Dean’s List
Caitlyn Clark of Oak Bluffs at Flagler College in St. Augustine, Fla.
Edward Stark Gillies of Vineyard Haven at Bridgewater State University in Bridgewater.
Keisha R. Jette at Suffolk University in Boston.
Jenna Lambert of Oak Bluffs at Keene State College in Keene, N.H.
Graduates
Calla Stark Gillies of Vineyard Haven received a Bachelor of Arts degree from the University of Connecticut in Storrs, Conn.
Timothy McHugh of Edgartown earned a Master of Arts degree in Economics at the University of New Hampshire in Durham.
Keisha R. Jette of Oak Bluffs, who graduated from Martha’s Vineyard Regional High School in 2008, graduated from Suffolk University in Boston with a Bachelors of Science in Business Administration.
Sarah Nelson of Vineyard Haven earned a Bachelor of Fine Arts, cum laude, at the University of New Hampshire in Durham.
Sagitta Sycamore Woodman of West Tisbury was awarded a bachelor of science degree in Social Work magna cum laude during Salve Regina University’s 62nd commencement on May 20. Ms. Woodman received the Social Work Club Award and the Social Work Department Award.
Alicia Lauren Agnoli graduated from Tufts University School of Medicine with a joint Masters in Public Health degree in ceremonies held May 20. She will begin her residency program in Family Medicine at Tufts Medical Center this July. Dr. Agnoli, a 2001 graduate of Martha’s Vineyard Regional High School, is the daughter of Francine and Jeffrey Agnoli of Edgartown.
Honor Roll
Martha’s Vineyard Regional High School
Third Quarter
12th Grade
High Honors
Ambika Datta, Riley Donegan, Celeste Ewing, Eva Faber, Oliver Filley, William Fligor, April Hargy, Christine Janak, Celia Mercier, John Shannon, William Stewart
Honors
Alyssa Adler, Korrine Altieri, Tyler Araujo, Mia Benedetto, Della Burke, Clara Corjulo, Kunal Datta, Kelsey DeBettencourt, Diana DeOliveira, Shelby Ferry, Caroline Fournier, Lily Gazaille, Adahy Gonsalves, Cerina Gordon, Warren Gowell, Alexander Guest, Emma HallBilsback, Rilla Hammett, Maya Harcourt, Madison Hughes, William Jurczyk-Villota, Elke Klein, Jordan Lane, Alyssa Laslovich, Antone Lima, Rafael Maciel, Trevor Maciel, Allison McAndrews, Victoria McCormick, Meghan McHugh, Michael Montanile, Maxwell Moreis, Christopher Morris, Robert Perry, Janelle Pine, Natalie Poole, David Seidman, Caitlin Serpa, Conor Smith, Kara Steigelman, Amanda Taylor, Jesse Thomas, William Trapp, Ian Tripp, Liam Wallace, Anna Yukevich
11th Grade
High Honors
Clare Boland, Julia Cooper, Nicholas Costello, Michael Cutrer, Katherine Donegan, Amy Fligor, Annabelle Hackney, Charlotte Hall, Fionnuala Howell, Alayna Hutchinson, Jackson Koorse, Clara Maynard, Samuel Oslyn, Ashleigh Plante, Taylor Poggi, Lila Quinn, John Roberts, Michael Schroeder, Madeline Webster
Honors
Bradley Anastacio, Kathryn Antonsson, Zackary Bernard, Lily Bick, Rayne Bick, Dylan Brockmeyer, Kevin Burchill, Annie Burton, Leah Casey, Samantha Chaves, Diego De Freitas, Olivia de Geofroy, Michael deBettencourt, Cecelia DeGregorio, Lauren Dostal, Skylah Forend, Alice Greene, Andrew Hakala, Stuart Hersh, Shay Hill, Olyvia Houston, Brian Hurley, Dana Jacobs, Kyle Joba-Woodruff, Katharine Johnson, Kent Leonard, Jennie Lindland, Charlotte Lowell-Bettencourt, David Marinelli, Brendan Maseda, Alexandra Mazza, Sean McAndrews, Patrick McDonough, Sheila McHugh, Taylor McNeely, Sterling Meacham, Megan Mendenhall, Hannah Moore, Paige Nitardy, Jack O’Malley, Eric Perzanowski, Charles Pikor, Michael Piland, Gage Rancich, Mateus Ribeiro, Ryan Sawyer, Tyler Shapiro, Sierra Simon, Justin Smith, Katherine Smith, Katherine Stewart, Kylee Willoughby
10th Grade
High Honors
Katherine deBettencourt, Samuel Entner, Rae Filley, Thorpe Karabees , Sawyer Klebs, Galen Mayhew, Charlotte McCarron, Patrick McCarthy, Emily Medeiros, Jacqueline Menton, Lucy Norris, Mary Ollen, Sarah Ortlip-Sommers, Barra Peak, Sam Permar, Christopher Serpa, Isabel Smith, Jacquelyn Swan, Sara Thompson, Mikayla Tinus
Honors
Igor Avansini, Teo Azzollini, Hudson Bausman, Chantal Booker, Tallula Brodsky, Samantha Bunker, Jessica Campbell, Mariah Campbell, Niccolas Cardoza, Bradley Carroll, Liam Craffey, Toron Deluz, Sadie Dix, Brian Fraser, Caroline Gazaille, Emily Hammett, Nathaniel Horwitz, William Hurwitz, Alice Keenan, Avery Lazes, Matthew Marchand, Isaiah Maynard, Willoe Maynard, Sarah Parec, Felix Reagan, Clifton Robinson, James Roddy, Isabela Santiago, Madeline Scott, Sarah Strem, Ina Thigith, Joseph Turney, Isabelle Wadleigh, Molly Wallace, Alexis Willett, Aaron Wilson, Emma Yuen
9th Grade
High Honors
Mia Arenburg, Lee Faraca, Henry Gallagher, Lucy Hackney, Josie Iadicicco, Noah Kleinhenz, Gordon Moore, Madeleine Moore, Olivia Ogden, Anne Ollen, Charles Parkhurst, Jacob Pertile, Charlotte Potter, Samantha Potter, Ellen Reagan, Katherine Reid, Timothy Roberts, Andrew Ruimerman, Peter Ruimerman, Grant Santos, Russell Shapiro, Ashlyn Tattersall, Galya Walt
Honors
Kezia Alvares, Aubrey Ashmun, Dunovan Belisle, Megan Bischoff, Nicole Bourgault, Colin Cameron, Daniel Costello, Bailey Csapo-Moreis, Brian Donegan, Caila Drew-Morin, Mariah Duarte, Brandon Dwane, Erik Faber, Dakota Fogg, Gavin Fynbo, Yannick Gonsalves, Eli Hanschka, Erin Hickey, Gabriella Hoxsie, Megan Hurley, Elie Jordi, Emily Kleinhenz, Brigida Larsen, Taylor Maciel, Tully McDonough, Kelsey Moreis, Julia Neville, Shannon O’Connor, Sabrina Reppert, Karl Rasmus Sayre, Liam Smith, Aaron Teves, Susanna Van Rooyen, August Welles, Andrew Wiley
8th Grade
High Honors
Madeline Alley, Emma Caron, Oliver Carson, Courtney Howell
Honors
Iris Albert, Marcelle Alves, Rya Baird, Amber Cappelli, Lindsy Dario, Krishna Datta, Belle Dinning, Taynara Goncalves, Mason Jeffers, Kaitlyn Marchand, Thalia Nogueira, Finn Norton, Jacob Pagliccia, John Reagan Jr., Thalysson Ribeiro, Breana Santos, KirstenSchuele-VanAken, Shyann Simon, Arthur Strople, Liam Waite
7th Grade
High Honors
Taber Caron, Lily Davey, Emma Hall, Elinor Hanjian, Danielle Hopkins, Jonas Lukowitz, Nayson Peres, Shelby Regan, James Robinson, Colby Scarsella
Honors
Justin Alexander, Tristan Araujo, Julian Carter, Isabella Chimes, Karn Datta, Douglas DeBettencourt, Lucas DeBettencourt, Caleb Dutton, Alexander Figueroa, Joshua Forend Jr., Aivaras Gedvilas, Andrea Guyther, Julia Hart, Caroline Hermann, Natalija Lakis, Julia Levesque, Alexander Lytle, Premala Reppert, James Sashin, Jack Sayre, Ryan Scherer, Kasey Stevenson, Sarah Thomas, Olivia VanDerlaske, Nevin Wallis, Liam Weiland, Tessa Whitaker, Eva Wilson
6th Grade
High Honors
Miles Albert, Molly deBettencourt, Kanika Datta, Harrison Dorr, Rose Engler, Nicholas Fiore, Jared Koster, Elizabeth O’Brien, Mia Pagliccia, Garrett Zeilinger
Honors
Kathleen Alves, Nicole Arruda, Susanna Becchio, Perry Bliss, Malick Burke,Baylee Francis, Deimantas Gedvilas, Angela Hayes, Evelyn Higgins, Cai Lombardi, Daniel Mullen Jr., Ryan O’Malley, Sean O’Malley, Robert Olcott, Julia Reagan, Hudson Simmons.