66th Derby results

66th Derby results

by -
0

(Through Tuesday, September 27)

Grand Leaders

Boat bluefish: Chris Scott, 14.72.

Shore bluefish: Shawn A. Emin, 13.74.

Boat bass: John Carroll, 39.96.

Shore bass: David A. Nash, 30.76.

Boat bonito: Joseph P. Canha, 9.40.

Shore bonito: Pedro Guzman, 7.39.

Boat Albacore: Jaemon Gillies, 14.77.

Shore Albacore: Alexander O. Bettencourt, 15.38

Overall Leaders

All-Tackle Division

Boat bass: (1) John Carroll, 39.96; (2) Melissa Schellhammer, 36.20; (3) Emanuel Thompson, 34.72. Shore bass: (1) David A. Nash, 30.76; (2) Colin T. Britt, 30.19; (3) Robert W. Paquette, 29.94. Boat bonito: (1) Joseph P. Canha, 9.40; (2) Domingo P. Canha, 8.62; (3) Mark Campos, 8.62. Shore bonito: (1) Pedro Guzman, 7.39; (2) Jack E. Creighton, 5.11.Boat bluefish: (1) Chris Scott, 14.72; (2) Tony P. Canha, 13.44; (3) Graham M. Murray, 13.30. Shore bluefish: (1) Shawn A. Emin, 13.74; (2) Hayden Boulie, 12.50; (3) Cody A. Pachico, 12.12. Boat albacore. (1) Jaemon Gillies, 14.77; (2) Edward J. Lepore, 11.99; (3) Nancy Canha, 11.88. Shore albacore: (1) Alexander O. Bettencourt, 15.38; (2) Gary L. Davidson, 13.90; (3) Josh J. Kresel, 12.64.

Flyrod Division

Boat bass: (1) Jaime H. Boyle, 24.86. Shore bass: (1) Joe A. Dart, 15.42. Boat bonito: (1) Zachary C. Horrocks, 7.20; (2) Terry W. Horrocks, 7.10; (3) Andrew G. Moore, 5.92. Boat bluefish: (1) Richard P. Schifter, 9.05; (2) James W. LePore, 8.69; (3) John C. Rapone, 8.11. Shore bluefish: (1) Tim P. Sheran, 6.16; (2) Jeffery G. Iadonisi, 3.68. Boat albacore: (1) W. Brice Contessa, 8.96; (2) Thor Farrish, 8.13; (3) Richard P. Schifter, 7.57. Shore albacore: (1) Zachary C. Horrocks, 10.62; (2) Seth A. Nickerson, 9.43; (3) Patrick P. Leibach, 7.43.

Junior Division

Boat bass: (1) Luke El-Deiry, 32.14; (2) Brendan R. Morris, 24.26; (3) Dylan C. Kadison, 23.85. Shore bass: (1) Curtis J. Fournier, 20.29; (2) Gus N. Hoy, 14.78; (3) Abigail E. O’Connell, 13.86. Boat bonito: (1) Wyatt A. Jenkinson, 6.67; (2) Brendan R. Morris, 6.63; (3) Dylan C. Kadison, 6.27. Boat bluefish: (1) Justin Bierman, 13.08; (2) Victoria T. Scott, 12.95; (3) Michael B. Metcalf, 12.81. Shore bluefish: (1) August Engler, 9.39; (2) Christopher T. Ferry, 8.71; (3) Jeremy P. Mercier, 6.39. Boat albacore: (1) Katherine G. O’Brien, 11.48; (2) Dylan C. Kadison, 10.96; (3) Joseph A. Serpa, 10.44. Shore albacore: (1) Curtis J. Fournier, 6.55.

Mini Junior Division

Boat bass: (1) Landon B. Cormie, 23.57; (2) Tate A. Buchwald, 20.93; (3) Chelsea Bouchard, 17.34. Shore bass: (1) Ryan C. Harding, 11.18; (2) Jack Marshard, 10.50. Boat bonito: (1) Emily G. Weyl, 6.48; (2) Wyatt O. Nicholson, 4.60. Boat bluefish: (1) Chelsea Bouchard, 13.14; (2) Max Potter, 13.08; (3) Camden J. Napior, 12.32. Shore bluefish: (1) Tristan R. Blair, 4.44. Boat albacore: (1) Wyatt O. Nicholson, 9.12; (2) Brayden Scheffer, 8.16; (3) Scott Johnson, 7.96.

Daily Winners

Wednesday, September 21

All Tackle Division

Boat bonito: (1) Tom Norbury, 7.31; (2) Jim S. Fraser, 7.33; (3) Mark W. Jones, 6.94; (4) David C. Kadison, 7.14. Boat bluefish: (1) Chris Scott, 14.72; (2) Dean D. Roberts, 12.69; (3) William E. Welch, 12.50; (4) Carl P. Sherr, 11.80. Shore bluefish: (1) Ron R. Drake, 8.68; (2) Thomas K. Hannon, 3.20. Boat bass: (1) Emanuel Thompson, 34.72; (2) Scott Beauchamp, 21.37; (3) Carla Hockaday, 20.93; (4) Ed Amaral, 20.29. Shore bass: (1) Roger E. Gelinas, 24.78; (2) Ryan Kurth, 22.03; (3) Jack E. Creighton, 18.24; (4) Jaemon Gillies, 13.45.

Flyrod Division

Boat bluefish: (1) Terry W. Horrocks, 5.68.

Junior Division — All Tackle

Boat bonito: (1) Emily G. Weyl, 5.89; (2) Tyla D. Packish, 4.43. Boat bluefish: (1) Mike B. Metcalf, 12.81; (2) Camden J. Napior, 12.32; (3) Sam F. Cranston, 10.96; (4) Nolan Bouchard, 10.84. Boat bass: (1) Nolan Bouchard, 16.13; (2) Jack E. Nixon, 10.94.

Thursday, September 22

All Tackle Division

Boat bonito: (1) Domingo P. Canha, 8.62; (2) Mark S. Morris, 7.28; (3) Edward F. Wessel, 7.20; (4) Chris A. Reimann, 6.52. Shore bonito: (1) Pedro Guzman, 7.39; (2) Jack E. Creighton, 5.11. Boat bluefish: (1) Robert D. Morrison, 12.19; (2) Helena A. Kirschenbaum, 11.74; (3) David C. Kadison, 10.94; (4) Dean D. Roberts, 10.07. Shore bluefish: (1) Hayden Boulie, 12.50; (2) David L. Tchorz, 11.96; (3) Peter J. Normandin, 10.47; (4) Ron R. Drake, 8.96. Boat bass: (1) Norman Bouchard, 20.50; 92) Abram Kirschenbaum, 19.89; (3) Helena A. Kirschenbaum, 17.32. Shore bass: (1) Robert W. Paquette, 29.94; (2) Michael P. Ferry, 19.39; (3) Colin W. Floyd, 17.61; (4) Ron Domurat, 17.10.

Flyrod Division

Shore bluefish: (1) Tim P. Sheran, 6.16. Shore bass: (1) Joe A. Dart, 15.42.

Junior Division — All Tackle

Boat bonito: (1) Katherine G. O’Brien, 4.77. Boat bluefish: (1) Chelsea Bouchard, 10.06; (2) Elizabeth S. O’Brien, 8.31; (3) Katherine G. O’Brien, 7.79. Shore bluefish: (1) Tristan R. Blair, 4.44; (2) Jessica M. Haynes, 4.20; (3) Taylor P. Blair, 4.13; (4) Joshua D. Willoughby, 3.83. Boat bass: (1) Chelsea Bouchard, 17.34.

Friday, September 23

All Tackle Division

Boat bonito: (1) Adam Rose, 7.02; (2) William Pappastratis, 6.80; (3) David Pothier, 6.39; (4) Edward J. Lepore, 6.32. Boat bluefish: (1) Raymond P. Hopkins, 11.85; (2) Chris Scott, 12.92; (3) Norman Bouchard, 11.14; (4) Scott P. Canavan, Sr., 10.84. Shore bluefish: (1) Keith A. McArt, 8.91; (2) Ron R. Drake, 9.07; (3) Peter Sliwkowski, 8.90; (4) Roger A. Schaefer, 8.01. Boat bass: (1) John Carroll, 39.96; (2) Stephen J. Pietruska, 29.92; (3) Jack Dale, 24.10; (4) James H. Lobdell, 23.73. Shore bass: (1) Roger A. Schaefer, 27.55; (2) Philip L. Holinger, 25.71; (3) Shamus P. Kelley, 19.73; (4) Fred J. Fournier, 17.43.

Junior Division – All Tackle

Boat bonito: (1) Brendan R. Morris, 6.63. Boat bluefish: (1) Nolan Bouchard, 7.85; (2) Chelsea Bouchard, 10.08. Shore bass: (1) Curtis J. Fournier, 20.29.

Saturday, September 24

All Tackle Division

Boat bonito: (1) Joseph P. Canha, 9.40; (2) Tony P. Canha, 6.92; (3) Alphonsus D. Simmons, 6.86; (4) Mark W. Jones, 6.70 (hat trick!). Boat bluefish: (1) Thomas J. Rapone, 10.96; (2) Jason D. Danielson, 10.81; (3) Cody A. Pachico, 10.62; (4) Michael P. O’Rourke, 10.38. Shore bluefish: (1) William B. Stewart, 10.19; (2) Ernie P. Dewing, 3.98; (3) Creanga L. Cosmin, 6.08; (4) George M. Miskiv, 3.51. Boat bass: (1) Anthony Gude, 22.49; (2) Edwin J. Vanderhoop, 22.42; (3) Robert D. Morrison, 22.02; (4) Richard T. Sylva, 20.20. Shore bass: (1) Sherm H. Goldstein, 17.46; (2) Peter C. Shepardson, 17.33; (3) David L. Tchorz, 17.28; (4) Donna Kenney, 16.18.

Flyrod Division

Boat bluefish: (1) Gary A. Mirando, 4.45.

Junior Division – All Tackle

Boat bonito: (1) Wyatt A. Jenkinson, 6.67; (2) Emily G. Weyl, 6.48; (3) Cameron J. Maciel, 6.12; (4) Curtis J. Fournier, 5.43. Boat bluefish: (1) Dylan C. Kadison, 10.90; (2) Sophia Kokoszka, 8.95; (3) Katherine G. O’Brien, 10.52 (hat trick!); (4) Scott Johnson, 8.59. Boat bass: (1) Dylan C. Kadison, 23.85. Shore bass: (1) Colby M. Balboni, 13.18; (2) Owen P. Sullivan, 12.79.

Sunday, September 25

All Tackle Division

Boat bonito: (1) Mark H. Clarke, 7.45; (2) Jairton V. Dias, 7.15; (3) Brian K. Nunes-Vais, 7.09; (4) Eric Johnson, 6.79. Boat bluefish: (1) Timothy W. Whiting, 12.83; (2) Mark Kokoszka, 12.74; (3) Fred J. Fournier, 12.54; (4) Robert T. Williston, 12.38. Shore bluefish: (1) Chris G. Hohl, 4.40; (2) Brenda Beal, 4.30; (3) Ron R. Drake, 5.52 (hat trick!); (4) Angela C. Fisher, 4.18. Boat bass: (1) Richard T. Sylva, 32.55; (2) Christina Clements, 25.82; (3) Gordon O. Thompson, 22.45; (4) Mark S. Morris, 21.64. Shore bass: (1) Peter J. Normandin, 24.58; (2) Luke L. Gurney, 22.98; (3) Steven Costas, 16.70; (4) Bruce C. Stewart, 16.51.

Junior Division — All Tackle

Boat bonito: (1) Wyatt O. Nicholson, 4.60. Boat bluefish: (1) Jack G. Murray, 8.89; (2) Victoria T. Scott, 12.95; (3) Dylan C. Kadison, 11.14; (4) Max Potter, 9.62. Shore bluefish: (1) August Engler, 9.39. Boat bass: (1) Curtis J. Fournier, 18.41; (2) Giovanni M. Paone, 16.80; (3) Brendan R. Morris, 27.44; (4) Jeffrey S. Cimeno, 14.13.

Monday, September 26

All Tackle Division

Boat bonito: (1) Mark Campos, 8.62; (2) John H. Bunker, 7.49; (3) Michael C. Johnson, 6.21; (4) Ed Amaral, 5.82. Boat bluefish: (1) Ed McDevitt, 11.92; (2) Timothy W. Whiting, 11.95; (3) Joe El-Deiry, 11.63; (4) John Ready, 11.60. Shore bluefish: (1) Douglas M. Asselin, Sr., 8.20; (2) Andrew M. Wheeler, 6.92; (3) Donald R. Sicard, 9.21; (4) Dick A. Adams, 6.70. Boat bass: (1) Melissa Schellhammer, 36.20; (2) Paul F. Condon, 30.17; (3) Christopher Ready, 24.85; (4) Joe R. DaSilva, 24.27. Shore bass: (1) Dennis R. Gough, 15.77; (2) E. Ralph Smith, 13.46.

Junior Division – All Tackle

Boat bluefish: (1) Luke El-Deiry, 7.66.

Tuesday, September 27

All Tackle Division

Boat bonito: (1) Joshua M. Flanders, 7.33; (2) Ralph G. Megliola, 6.86; (3) Ezra J. Agnew, 6.53; (4) Ed McDevitt, 6.42. Boat bluefish: (1) Norman Bouchard, 11.30; (2) Nils Leaf, 10.86; (3) Jim S. Pringle, 10.71; (4) Stephen J. Pietruska, 10.70. Shore bluefish: (1) Ted Krawiecki, 7.97; (2) Roger A. Schaefer, 11.84; (3) Patricia M. Moreis, 6.94; (4) Chris Carrabino, 3.76. Boat bass: (1) Mark W. Jones, 30.71; (2) Chris D. Davies, 22.28; (3) Stephen J. Pietruska, 21.50; (4) Tom R. Barlosky, 18.60. Shore bass: (1) Toni E. daRosa, 16.23; (2) Eric F. Pachico, 16.14; (3) Phil A. Horton, 13.36.

Flyrod Division

Boat bonito: (1) Zachary C. Horrocks, 7.20; (2) Terry W. Horrocks, 7.10; (3) Andrew G. Moore, 5.92. Boat bluefish: (1) Bob W. Hayman, 3.81.

Junior Division — All Tackle

Boat bluefish: (1) Justin Bierman, 13.08; (2) Victoria T. Scott, 11.32; (3) Chelsea Bouchard, 8.09 (hat trick!).