67th annual Martha’s Vineyard Striped Bass and Bluefish derby

67th annual Martha’s Vineyard Striped Bass and Bluefish derby

by -
0

67th Derby Results

(Through September 18)

Grand Leaders

Boat bluefish: Adam Cummings, 16.06.

Shore bluefish: Ron Domurat, 11.22.

Boat bass: Peter Winkler, 30.08.

Shore bass: Dana A. Rezendes, 29.92.

Boat bonito: Christopher A. Mayhew, 8.32.

Shore bonito: Tommy White, 7.65.

Boat albacore: Patrick T. Jenkinson, 12.75

Shore albacore: Morgan T. Taylor, 13.22.

Overall Leaders

All-Tackle Division

Boat bass: (1) Peter Winkler, 30.08; (2) Bill H. Gardner, 29.36; (3) John Casey, 28.23. Shore bass: (1) Dana A. Rezendes, 29.92; (2) Eric M. Bettencourt, 25.76; (3) Colin W. Floyd, 21.42.. Boat bonito: (1) Bradley W. Carroll, 7.71; (2) Lori L. Robinett, 7.69; (3) Patrick T. Jenkinson, 7.66. Shore bonito: (1) Keith Ritchie, 6.07; (2) Dwight K. Kaeka, 5.74; (3) Jared Stobie, 5.52. Boat bluefish: (1) Adam Cummings, 16.06; (2) Sandy E. Fisher, 15.32; (3) Henry R. Fauteux, 15.11. Shore bluefish: (1) Ron Domurat, 11.22; (2) Frank G. Gibson, III, 10.21; (3) John W. Piekos, 9.61. Boat albacore: (1) Patrick T. Jenkinson, 12.75; (2) Fran L. Clay, 12.43; (3) Chris T. Chandler, 10.45. Shore albacore: (1) Morgan T. Taylor, 13.22; (2) Cole M. Knutson, 11.68; (3) Christopher A. Guzikowski, 11.19..

Flyrod Division

Boat bass: (1) David W. Rimmer, 20.96; (2) Thomas J. Rapone, 13.66; (3) Andrew G. Moore, 11.44. Boat bonito: (1) Terry W. Horrocks, 6.53; (2) Bob W. Hayman, 5.19; (3) Zachary C. Horrocks, 5.18. Boat bluefish: (1) W. Brice Contessa, 6.70; (2) Everett K. Bramhall, 6.65; (3) James P. Kelso, 6.13. Boat albacore: (1) W. Brice Contessa, 8.21; (2) David W. Rimmer, 7.98; (3) Bob W. Hayman, 7.40. Shore albacore: (1) Cooper A. Gilkes, 10.66; (2) W. Brice Contessa, 9.80; (3) Patrick Carson, 9.13.

Junior Division (All tackle)

Boat bass: (1) Tyler K. Dufresne, 21.81; (2) Dylan C. Kadison, 18.47; (3) Curtis J. Fournier, 17.71. Shore bass: (1) Connor Hillemeir, 13.39. Boat bonito: (1) Christopher A. Mayhew, 8.32; (2) Wyatt A. Jenkinson, 6.76; (3) Eddy Gude, 6.51. Shore bonito: (1) Tommy White, 7.65. Boat bluefish: (1) Joseph L. Serpa, 13.73; (2) Max Potter, 11.66; (3) Donald F. O’Shaughnessy, 11.41. Shore bluefish: (1) Donald F. O’Shaughnessy, 8.62; (2) Nicole H. Normandin, 3.08 Boat albacore: (1) Dylan C. Kadison, 8.96; (2) Wyatt A. Jenkinson, 7.73; (3) Jeremey P. Mercier, 7.72. Shore albacore: (1) Christopher Hillemeir, 6.68.

Mini Junior Division (all tackle)

Shore bass: (1) Jacob Scott, 25.78; (2) Ryan C. Harding, 10.79. (3) Isabella E. Levy, 10.11. Boat bonito: (1) Mason Warburton, 7.43; (2) Aran D. Dwane, 5.08. Boat bluefish: (1) Tate A. Buchwald, 13.55; (2) Sawyer M. Schaefer, 13.09; (3) Zack N. Murray, 12.21. Shore bluefish: (1) Georgia DeRoche, 3.05. Boat albacore: (1) Aran D. Dwane, 8.76; (2) Wyatt O. Nicholson, 8.23; (3) Paige P. Smith, 8.19. Shore albacore: (1) Anthony Hern, 6.66.

Daily results are available at mvderby.com.