17.48.

Flyrod Division

Boat bluefish: (1) Bryan P. Donohoe, 10.93; (2) Michael A. Poirier, 10.17; (3) Tom M. O’Hanlon, 8.79.

Junior Division

All Tackle

Boat bluefish: (1) Christopher A. Mayhew, 10.25; (2) Michael B. Habekost, 9.91; (3) Radio M. Goulart, 9.12; (4) Donald F. O’Shaughnessy, 8.52. Shore Bluefish: (1) Cameron J. Maciel, 8.09

Tuesday, September 14

All Tackle

Boat bonito: (1) Stephen J. Fiedrich, 7.45; (2) Brian K. Nunes-Vais, 6.29; (3) Jim Gomes, 6.27; (4) Jim F. Gibson, 5.72. Shore bonito: (1) Cyril J. Urda, 5.54; (2) T. J. Giegler, 4.12. Boat bluefish: (1) Michael Gillott, 12.86; (2) Lauren A. Williston, 12.01; (3) Evan D. Metropoulos, 11.92; (4) Bruce Sheridan, 11.03. Shore bluefish: (1) Philip L. Hollinger, 11.51; (2) Clinton A. Fisher, 11.06; (3) John A. Kallel, 10.63; (4) Bo J. Kallel, 10.11. Boat bass: (1) Evan D. Metropoulos, 31.25; (2) William C. Spruance, 14.40. Shore bass: (1) Colin T. Britt, 19.55; (2) Keith A. McArt, 19.34; (3) Ralph J. Peckham, 17.16; (4) Julian G. Pepper, 15.50.

Flyrod Division

Boat bluefish: (1) David W. Rimmer, 10.73.

Junior Division

All Tackle

Boat bluefish: (1) Nick Fiore, 10.50; (2) Devon P. Metters, 9.64; (3) Shane W. Metters, 8.89. Shore bluefish: (1) Tristan R. Blair, 3.75; (2) Cameron J. Maciel, 8.44.