66th Derby results week two

66th Derby results week two

0
It was a picture perfect Derby scene at Lucy Vincent Beach last Sunday.

66th Derby Results

(Through Tuesday, September 20)

Grand Leaders

Boat bluefish: Tony P. Canha, 13.44.

Shore bluefish: Shawn A. Emin, 13.74.

Boat bass: David C. Kadison, 33.54.

Shore bass: David A. Nash, 30.76.

Boat bonito: Doug M. Asselin, Jr., 7.62.

Boat Albacore: Jaemon Gillies, 14.77.

Shore Albacore: Alexander O. Bettencourt, 15.38

Overall Leaders

All-Tackle Division

Boat bass: (1) David C. Kadison, 33.54; (2) Joe El-Deiry, 28.39; (3) Robert Urrea, 26.44. Shore bass: (1) David A. Nash, 30.76; (2) Tony Colin T. Britt, 30.19; (3) Donald R. Sicard, 26.73. Boat bonito: (1) Doug M. Asselin, Jr., 7.52; (2) Robert A. Plante, 7.26; (3) William Miller, 6.86. Boat bluefish: (1) Tony P. Canha, 13.44; (2) Graham M. Murray, 13.30; (3) Louis M. Kerr, 12.83. Shore bluefish: (1) Shawn A. Emin, 13.74; (2) Cody A. Pachico, 12.12; (3) Roger A. Schaefer, 12.01. Boat albacore. (1) Jaemon Gillies, 14.77; (2) Edward J. Lepore, 11.99; (3) Kevin J. Lord, 10.89. Shore albacore: (1) Alexander O. Bettencourt, 15.38; (2) Gary L. Davidson, 13.90; (3) Josh J. Kresel, 12.64.

Fly Rod Division

Boat bass: (1) Jaime H. Boyle, 24.86. Boat bluefish: (1) Richard P. Schifter, 9.05; (2) James W. LePore, 8.69; (3) John C. Rapone, 8.11. Shore bluefish: (1) Jeffery G. Iadonisi, 3.68. Boat albacore: (1) Richard P. Schifter, 7.57. Shore albacore: (1) Zachary C. Horrocks, 10.62; (2) Seth A. Nickerson, 9.43; (3) Patrick P. Leibach, 7.43.

Junior Division

Boat bass: (1) Luke El-Deiry, 32.14; (2) Brendan R. Morris, 24.26; (3) Jacob S. MacCaferri, 21.32. Shore bass: (1) Gus N. Hoy, 14.78; (2) Abigail E. O’Connell, 13.86; (3) Brandon A. Steigelman, 13.00. Boat bonito: (1) Dylan C. Kadison, 6.27; (2) Matteus G. Scheffer, 5.64. Boat bluefish: (1) Victoria T. Scott, 11.07; (2) Katherine G. O’Brien, 10.87; (2) Gus N. Hoy, 10.80. Shore bluefish: (1) Christopher T. Ferry, 8.71. Boat albacore: (1) Katherine G. O’Brien, 11.48; (2) Dylan C. Kadison, 10.07; (3) Colin Buckley, 7.20. Shore albacore: (1) Curtis J. Fournier, 6.55.

Mini Junior Division

Boat bass: (1) Landon B. Cormie, 23.57; (2) Tate A. Buchwald, 20.93; (3) Michael B. Habekost, 13.71. Shore bass: (1) Ryan C. Harding, 11.18; (2) Jack Marshard, 10.50. Boat bluefish: (1) Chelsea Bouchard, 13.14; (2) Max Potter, 13.08; (3) Zack N. Murray, 10.5. Boat albacore: (1) Brayden Scheffer, 8.16; (2) Luke Goff, 7.29; (3) Emily G. Weyl, 6.80.

Daily Winners

Wednesday, September 14

All Tackle Division

Boat bonito: (1) Mark W. Jones, 5.80. Boat bluefish: (1) Gene W. Bergeron, 12.76; (2) Scott D. MacCaferri, 11.97; (3) Wilz A. Moreis, 11.68; (4) Chris Cowan, 11.02. Shore bluefish: (1) Peter C. Shepardson, 11.15; (2) James C. Cornwell, Jr., 5.28; (3) James C. Cornwell, Sr., 4.82; (4) Robert P. Beal, 4.33. Boat bass: (1) Wilz A. Moreis, 19.74; (2) Adam C. Natusch, 18.17; (3) Lyndsey N. Hawthorne, 17.29; (4) Keith D. Stevens, 16.57. Shore bass: (1) Jack E. Creighton, 17.18; (2) Stephen Kuehne, 16.75; (3) James K. Rolsten, 16.10; (4) Tony B. Jackson, 10.24.

Junior Division — All Tackle

Shore bass: (1) Jack Marshard, 10.50.

Thursday, September 15

All Tackle Division

Boat bonito: (1) Jim S. Fraser, 6.48; (2) Scott W. Fraser, 6.22. Boat bluefish: (1) Henry R. Fauteux, 11.50; (2) Sean P. Gildea, 11.40; (3) Jeffery Lapierre, 11.14; (4) Robert D. Morrison, 10.77. Shore bluefish: (1) Ryan Kurth, 8.75; (2) Ron Domurat, 9.16; (3) Chris L. Belain, 8.65; (4) Jonathan J. Cornwell, 5.31. Boat bass: (1) David C. Kadison, 33.54; (2) Sean P. Gildea, 25.85; (3) Mark S. Morris, 20.36; (4) David W. Brayton, 19.44. Shore bass: (1) David A. Kolb, 17.45; (2) Stephen F. Amaral, 15.34; (3) Michael P. Ferry, 14.46; (4) Patricia M. Moreis, 14.11.

Junior Division — All Tackle

Boat bluefish: (1) Max Potter, 13.08; (2) Colin J. Hickey, 9.35; (3) Christopher A. Mayhew, 7.79; (4) Brendan R. Morris, 6.11. Boat bass: (1) Brendan R. Morris, 21.37. Shore bass: (1) Brandon A. Steigelman, 13.00.

Friday, September 16

All Tackle Division

Boat bonito: (1) Patrick T. Jenkinson, 6.79. Boat bluefish: (1) Patrick T. Jenkinson, 12.27; (2) Henry R. Fauteux, 11.43; (3) Tom Norbury, 11.31; (4) Charles W. Wendel, 11.10. Shore bluefish: (1) Donald R. Sicard, 10.85; (2) Douglas M. Asselin, Sr., 7.33; (3) Lucas P. Brewer, 4.09. Boat bass: (1) Charles W. Wendel, 25.76; (2) Sandy S. Lockwood, 24.48; (3) Tom Norbury, 13.26. Shore bass: (1) Paul Bradshaw, 19.76; (2) Glenn Connly, 13.96.

Flyrod Division

Shore bluefish: (1) Noah C. Maxner, 8.57. Boat bass: (1) Jaime H. Boyle, 24.86.

Junior Division – All Tackle

Boat bluefish: (1) Michael B. Habekost, 9.34; (2) Mateo Darack, 4.02. Shore bass: (1) Ryan C. Harding, 11.18.

Saturday, September 17, 2011

All Tackle Division

Boat bonito: (1) Helena A. Kirschenbaum, 6.21. Boat bluefish: (1) Graham M. Murray, 13.30; (2) Jason A. Graves, 12.50; (3) Eric Johnson, 12.37; (4) John Casey, 11.73. Shore bluefish: (1) Shawn A. Emin, 13.74; (2) Creanga L. Cosmin, 10.39; (3) Cooper A. Gilkes, 9.62; (4) David G. Andrews, Jr., 9.42. Boat bass: (1) Edward Tatro, 14.80; (2) Cody A. Pachico, 12.18. Shore bass: (1) Randy W. Larkin, 19.57; (2) Colin W. Floyd, 16.62; (3) Dana M. Knowlton, 16.52; (4) James C. Cornwell, 15.87.

Flyrod Division

Boat bluefish: (1) Richard P. Schifter, 9.05. Shore bluefish: (1) Jeffery G. Iadonisi, 3.68.

Junior Division – All Tackle

Boat bluefish: (1) Victoria T. Scott, 11.07; (2) Nolan Bouchard, 10.72; (3) Zack N. Murray, 10.51; (4) Jacob S. MacCaferri, 10.09. Shore bluefish: (1) Christopher T. Ferry, 8.71. Boat bass: (1) Jacob S. MacCaferri, 21.32; (2) Luke El-Deiry, 10.63. Shore bass: (1) Abigail E. O’Connell, 13.86.

Sunday, September 18, 2011

All Tackle Division

Boat bluefish: (1) Louis M. Kerr, 12.83; (2) Robert Urrea, 10.35; 3) Jakob S. Levett, 9.47; (4) Mark W. Jones, 10.24. Shore bluefish: (1) Jared Stobie, 10.97; (2) Jonathan S. Pike, 10.92; (3) Janet Messineo, 9.30; (4) Guntars Lakis, 7.99. Boat bass: (1) Robert Urrea, 26.44; (2) Edwin W. Holden, III, 20.44; (3) John Perkins, 19.33; (4) Johnny R. Graham, 16.55. Shore bass: (1) Dana A. Rezendes, 25.72; (2) Julian G. Pepper, 24.55; (3) Elliot G. Tholen, 21.13; (4) David G. Andrews, Jr., 16.01.

Monday, September 19, 2011

All Tackle Division

Boat bluefish: (1) Lauren A. Williston, 11.70; (2) Carla Hockaday, 10.67; (3) Harry Dorward, 10.53; (4) Bernie B. Cormie, 10.43. Shore bluefish: (1) Ralph J. Peckham, 8.73; (2) Peter Sliwkowski, 7.89; (3) Douglas M Asselin, Sr., 7.84; (4) Jason A. Graves, 8.38. Boat bass: (1) John Jarvis, 23.99; (2) Mike H. Lynch, 19.12; (3) William Miller, 17.26; (4) Keith C. Krogslund, 17.00. Shore bass: (1) David A. Nash, 30.76; (2) Colin T. Britt, 30.19; (3) Julian G. Pepper, 17.55; (4) Peter J. Normandin, 16.89.

Junior Division – All Tackle

Boat bluefish: (1) Jack E. Nixon, 9.51; (2) Brendan R. Morris, 10.26 (hat trick); (3) Lachian B. Cormie, 8.50; (4) Corbin A. Buchwald, 6.90. Boat bass: (1) Landon B. Cormie, 23.57; (2) Tate A. Buchwald, 20.93; (3) Michael B. Habekost, 13.71; (4) Corbin A. Buchwald, 12.95.

Tuesday, September 20, 2011

All Tackle Division

Boat bonito: (1) Robert A. Plante, 7.26; (2) William Miller; (3) David C. Kadison; (4) Jim S. Fraser. Boat bluefish: (1) Brian E. Dune, 11.35; (2) Roger A. Schaefer, 10.84; (3) Richard M. Roberts, 10.92; (4) Jason D. Danielson, 10.68. Shore bluefish: (1) Cody A. Pachico, 12.12; (2) Patricia M. Moreis, 6.98; (3) George S. Lucozzi, 4.64; (4) Christian M. Flanders, 3.66. Boat bass: (1) Kenneth P. Baracchini, 25.44; (2) John E. Wabrek, 23.23; (3) Luis Maldonado, 22.49; (4) Helen Maldonado, 21.49. Shore bass: (1) Tony H. Rezendes, Jr., 26.00; (2) Jim F. Creedon, 25.88; (3) Ron Domurat, 20.58; (4) Julian G. Pepper, 24.97.

Junior Division — All Tackle

Boat bluefish: (1) Chelsea Bouchard, 13.14; (2) Sam M. Wallace, 8.60; (3) Quinn C. Keefe, 8.20; (4) Jack E. Nixon, 5.61. Shore bass: (1) Ryan C. Harding, 11.88.