Dean’s List
Marta Azzollini of West Tisbury at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Celeste Bailey of Vineyard Haven at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Katherine Bernier of Edgartown at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Jaime Billings of Oak Bluffs at Roger Williams University in Bristol, R.I.
Conor Boland of West Tisbury at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Daniel Cuff of Vineyard Haven at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Colin Day of Edgartown at the University of Chicago.
Angela George of West Tisbury at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Eliza Greene of West Tisbury at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Nicholas Gross of West Tisbury at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Eleanor Hehre of Vineyard Haven at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Margaretta Hehre of Vineyard Haven at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Ruby Hoy of West Tisbury at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Samuel Hurd of West Tisbury at Southern New Hampshire University in Manchester, N.H.
Dwight Kaeka Jr. of West Tisbury at Plymouth State University in Plymouth, N. H.
Katherine Keppeler of Vineyard Haven at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Mark Reppert of Oak Bluffs at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Cassandra Nordstrom of Edgartown at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Taylor Stone of Edgartown at Savannah College of Art and Design in Savannah, Georgia.
Tessa Wall of West Tisbury at the University of Massachusetts–Amherst.
Alexandra Flake of Vineyard Haven at Union College in Schenectady, N.Y.
Janelle Fortes of Vineyard Haven at Savannah College of Art and Design in Savannah, Georgia.
James Todd of Oak Bluffs at the College of Liberal Arts and Sciences at Villanova University in Villanova, Penn.
Alexia Schroeder of West Tisbury at the College of Liberal Arts and Sciences at Villanova University in Villanova, Penn.
Honor Roll
Edgartown School
4th Quarter
High Honors
Aubrey Ashmun, Erik Faber, Gabriella Hoxsie, Megan Hurley
Honors
Dunovan Belisle, Charlotte Hammond, Erin Hegarty, Hanna Kim, Kevin Montambault, Charlie Morano, Daniel Nelson Jr., Spencer Schofield
7th Grade
High Honors
Katherine Dourian, Renato Gomes, Olivia Green-Lingren, Elizabeth Hayman, Jared Livingston, Amadine Muniz
Honors
Austin Chandler, Brenda DeOliveira, Andrew DiMattia, James DiMattia, Alexandra Ellis, Elliot Ferland, Samantha Hargy, Jacquelyn Hegarty, Marlla Julia Lemos, Joseph Pinto, Sara Poggi, Brandon Steigelman
6th Grade
High Honors
Cana Courtney, Abigail Lively, Paulo Pereira, Lucy Ulyatt
Honors
Lucy Enos, , Ennis Foster, Daniel Gaines, Matthew Garcia, Alexandra Habekost, Malcolm Hammond, Kylie Hathaway, Kylie Hatt, Owen Hess, Erin Hill, Anna Keenan, Caroline Moffet, Grant Pertile, Sarah Pertile, Jonathan Santana, Jordan Tate Da Silva, Joshua Tate Da Silva, Ava Thors, Alina Watt