152nd Agricultural Fair results

152nd Agricultural Fair results

Perfect peppers.

Dog Show results

Mixed breed (Male)

1. Pierre Shown By: Simone DeSorcy

2. Jackie Shown By: Lyn Hodges

3. Bauer Shown By: Leah Fraumeni

Honorable Mention:

Jaro – Shown By: Ruth Watts & Eloise Burke

Honey – Shown By: Susan Gomez

Whiskey – Shown By: Samantha Seidel & Aldrich Moodie

Darby – Shown By: Grace Chlong

Humphrey – Shown By: Henry Poehlain

Fred – Shown By: Chanie Beall

Mixed breed (Female)

1. Jasmine Shown By: Trevor Jackson

2. Ginny Shown By: John Hartley

3. Lola Shown By: Jamie Markizan

Honorable Mention:

Luna – Shown By: Koko,Lucia,Heather & Joe

Currant – Shown By: Liam McAuliffe

Captain Hundur – Shown By: Celeste Derry

Zoie – Shown By: Caroline Miner

Darla – Shown By: Mackenzie Searle

Female: Jasmine Shown By: Trevor Jackson

Male: Pierre Shown By: Simone DeSorcy

Sporting group

Brittany

1. Hunter Shown By: Jake Stamell

Cocker Spaniel

1. Fanny Shown By: Dede & Woody Frank

2. Mr. Bo Jangles Shown By: Rosemary Hosey

3. Adeline Shown By: Cheryl McGinness

Golden Retriever (male)

1. Good Time Charlie Shown By: Sue & David Myers

2. Rugby Shown By: Kevin Parker

3. Tucker Shown By: Stephanie Frida

Honorable Mention:

Sengie – Shown By: Sonia Kramer

Zach – Shown By: Ashley Parker

Golden Retriever (female)

1. My Buddy’s Fire & Ice Shown By: Deb Gray

2. Silah Shown By: Alex Rego

3. Clarabelle Shown By: Alan Brenner

Honorable Mention:

Aquinnah – Shown By: Larry Kramer

Molly – Shown By: Kaitlin Blakeslee

Sengekatacket – Shown by: Garrity Family

Daisy – Shown By: Nancy Brenner

Lulu – Shown By: Gamma Starn

Gordon Setter

1. Cooper Shown By: David Behooke & Paul Doherty

2. Chester Shown By: David Behooke & Paul Doherty

Labrador Retriever (male)

1. Hooper Shown By: Dan Rossi

2. Buddy Shown By: Isabelle Custer

3. Dolan Shown By: Nina McMann

Honorable mention:

Pete – Shown By: Mary Walsh

Sunshine – Shown By: Carroll Biesecker

Labrador Retriever (female)

1. Zoe Shown By: Joe McMann

2. Colby Shown By: Lauren Goethals

3. Bree Shown By: Shelly Mayhew

Honorable Mention: Willa – Shown By: Halli Britt

Springer Spaniel

1. Rebel Shown By: Lyn Hodges

2. Boo Boo Shown By: Lyn Hodges

3. Jackson Shown By: Alex Ficaelli

Honorable Mention: Chelsea – Shown By: Meredith

BEST IN GROUP

Fanny – Cocker Spaniel – Shown By: Dede & Woody Frank

HOUND GROUP:

Beagle:

1. Little Darling Shown By: Jeanne-Marie Pellitier

2. Ashley Shown By: Jacques Pelletier

3. Abby Shown By: Kayla Seiman

Honorable Mention: Halligan – Shown By: Ianna Oliveira

Greyhound: 1. Gulliver Shown By: Binnie Ravitch

Daschund

1. Jazzmin Shown By: Colleen Manning

2. Rusty Shown By: Hans Kraus

3. Bentley Shown By: Julie Sutula

Honorable Mention:

Jonathan – Shown By: Janet Zeller

Dippin The Great – Shown By: Jackson Gray

Irish Wolfhound

1. Meara Shown By: Ella Blodgett

BEST IN GROUP:

Jazzmin – Daschund- Shown By: Colleen Manning

WORKING GROUP:

Bullmastiff:

1. Daisy Shown By: Mattie Vermink

Bernese Mountain Dog:

1. Leo Shown By: Donna McPartland

2. Sven Shown By: Katy Maciel

Great Pyrenees:

1. Appollo Shown By: Leah Thompson

2. Sophie Shown By: Paula Church

Doberman:

1. Locus Shown By: Caroline O’Condon

Leonberger:

1. Winnie Shown By: Christine Dahl

Portuguese Water Dog:

1. Nellie Shown By: Robbie Burke

2. Manny Shown By: Ellery Reitzas

Rotweiller:

1. Tullulah Shown By: Rebecca Donnelly

2. Luna Shown By: Diana Lynn

Samoyed

1. Chara Shown By: Linda Everly

2. Ella Shown By: Arthur Everly

Siberian Husky:

1. Sharpie Shown By: Dan Spinner

BEST IN GROUP:

Chara – Samoyed – Shown By: Linda Everly

TERRIER GROUP

Airedale Terrier:

1. Tango Rock Williams Shown By: Marcia Rock

American Staffordshire:

1. Pippa Shown By: Fawn Pelletier

Irish Terrier:

1. Carly Shown By: Helena Starzec

Lakeland Terrier:

1. Amos Shown By: Tessa Cipollaro

Norfolk Terrier:

1. Archie Shown By: BriannaZeiberg

2. Burgee Shown By: Elena Blatt

Parsons Terrier (Jack Russell):

1. Huckle Hill Just Jammin Shown By: Vincent Alestra

2. Brillo Shown By: Ingrio Jims

3. Dvorjacques Shown By: Lois Miller

Honorable Mention:

Poppy Belle – Shown By: Gabriel Slossber

Soft Coated Wheaton Terrier:

1. Cooper Shown By: Aeva & Lily

2. Izzabella Shown By: Emily Brown

Staffordshire Bull Terrier:

1. Mulligan Shown By: Quinlan Slavin

Welsh Terrier:

1. Jack Shown By: Jamie

BEST IN GROUP:

Carly – Irish Terrier – Shown By: Helena Starzec

TOYS

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel:

1. Sir Reginald Shown By: Christina Diaz

2. Forest Shown By: Shira Zeiberg

3. Coco Shown By: Lila

Honorable Mention:

Lily – Shown By: Hannah Rabasca

Chichuahua:

1. Arbabella Apricot Shown By: Julia Murray

2 Ava Shown By: Rory McAuliffe

3. Theodore Bear Shown By: Jo-Ann McAuliffe

Honorable Mention:

Frankie – Shown By: Sheri Zanca

Italian Greyhound:

1. Frisbee Shown By: Alexi Ashe

Havanese:

1. Lexi Belle Shown By: Dianne Mackah

Miniature Pinscher:

1. Max Shown By: Sandra Grant

2. Mindy Shown By: Sandy Grant

Papillon:

1. Sabrina Shown By: Felicia Murray

Pug:

1. Sandy Shown By: Katie Goldsmith

2. Shrimp Shown By: Colin Porter

Shih Tzus:

1. Miss Sophie Shown By: Lydia Olsen

Toy Poodle:

1. TiggerShown By: Tallulah Barni

2. Jasper Shown By: Cheryl McGinness

Pomeranian:

1. Trixie Shown By: Mary McMananna

2. Mufasa Shown By: Helene Barr

Yorkshire Terrier:

1. Maxwell Shown By: Dillon Newell

2. Maggie Shown By: George Berger

BEST IN GROUP:

Sabrina – Papillon – Shown By: Felicia Murray

Non Sporting:

Bichon Frise:

1. Lola Shown By: Brenda Wallace

2. Lily Shown By: Paula Church

Boston Terrier:

1. Tater Shown By: Josh Hill

English Bulldog:

1. Ar Ramadis Staff Sargent Shown By: Julie Meader

French Bulldog:

1. Jacky Shown By: Sam Taylor

2. Milou Shown By: Maura Fitzgerald

Dalmation:

1. Fairfield County Maggie Shown By: Linda Hanifin

BEST IN GROUP:

Fairfield County Maggie – Dalmation- Shown By Linda Hanifin

HERDING DOGS

Australian CattleDog :

1. Dee Q Shown By: Tricia Bennett

Australian Sheperd

1. Cinna Shown by Colleen Basrnett

2. Luke Shown by Ashleigh Plante

Belgian Sheepdog

1. Tashtego shown by Judith Spruance

Bearded Collie:

1. Harper Shown By: Peter Mayer

Border Collie:

1. Skye Shown by Ingrid Bayer

Collie:

1. Digby Shown by Stefanie Hecht

2. Noodles Shown by Steven Roth

3. Merle Shown by Jenni Oliver

Honorable Mention:

Coco Shown by Nathaniel Weisner

English Sheperd

Millie Shown by Mary Sutula

German Shepherd:

1. Tazzi Shown By: Jack Marshard

2. Nikki Shown By: Debbie Whitney

3. Tuckernuck Shown By: Sandra Melkanian

Honorable Mention:

Hugo – Shown By: Susan Schwartz

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Chester Shown by Katy Upson

Shetland Sheep Dog

Pippin Shown by Amy Dvorak

BEST IN GROUP:

Cinna – Australian Shepard- Shown By Colleen Barnett .

MISCELLANEOUS

Berger Picard

1. BLU Shown by Jackson Trevor

BEST IN GROUP:

BLU – Berger Picard – Shown by Jackson Trevor

Obedience:

On Leash

1. Chara Shown by Linda Everly

2. Lily Shown by Paula Church

Off Leash

1. Cooper Shown by Kris Lukowitz

BEST IN SHOW:

Chara Samoyed Shown by Linda Everly

Overall Fair Results

Junior Beef Cattle – Beef Grades – Beef heifer 4 mo. to 1 yr.

1st – Colin Kadis

Junior Beef Cattle – Beef Grades – Bulls – under 1 year

1st – Colin Kadis

Junior Goats – General – 1 year- 2 years doe

1st – Jonathan Ruzzo

1st – Joseph Ruzzo

Junior Goats – General – over 2 years doe

1st – Solon Oliver

1st – Hollis Oliver

1st – Barrett Oliver

1st – Jonathan Ruzzo

1st – Joseph Ruzzo

1st – Ella Keene

1st – Lathrop Keene

2nd – Thea Keene

Junior Goats – General – Wether Class

1st – Jonathan Ruzzo

1st – Joseph Ruzzo

1st – Jack Scarbrough

Junior Swine – General – Sow under 1 year

1st – Corbin Buchwald

2nd – Corbin Buchwald

Junior Poultry – Pure Bred – Cock

1st – Cord Bailey

1st – Andrew Ruimerman

1st – Lucia Capece

Junior Poultry – Pure Bred – Hen

1st – Cord Bailey

1st – Cord Bailey

1st – Harrison Green

1st – Peter Ruimerman

1st – Kaya Seiman

1st – Kaya Seiman

1st – Kaya Seiman

1st – Everett Dorr

1st – Harrison Dorr

2nd – Ridgely Green

2nd – Lucia Capece

2nd – Nicholas Fink

3rd – Hartwell Green

3rd – Koko Capece

3rd – Kaya Seiman

Junior Poultry – Pure Bred – Cockerel

1st – Autumn W Richards

Junior Poultry – Pure Bred – Pullet

1st – Rocco Imbrogno

1st – Rocco Imbrogno

1st – Kaya Seiman

1st – Kaya Seiman

1st – Everett Dorr

1st – Harrison Dorr

1st – Isaac Richards

1st – Joseph Ruzzo

2nd – Kaya Seiman

2nd – Oliver Dorr

2nd – Jonathan Ruzzo

Junior Poultry – Pure Bred – Trio, Cock & 2 Hens

1st – Jake Stamell

Junior Poultry – Any Type Cross – Cock

1st – Joseph Ruzzo

Junior Poultry – Any Type Cross – Hen

1st – Cord Bailey

1st – Cord Bailey

1st – Cord Bailey

1st – Cord Bailey

1st – Kaya Seiman

1st – Jonathan Ruzzo

1st – Joseph Ruzzo

2nd – Cord Bailey

3rd – Cord Bailey

Junior Poultry – Any Type Cross – Trio, Cock and 2 Hens

1st – Koko Capece

Junior Poultry – Any Type Cross – Hen and Chickens

1st – Lucia Capece

Waterfowl & Wildlife – Geese – Single Goose

1st – Lucy Thompson

Waterfowl & Wildlife – Geese – Single Gander

1st – Lucy Thompson

Waterfowl & Wildlife – Rabbits & Hares – Meat Buck

1st – Charlotte Rooney

2nd – Isabella Thorpe

Waterfowl & Wildlife – Rabbits & Hares – Fur Doe

1st – Emily Weyl

Waterfowl & Wildlife – Rabbits & Hares – Fur Buck

1st – Charlotte Rooney

2nd – Tyla Packish

Waterfowl & Wildlife – Rabbits & Hares – Pet Short-haired Doe

1st – Shelby Ponte

1st – Chase Toomey

2nd – Esme Lee

2nd – Emma Toomey

Waterfowl & Wildlife – Rabbits & Hares – Pet Short-haired Buck

1st – Brody Royal

Waterfowl & Wildlife – Rabbits & Hares – Pet Angora Buck

1st – Charlotte Rooney

Waterfowl & Wildlife – Bantams – Trio, Cock & 2 Hens

1st – Emily Weyl

2nd – Tyla Packish

Waterfowl & Wildlife – Bantams – Trio, Cockerel & 2 Pullets

1st – Lucia Capece

Waterfowl & Wildlife – Bantams – Cock

1st – Koko Capece

1st – Kaya Seiman

1st – Tyla Packish

1st – Emily Weyl

Waterfowl & Wildlife – Bantams – Hen

1st – Koko Capece

1st – Kaya Seiman

1st – Oliver Dorr

1st – Oliver Dorr

1st – Everett Dorr

1st – Harrison Dorr

1st – Lila Mikos

1st – Ava Mikos

1st – Clara Mikos

1st – Tyla Packish

1st – Lucia Capece

Waterfowl & Wildlife – Bantams – Pullet

1st – Gabrielle Silva

2nd – Gabrielle Silva

Waterfowl & Wildlife – Bantams – Hen & Chicks

1st – Tyla Packish

Junior Special Exhibits – 10 Years & under – American Pride

1st – Jack Healy

2nd – Natalie Sloan

3rd – Madeleine/Zo Walker/Steinberg

Junior Special Exhibits – 10 Years & under – Display – Vynrd Young Group

1st – MVPCS

2nd – Garden Gate Child Development

Junior Special Exhibits – 10 Years & under – Misc, Demo, writ. description

1st – Mason Warburton

2nd – Penelope Long

Junior Special Exhibits – 10 Years & under – Environmental Solution

1st – Chilton Cabot

Junior Special Exhibits – 10 Years & under – Make a Game

1st – Elliott Berz

2nd – Ellie Pennington

3rd – Nicola Capece

Junior Special Exhibits – 10 Years & under – Fair Theme

1st – Owen Steenkamp

2nd – Child Care First Light

3rd – Mrs. Berube’s 2nd Grade OBS

Junior Special Exhibits – 11 Years and over – American Pride

1st – Vito Aiello

2nd – Williams/Sylva-Thompson Kids C

Junior Special Exhibits – 11 Years and over – Display- Vnyrd Young Group

1st – MVRHS Life Skills Class

Junior Special Exhibits – 11 Years and over – Misc Demo, writ. description

1st – Leah I Littlefield

2nd – Olivia Falkenrath

Junior Special Exhibits – 11 Years and over – Environmental Solution

1st – Jackson Cabot

Junior Special Exhibits – 11 Years and over – Make a Game

1st – Emma Vagelos

2nd – Maggie Burke

3rd – Eric Pugliese

Junior Special Exhibits – 11 Years and over – Fair Theme

1st – Williams/Sylva-Thompson Kids C

2nd – Robby Belknap

3rd – Samuel Seidel-Aldrich-Moodie

Junior Nature – 10 years & under – Shell Collection, native

1st – Samantha Folts

2nd – Kayleigh Bollin

Junior Nature – 10 years & under – Flora, pressed or dried

1st – Alexandra Cabot

Junior Nature – 10 years & under – Insects, Collection

1st – Jacob Gurney

1st – Zeke Hammarhead

Junior Nature – 10 years & under – Island Area,Topo Features

1st – Ryan Giordano

Junior Nature – 11 years thru 14 years – Shell Colllection, Native

1st – Maggie Burke

2nd – Kiera Ciolkos

Junior Nature – 11 years thru 14 years – Ecological Exhib. – Island

1st – Jackson Cabot

Junior Nature – 11 years thru 14 years – Natrl Resources, Conservation

1st – Nadya Lehnert

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Woodworking, Furniture

1st – Ben Saunders

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Woodworking, Other

1st – Zebediah Athearn

2nd – Hayden Higgins

3rd – Broden G Vincent

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Jewelry

1st – Isabella Bollin

2nd – Cali Giglio

3rd – Ava Wild-Fisher

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Mask

1st – Caroline Hannigan

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Puppet

1st – Madeleine/Zo Walker/Steinberg

2nd – Tripp Murphy

3rd – Aubrey Warburton

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Basket

1st – Aubrey Warburton

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Scarecrow

1st – Deliah Oliver

2nd – Mattie Wolverton

3rd – Jackson Pennington

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Scrapbook

1st – Mason Warburton

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Mobiles

1st – Ben Saunders

2nd – Zebediah Athearn

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Nature Crafts

1st – Emily Boyd

2nd – Ella Moran

3rd – Ben Saunders

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Paper Craft

1st – Waylon Sauer

2nd – Alex Rushing

2nd – Rose Levesque

3rd – Benjamin Kokoszka

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Stained Glass

1st – Quinlan Slavin

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Felt Work

1st – Tripp Murphy

2nd – Ben Saunders

3rd – Aubrey Warburton

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Pottery – Hand formed

1st – Crossan Caruthers

2nd – Lillian Laskowski

3rd – Isaac Biel

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Pottery (Wheel Thrown)

1st – Lillian Laskowski

2nd – Morgan Desautelle

Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Weaving

1st – Ellie Pennington

2nd – Mattie Wolverton

3rd – Waylon Sauer

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Woodworking, Furniture

1st – Foreste Holmes

2nd – Jack Holmes

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Woodworking, Other

1st – Christian Flanders

2nd – Felix Colon

3rd – Foreste Holmes

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Jewelry

1st – Jack Holmes

2nd – Cameron R Ganser

3rd – Samantha Folts

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Mask

1st – Noah Glasgow

2nd – Zoe Rogers

3rd – Axel Abrams

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Puppet

1st – Vivienne Little

2nd – Thea Keene

3rd – Vivian Peak

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Scarecrow

1st – Christopher Williams

2nd – Sadie Hammarhead

3rd – Elliott Berz

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Scrapbook

1st – Kayla B deBettencourt

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Mobiles

1st – Brady Lawlor

2nd – Ruby Reimann

3rd – Elijah Dunn-Fieiner

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Nature Crafts

1st – Lily Moran

2nd – Madelyn Wiener

2nd – Jakie Glasgow

3rd – Kiera McCarthy

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Paper Craft

1st – Summer Riordon

2nd – Gabriella DeBlase

3rd – Lucia Capece

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Stained Glass

1st – Reese McCracken

2nd – Serena McGrane

3rd – Andrea Morse

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Felt Work

1st – Farm Institute Felters

2nd – Austyn Marasco

3rd – Gabriella DeBlase

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Pottery- Hand formed

1st – Brady Lawlor

2nd – Max Von Wagner

3rd – Ruairt Mullin

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Pottery (Wheel Thrown)

1st – Hannah Hoff

2nd – Summer Riordon

3rd – Elliott Berz

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Weaving

1st – Nathaniel Newcomer

2nd – Zoe Rogers

3rd – Avery Newcomer

Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Metal work

1st – Ilana Kagan

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Woodworking, Furniture

1st – Ella Anderson

2nd – Charlie Fenske

3rd – Lucy Anderson

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Woodworking, Other

1st – Lukas Fenske

2nd – Michael Berler

3rd – Devin Neale

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Jewelry

1st – Emma Bario

2nd – Grace Rogers

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Ceramic – Poured Form

1st – Shelby Ponte

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Mask

1st – Willie Page

2nd – Camille Cuzzupoli

3rd – Grace Rogers

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Puppet

1st – Edward Williams

2nd – Nina Sloan

3rd – Grace Rogers

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Basket

1st – Maya Sylva-Thompson

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Scarecrow

1st – Miriam Boardman

2nd – Solon Oliver

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Scrapbook

1st – Rachel Mellicker

2nd – Lucy Anderson

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Mobiles

1st – Alyssa Krouson

2nd – Presley Daggett

3rd – Mary Kate Spendley

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Nature Crafts

1st – Jackson Cabot

2nd – Grace Rogers

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Paper Craft

1st – Jonah Boardman

2nd – Chaterine Cherry

3rd – Charlie Fenske

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Stained Glass

1st – Scott Carlson

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Felt Work

1st – Whitney Johnson

2nd – Elijah Hammarlund

3rd – Lucy Anderson

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Pottery- Hand Formed

1st – Ella Anderson

2nd – Miriam Boardman

3rd – Ruby Schiller

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Pottery (Wheel Thrown)

1st – Elijah Hammarlund

2nd – Sebastian Von Wagner

3rd – Edward Von Wagner

Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Weaving

1st – Ella Anderson

2nd – Lucy Anderson

3rd – Talulah Barni

Junior Handicraft – 15 years thru 20 years – Jewelry

1st – Meredith Bemus

Junior Handicraft – 15 years thru 20 years – Ceramic- Poured Form

1st – Lila Jasny

Junior Handicraft – 15 years thru 20 years – Mobiles

1st – Kelsey A Ivory

Junior Handicraft – 15 years thru 20 years – Paper Craft

1st – Charlotte L Hall

2nd – Kelsey A Ivory

Junior Handicraft – 15 years thru 20 years – Pottery-Hand Formed

1st – Isaiah Freedman

2nd – Noah Goodman

Junior Handicraft – 15 years thru 20 years – Pottery (Wheel Thrown)

1st – David DaSilva

2nd – Tim Roberts

Junior Handicraft – 15 thru 20 Commercial – Jewelry

1st – Courtney Minnehan

Junior Needlework – Knitting 10- 14 years – Miscellaneous- garment

1st – Emma Hall

2nd – Foreste Holmes

Junior Needlework – Knitting 10- 14 years – Misc – Other than garment

1st – Foreste Holmes

Junior Needlework – Knitting under 10 years – Misc – Other than grament

1st – Carly Newbold

1st – Molly Newbold

2nd – Nick Newbold

3rd – Zoe Rogers

3rd – Ellis Stolaroff

Junior Needlework – Crocheting 15-20 years – Large Article

1st – Madison Marasco

Junior Needlework – Crocheting 10-14 years – Large Article

1st – Rachel Thomas

Junior Needlework – Crocheting 10-14 years – Small Article

2nd – Rachel Thomas

Junior Needlework – Under 10 years – Small Article

1st – Carly Newbold

2nd – Nick Newbold

Junior Needlework – Sewing 15-20 years – Dress

2nd – Renee Bertini

Junior Needlework – Sewing 15-20 years – Blouse

2nd – Noah Margulis

Junior Needlework – Sewing 15-20 years – Dolls

1st – Antonia DaSilva

Junior Needlework – Sewing 15-20 years – Quilted Project

1st – Sue Miller 5th Grade Class

Junior Needlework – Sewing 15-20 years – Miscellaneous

2nd – Barra Peak

Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Pillow

1st – Solvai Lewenberg

2nd – Jackson Pachico

3rd – Peter Burke

Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Shorts

1st – Ava Grandfield

Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Dress

1st – Lainey Soloman

2nd – Mia Cuneo

3rd – Sophia McGrane

Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Blouse

1st – Ava Grandfield

Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Skirt

1st – Ke’ala Ott

2nd – Katie Dolan

3rd – Nalini Khurana

3rd – Camille Cuzzupoli

Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Creative Stitchery, Origiinal

1st – Ava Vigneault

2nd – Rachel Thomas

Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Dolls

1st – Phoebe Parker

2nd – Grace Rogers

Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Stuffed Animals

1st – Mia Cuneo

1st – Ella Lombardo

2nd – Solvai Lewenberg

3rd – Michael Ott

Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Miscellaneous

1st – Louise S Starr

2nd – Ava Grandfield

3rd – Ella Anderson

3rd – Grace Rogers

Junior Needlework – Sewing 6-9 years – Pillow

1st – Diana Masseur

2nd – Ilana Kagan

2nd – Nathaniel Porterfield

Junior Needlework – Sewing 6-9 years – Apron

1st – Bluma Hammarhead

Junior Needlework – Sewing 6-9 years – Creative Stitchery, Original

1st – Violet Lombardo

2nd – Annie Minkiewicz

3rd – Rebecca Bruun

3rd – Sophie Minkiewicz

Junior Needlework – Sewing 6-9 years – Creative Stitchery, Kit

1st – Sasha Kagan

1st – Noah Manning

Junior Needlework – Sewing 6-9 years – Dolls

1st – Ilana Kagan

Junior Needlework – Sewing 6-9 years – Stuffed Animals

1st – Nicki Masseur

2nd – Diana Masseur

3rd – Tate Buchwald

3rd – Tova Niles

Junior Needlework – Sewing 6-9 years – Quilted Project

3rd – Ben Saunders

Junior Needlework – Sewing 6-9 years – Miscellaneous

1st – Rebecca Bruun

2nd – Clara Athearn

3rd – Ilana Kagan

Junior Baking – 15-20 years – Cake, 1/2 only

1st – James Szkobel-Wolff

2nd – Barra Peak

Junior Baking – 15-20 years – Cookies, 6

1st – Madeleine Moore

2nd – Andrew Lesnikowski

3rd – Blakey Bessire

Junior Baking – 15-20 years – Cup Cakes, 6

1st – Katie Dolan

Junior Baking – 15-20 years – Brownies, 6

1st – Koller Phillips

2nd – Andrew Lesnikowski

Junior Baking – 15-20 years – Bread, Quick

1st – Wyatt Jenkinson

Junior Baking – 15-20 years – Candy, 6

1st – Juliette Rehak

Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Cake, 1/2

1st – Michael Metcalf

2nd – Corbin Buchwald

3rd – Katie Morse

Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Cookies, 6

1st – Sydney Jasny

2nd – Katharine Roberts

3rd – Andres Calderon

Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Cup Cakes, 6

1st – Michaela Salzman

2nd – Alley T Estrella

3rd – Julia Crocker

Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Brownies, 6

1st – Marissa D’Antonio

2nd – Sebastian Soros

3rd – Violet Cabot

Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Muffins, 6

1st – Taylor Jackson

2nd – Emmie Szkobel-Wolff

3rd – Abigail Hammarlund

Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Bread, Yeast

1st – Tristan Blair

2nd – Elijah Hammarlund

3rd – Willa Welch

Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Bread, Quick

1st – Keith Chatinover

2nd – Hannah Windle

3rd – Rebecca Windle

Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Pies

1st – Homesteaders Farm Institute

2nd – Thea Keene

Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Candy, 6

1st – Michael Metcalf

2nd – Charles Begle

Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Scones, 6

1st – Kaitlyn McGuire

2nd – Lukas Fenske

Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Cake, 1/2

1st – Dayan Parker

2nd – Ingrid Moore

3rd – Amelia Wiener

Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Cookies, 6

1st – Jack Chiong

2nd – August Warner

3rd – Alexandra Cabot

Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Cup Cakes, 6

1st – Iris Liao

2nd – Diana Masseur

3rd – Josie Welch

Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Brownies, 6

1st – Brentan Rath

2nd – James Rath

3rd – Maggie Best

Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Muffins, 6

1st – Samantha Seidel-Aldrich-Moodie

2nd – Nicola Capece

3rd – Natalie Sloan

Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Bread, Quick

1st – Charles Porterfield

2nd – Deliah Oliver

3rd – Owen Silva

Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Scones, 6

1st – Reese McCracken

2nd – Mariah Christianson

3rd – Chilton Cabot

Junior Preserving – 10 & Under – Fruit, 2 Jars

1st – Christopher Williams

2nd – Cecily M Shandell

Junior Preserving – 10 & Under – Jam, 2 Jars

1st – Christopher Williams

2nd – Broden G Vincent

3rd – Diane Guthrie

Junior Preserving – 10 & Under – Pickles, 2 Jars

1st – Jack Lionette

Junior Preserving – 10 & Under – 3 Varieties or more

1st – Noah Manning

Junior Preserving – 11 & Over – Fruit, 2 jars

1st – Edward Williams

Junior Preserving – 11 & Over – Vegetables, 2 jars

1st – Edward Williams

Junior Preserving – 11 & Over – Jam, 2 jars

1st – Maya Sylva-Thompson

2nd – Mikah Baumrin

3rd – Violet Cabot

3rd – Jackson Cabot

Junior Preserving – 11 & Over – Jelly, 2 jars

1st – Caitlin Mary McHenry

2nd – Maya Sylva-Thompson

3rd – Edward Williams

Junior Preserving – 11 & Over – Misc product, 2 jars

1st – Charlotte Rooney

2nd – Mikah Baumrin

Junior Flowers – General – Container, any – 13-20 years

1st – Kelsey A Ivory

2nd – Robby Belknap

3rd – Violet Cabot

Junior Flowers – General – Sugar Bowl, 7-12 years

1st – Chilton Cabot

2nd – Samantha Folts

3rd – Kate Hoban

Junior Flowers – General – Island Veg./Bean Pot 7-12 year

1st – Evan Bettencourt

2nd – Brady Neale

3rd – Jackson Cabot

Junior Flowers – General – Pie Tin Dish Garden -under 7

1st – Levi Binney

2nd – Isla Solon

3rd – Marley Daggett

Junior Flowers – General – Minature Arrgmt 6″-10 & under

1st – Margot Englander

2nd – Reed Cabot

3rd – Moses Thomson

Junior Flowers – General – Miniature Arrange – 11 & over

1st – Sydney Jasny

2nd – Kelsey A Ivory

3rd – Leah I Littlefield

Junior Flowers – General – Sugar Bowl – under 7 years

1st – Morgan E Caruso

2nd – Judy Levy

3rd – Kyle Levy

Junior Flowers – General – Herbal 5 or more variet,label

1st – Devin Neale

2nd – Sydney Jasny

Junior Flowers – General – Cook’s Delight

1st – Michael Metcalf

2nd – Sydney Jasny

3rd – Leah I Littlefield

Junior Flowers – General – Seaside -Beach Mat, 10 & und

1st – Kayleigh Bollin

2nd – Kayla B deBettencourt

3rd – Brady Lawlor

Junior Flowers – General – Song in My Heart, 12 & up

1st – Blakey Bessire

2nd – Lila Jasny

3rd – Clayton Bessire

Junior Flowers – General – Grandparent/Grandchild

1st – Violet Cabot

2nd – Josie Cavell

3rd – Kayleigh Bollin

Junior Flowers – General – Island Vegetation 12″x18″

1st – Devin Neale

2nd – Jackson Cabot

Junior Flowers – General – Flowers,Foliage/mix-Fair Theme

1st – Brady Neale

2nd – Kelsey A Ivory

3rd – Leah I Littlefield

Junior Flowers – General – Tallest Sunflower/indiv.grown

1st – Devin &Brady Neale

2nd – Gabriella DeBlase

3rd – Madeleine Coulter

Junior Vegetables – General – 6+ Veg. Display/arrngmt

1st – MV Boys & Girls Club

2nd – Devin &Brady Neale

Junior Vegetables – General – Beans, 15

1st – Cyrus Hedin

2nd – Brady Neale

3rd – Devin Neale

Junior Vegetables – General – Beet, 5, topped

1st – MV Boys & Girls Club

Junior Vegetables – General – Cabbages, 2

1st – Stela Thulin-Duncheva

Junior Vegetables – General – Carrots, 5, topped

1st – Ayelet Abramowitz

2nd – Jake Stamell

3rd – Elijah Hammarlund

Junior Vegetables – General – Cucumbers, 3

1st – Oliver Dorr

2nd – Adelaide Keene

3rd – MV Boys & Girls Club

Junior Vegetables – General – Onions, 5

1st – Cyrus Hedin

Junior Vegetables – General – Potatoes, 5

1st – Garden Gate Child Development

2nd – Beatrice Welch

3rd – Cyrus Hedin

Junior Vegetables – General – Tomatoes, 5 red

1st – Libby Riley

2nd – N, R, & S Bonneau

Junior Vegetables – General – Tomatoes, 5 green

1st – MV Boys & Girls Club

2nd – Harrison Dorr

3rd – N, R, & S Bonneau

Junior Vegetables – General – Tomatoes, 5 cherry

1st – Brady Neale

2nd – Siana Solarazza

3rd – Jakie Glasgow

Junior Vegetables – General – Summer Squash, Yellow, 2

1st – Nicholas Fink

2nd – Jake Stamell

3rd – Brady Neale

Junior Vegetables – General – Zucchini, 2

1st – Devin Neale

2nd – Nicholas Fink

3rd – Jake Stamell

Junior Vegetables – General – Winter Squash, Butternut, 2

1st – Benjamin Parker

Junior Vegetables – General – Lettuce,name variety,2/water

1st – Oliver Dorr

Junior Vegetables – General – Other Vegetables, Name

1st – Benjamin Parker

2nd – Katherine Freedberg

3rd – Cyrus Hedin

Junior Vegetables – General – Eggplant, 2

1st – MV Boys & Girls Club

2nd – Noah Goodman

Junior Vegetables – General – Peppers, 5

1st – Brady Neale

2nd – Maksim Pachico

3rd – Devin Neale

Junior Vegetables – General – Lima Beans in pod, 15

1st – Brady Neale

Junior Vegetables – General – Summer Squash, Largest

1st – Ella Blodgett

2nd – Jake Stamell

3rd – Michelle deGeofroy

Junior Vegetables – General – Tomato, Largest

1st – N, R, & S Bonneau

Junior Vegetables – General – Veg.Sculpture,person,animal,et

1st – Devin Neale

2nd – Brady Neale

3rd – Wren Robertson

Junior Fruit – General – Beach Plums, 1 pint

1st – Hayden Higgins

2nd – Latham Higgins

Junior Fruit – General – Grapes, Name 3 clusters

1st – Cullen Krause

2nd – Annabelle Krause

Junior Fruit – General – Apples, 5

1st – Ellie Pennington

Junior Fruit – General – Peaches, 5

1st – Cyrus Hedin

2nd – Jackson Pachico

Junior Fruit – General – Pears, 5

1st – Shiloh Hammarlund

Junior Fruit – General – Watermelon, 2

1st – Brady Neale

Junior Fruit – General – Other Fruit, Give Name

1st – Taylor Blair

2nd – Willy Anderson

3rd – Frannie Krause

Junior Eggs & Butter – General – 1 dozen Large

1st – Beatrice Welch

2nd – Nathan Cuthbert

3rd – Andrew Ruimerman

Junior Eggs & Butter – General – 1 dozen Medium

1st – Libby Riley

2nd – Latham Higgins

3rd – Connor Bettencourt

Junior Eggs & Butter – General – 1 dozen Small

1st – Liam McCarthy

Junior Eggs & Butter – General – 1 dozen Jumbo

1st – Peter Ruimerman

Junior Eggs & Butter – General – 1 doz Bantam Eggs

1st – Rocco Imbrogno

Junior Eggs & Butter – General – 1 dozen other

1st – Rocco Imbrogno

Junior Eggs & Butter – General – 1 doz duck eggs

1st – Nathan Cuthbert

Junior Eggs & Butter – General – Butter

1st – Kelsey A Ivory

2nd – Jonah Boardman

3rd – Miriam Boardman

Junior Eggs & Butter – Commercial – Junior General – Commercial 1 doz large

1st – Oliver Dorr

Junior Eggs & Butter – Commercial – Junior General – Comm-1doz medium

1st – Harrison Dorr

Junior Eggs & Butter – Commercial – Junior General – Comm-Bantam

1st – Everett Dorr

Junior Art – Under 7 years – Water Color

1st – Lucy Smith

2nd – Zoey Steinberg

3rd – Savanah Pereira

Junior Art – Under 7 years – Collage

1st – Cayden Bresett

2nd – Alexandra Morris

3rd – Shealyn Smyth

Junior Art – Under 7 years – Pen and/or Pencil

1st – Hayden Higgins

2nd – Beatrice Welch

3rd – Tova Niles

Junior Art – Under 7 years – Sculpture

1st – Waylon Sauer

2nd – Lyla Pittman

3rd – Amos Sauer

Junior Art – 7 – 10 years – Water Color

1st – Amelia Wiener

2nd – Madelyn Wiener

3rd – Mia Jeffers

3rd – Padraic Mullin

Junior Art – 7 – 10 years – Acrylic

1st – Leah Kenny

2nd – Katarina Christensen

3rd – Brady Lawlor

Junior Art – 7 – 10 years – Collage

1st – Jameson Norwood

2nd – Tate Buchwald

3rd – Grace Rehak

Junior Art – 7 – 10 years – Pen and/or Pencil

1st – Jameson Norwood

2nd – Katarina Christensen

3rd – Ameila Sanchirico

Junior Art – 7 – 10 years – Sculpture

1st – Sierra Marasco

2nd – Corbin Buchwald

3rd – Brady Lawlor

Junior Art – 7 – 10 years – Oil

1st – Raphael Englander

2nd – Laina Norwood

3rd – Cali Giglio

Junior Art – 11-14 years – Water Color

1st – Peter Burke

2nd – Shoshana Boardman

3rd – Elizabeth Cuzzupoli

Junior Art – 11-14 years – Acrylic

1st – Jeanne-Marie Pelletier

2nd – Macol Oliveira

3rd – Willie Page

Junior Art – 11-14 years – Digital Illustration

1st – Paige Pogue

2nd – Macol Oliveira

Junior Art – 11-14 years – Photo Editing

1st – Alistair Rizza

2nd – Andrea Guyther

Junior Art – 11-14 years – Pen and/or Pencil

1st – Michael Carr

2nd – Meghan Parker

3rd – Alyssa Krouson

Junior Art – 11-14 years – Sculpture

1st – Julian Herman

2nd – Jackson Pachico

3rd – Dashiell Christy

Junior Art – 11-14 years – Oil

1st – Phoebe Parker

2nd – Cameron Williams

Junior Art – 15 – 20 years – Water Color

1st – Shianne Harrington

2nd – Alexa Thorne

3rd – Bean Haller-Hiser

Junior Art – 15 – 20 years – Acrylic

1st – Robin Piatt-Stegman

2nd – Amy Harff

3rd – Juliette Rehak

Junior Art – 15 – 20 years – Digital Illustration

1st – Jack Yuen

Junior Art – 15 – 20 years – Photo Editing

1st – Jack Yuen

2nd – Jake Stamell

3rd – Shianne Harrington

Junior Art – 15 – 20 years – Pen and/or Pencil

1st – Jack Yuen

2nd – Robin Piatt-Stegman

3rd – Charlotte L Hall

Junior Art – 15 – 20 years – Sculpture

1st – Charlotte L Hall

2nd – Lila Jasny

Junior Art – 15 – 20 years – Oil

1st – Jack Yuen

2nd – Claire Phillips

3rd – Emily Linn

Junior Photography – Under 10 years – Scenic

1st – Leah Kenny

2nd – Jeanne-Marie Pelletier

3rd – Tate Buchwald

Junior Photography – Under 10 years – People

1st – Lavinia Corcoran

2nd – Sadie Hammarhead

3rd – Eli Kissel

Junior Photography – Under 10 years – Animal

1st – Alison Custer

2nd – Jeanne-Marie Pelletier

3rd – Astarekegn Barth

Junior Photography – Under 10 years – Nature (plants/landscapes)

1st – Louisa Barth

2nd – Masie Sherman

3rd – Jeanne-Marie Pelletier

Junior Photography – 10 – 14 Years – Scenic

1st – Jenna Barry-Stoughton

2nd – Jaime Sheppard

3rd – Alessandra Alves

Junior Photography – 10 – 14 Years – People

1st – Willa Welch

2nd – Corbin Buchwald

3rd – Sabine Geary

Junior Photography – 10 – 14 Years – Animal

1st – Sabine Geary

2nd – Katie Stevenson

3rd – Sydney Jasny

Junior Photography – 10 – 14 Years – Nature (plants/landscapes)

1st – Sabine Geary

2nd – Clayton Bessire

3rd – Victoria Scott

Junior Photography – 15 – 20 years – Scenic

1st – Astrid E Tilton

2nd – Amber Bettencourt

3rd – Nicole Bourgault

Junior Photography – 15 – 20 years – People

1st – Nicole Bourgault

2nd – Tom May

3rd – Emma Bessire

Junior Photography – 15 – 20 years – Animal

1st – Simone Geary

2nd – Emma Bessire

3rd – Amber Bettencourt

Junior Photography – 15 – 20 years – Nature (plants/landscapes)

1st – Bean Haller-Hiser

2nd – Alistair Rizza

3rd – Peter C Engley

Cattle – Pure-bred Dairy – Cows under 5

1st – Eric Glasgow

2nd – Maury Dore

Cattle – Pure-bred Dairy – Yearling 1 to 2 years old

1st – Flat Point Farm

Beef Cattle – Pure-bred Beef – Aged Beef Cows over 3

1st – The Farm Institute

Beef Cattle – Pure-bred Beef – Beef Cattle over 2

1st – The Farm Institute

Beef Cattle – Pure-bred Beef – Beef under 2

1st – Beetlebung Farm

1st – David Douglas

2nd – Beetlebung Farm

2nd – David Douglas

3rd – David Douglas

Beef Cattle – Beef Grades – Beef Cattle over 2

1st – Fred Fisher III

Beef Cattle – Beef Grades – Beef Steer 1 – 2

1st – Maury Dore

2nd – Runamok Farm

Beef Cattle – Beef Grades – Cow & Calf

1st – Fred Fisher III

Goats – Pure-bred – 1 year to 2 years

1st – Jonathan Ruzzo

1st – Joseph Ruzzo

Goats – Pure-bred – Over 2 years (milking)

1st – Jonathan Ruzzo

1st – Molly Scarbrough

2nd – Joseph Ruzzo

Goats – Pure-bred – 6 years and over

1st – Maury Dore

Goats – Pure-bred – Island Mkt Wether -castrated m

1st – Jonathan Ruzzo

1st – Molly Scarbrough

2nd – Joseph Ruzzo

Goats – Pure-bred – Best Island Herd -3 of any age

1st – Timothy Ruzzo

Goats – Grade – 6 years and over

1st – North Tabor Farm

Goats – Grade – Island mkt Wether-castrated m

1st – Maury Dore

2nd – North Tabor Farm

Swine – Pure-bred – Sow under 1 year

1st – Lee Desrosiers

2nd – Lee Desrosiers

Swine – Pure-bred – Barrow under 1 year

1st – Beetlebung Farm

2nd – Beetlebung Farm

3rd – Beetlebung Farm

Swine – Pure-bred – Boar

1st – Randy BenDavid

Swine – Swines, Grades – Sow & Litter

1st – Fred Fisher III

Swine – Swines, Grades – Sow under 1 year

1st – Fred Fisher III

2nd – Fred Fisher III

Swine – Swines, Grades – Sow 1 year & older

1st – Fred Fisher III

Equine/Oxen – Miniature Horses & Donkeys – Horses – Halter Classes

1st – Sandra Grant

1st – Mia Arenburg

1st – Kirstin Davy

1st – Kirstin Davy

2nd – Sandra Grant

2nd – Sandra Grant

Equine/Oxen – Miniature Horses & Donkeys – Donkey – Halter Classes

1st – Maury Dore

1st – Adrienne Walker

1st – Elijah Hammarlund

1st – Timothy Ruzzo

1st – Mia Arenburg

2nd – Maury Dore

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Pure-bred – Ram, aged

1st – Maury Dore

2nd – Maury Dore

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Pure-bred – Ram, yearling

1st – Whiting Farm

1st – Runamok Farm

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Pure-bred – 3 Ewes, yearlings, same breed

1st – Runamok Farm

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Pure-bred – 3 Ewes, lambs, same breed

1st – The Farm Institute

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Pure-bred – 1 Ewe, aged

1st – Maury Dore

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Pure-bred – 1 Ewe, yearling

1st – Hope Tripp

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Pure-bred – 1 Ewe, lamb

1st – The Farm Institute

1st – Hope Tripp

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – Ewe, three

1st – Whiting Farm

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – Yearlings,ewes,three

1st – Beetlebung Farm

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – Fat Sheep, one

1st – Whiting Farm

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – Ewe yearling

1st – Hope Tripp

2nd – Hope Tripp

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – 1 Ewe lamb

1st – Hope Tripp

1st – Runamok Farm

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – Wether Lambs three

1st – Runamok Farm

2nd – Beetlebung Farm

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – One aged ewe

1st – Whiting Farm

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Alpacas – Yearling-male

1st – Barbara Ronchetti

Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Alpacas – Aged-male

1st – Barbara Ronchetti

Poultry – Pure-bred – Hen

1st – Rugosa Rose Farm

1st – Heather Capece

1st – Katrina Nevin

1st – Katrina Nevin

1st – Katrina Nevin

1st – Katrina Nevin

1st – Katrina Nevin

Poultry – Pure-bred – Pullet

1st – Joseph Ruzzo

2nd – Timothy Ruzzo

3rd – Jonathan Ruzzo

Poultry – Any Type Cross – Hen

1st – Rugosa Rose Farm

Poultry – Any Type Cross – Pullet

1st – Timothy Ruzzo

2nd – Jonathan Ruzzo

3rd – Joseph Ruzzo

Other Fowl & Wildlife – Ducks-Domesticated – Coop, Drake & Duck

1st – Oscar Thompson

2nd – Beetlebung Farm

Other Fowl & Wildlife – Coop, Drake & Duck – Single Duck

1st – Spring Moon Farm

Other Fowl & Wildlife – Geese-Domesticated – Coop, Gander & Goose

1st – Runamok Farm

Other Fowl & Wildlife – Geese-Domesticated – Single Gander

1st – Runamok Farm

Other Fowl & Wildlife – Geese-Domesticated – Goslings

1st – Alan Gowell

Other Fowl & Wildlife – Hares & Rabbits – Meat Doe

1st – Graham Glaser

Other Fowl & Wildlife – Hares & Rabbits – Fur Doe

1st – Michelle Bettencourt

1st – Donna Young

2nd – Candace Nichols

2nd – Donna Young

Other Fowl & Wildlife – Hares & Rabbits – Fur Buck

1st – Rachel Rooney

1st – Donna Young

Other Fowl & Wildlife – Bantams – Hen

1st – Kathryn Shertzer

Adult Island & Special Exhibts – General – Vineyard Organization

1st – Oak Bluffs Public Library

2nd – MA Society of Genealogy – MV

3rd – Rebecca Gilbert

Adult Island & Special Exhibts – General – Vineyardianna

1st – Simon Bollin

Adult Island & Special Exhibts – General – Special Displays – Island Econ

1st – Doug & David Seward

Adult Island & Special Exhibts – General – Best Sol to Environmental Prob

1st – Tisbury Waterways, Inc.

Adult Island & Special Exhibts – Beautify Vineyard Public Area – MV Garden Club – President’s

1st – Patricia Carlet

2nd – Holly Pennington

Fleece – General – White

1st – Rebecca Gilbert

Fleece – General – Other – eg Brown, Fawn

1st – Rebecca Gilbert

Fleece – Commerical Fleece – Commerical White

1st – Barbara Ronchetti

Fleece – Commerical Fleece – Other – eg Brown, Fawn

1st – Barbara Ronchetti

Handicraft – Jewelry – Metalsmithing

1st – Debra Sandler

2nd – Melanie Krauss

3rd – Angel Russell

Handicraft – Jewelry – Mixed Media – NO Wampum

1st – Tyson Landers

2nd – Ellie Bates

3rd – Sarah E Hall

Handicraft – Jewelry – Wampum

2nd – Nancy M Clarke

Handicraft – Jewelry – Beaded, not woven – NO Wampum

1st – Rachel Baumrin

2nd – Diane DiCicco

3rd – Laura H Caruso

Handicraft – Jewelry – Beaded, woven – NO Wampum

1st – Nancy M Clarke

Handicraft – Commerical Jewelry – Metalsmithing

1st – Nettie Kent

Handicraft – Commerical Jewelry – Com Mixed Media – NO Wampum

1st – Rachel Lucier

2nd – Caryl Dearing

3rd – Nettie Kent

Handicraft – Commerical Jewelry – Commerical Wampum

1st – Kate Taylor

2nd – Phoenix Russell

3rd – Thomas Furino

Handicraft – Commerical Jewelry – Commerical Beaded not woven

1st – Caryl Dearing

2nd – Sally Joseph

3rd – Helayne Cohen

Handicraft – Commerical Jewelry – Commercial Beaded, woven

1st – Shelly Desmarais

2nd – Norma Sigelman

3rd – Sally Joseph

Handicraft – Painted Ware – Painted Ware

1st – Kayla Smith

Handicraft – Pottery – Pottery, wheel thrown objects

1st – Joseph Abromaitis

Handicraft – Pottery – Pottery, hand modeled objects

1st – Elke Klein

2nd – Sarah Rehak

Handicraft – Commerical Pottery – Com- Pottery wheel thrown

1st – Candy Shweder

2nd – William O’Callaghan

3rd – Helayne Cohen

Handicraft – Shellcraft – Shellcraft

1st – Barbara Walling

2nd – Sarah Powell

3rd – Winifred Blacklow

Handicraft – Commercial Shellcraft – Commerical -Shellcraft

1st – Barbara Furino

Handicraft – Weaving & Basketry – Weaving

1st – Judy Daniel

Handicraft – Weaving & Basketry – Basketry

1st – Dede Frank

Handicraft – Commerical Weaving & Baskertry – Commerical -Weaving

1st – Johanna Erickson

2nd – Anna Marie D’Addarie

3rd – Allison Doherty

Handicraft – Carving – Woodcarving

1st – Glenn Hearn

2nd – Bridget Conlon

Handicraft – Carving – Decoys & carved birds

1st – Chris Murphy

1st – Richard Spillman

2nd – Glenn Hearn

Handicraft – Carving – Stone Carving

1st – Michael Tuccolo

Handicraft – Commercial Carving – Commerical -Stone Carving

1st – Ben Cabot

Handicraft – Woodcraft – Woodcraft, Furniture

1st – Chris Murphy

2nd – Gimili Glavin

Handicraft – Woodcraft – Woodcraft, Toys

1st – Rick Estabrook

Handicraft – Woodcraft – Woodcraft, Boats

1st – Chas Deary

2nd – Scott Morgan

Handicraft – Woodcraft – Woodcraft, other

1st – Joseph Abromaitis

2nd – Oraibi Voumard

3rd – Jonah Talbot

Handicraft – Commercial Woodcraft – Com -Woodcraft furniture

1st – Carl Sobel

2nd – Patrick Mitchell

3rd – Laura Silber

Handicraft – Caning & Rushing – Caning & Rushing

1st – Celeste Santee

Handicraft – Refinished Furniture – Refinishing Furniture

1st – Barbara Baskin

Handicraft – Commerical Refinished Furnitur – Commercial Refinishing Furn

1st – Rachel Lucier

Handicraft – Dolls & Stuffed Figures – Dolls & Stuffed Figures

1st – Mary-Ruth Flores

2nd – Tarra Corcoran

Handicraft – Commercial Dolls & Stuffed Fig – Commercial Dolls & Stuffed Fig

1st – Andrea Rogers

2nd – Angela Roussell

3rd – Roberta/Jim Morgan

Handicraft – Works – Fabric works

1st – Cindy McDonald

2nd – Sophia McGrane

3rd – Serena McGrane

Handicraft – Works – Glass Works

1st – Nancy Corvese

2nd – Alicia Knight

3rd – Judith A Brodeur

Handicraft – Works – Leather Works

1st – Frank Giglio

Handicraft – Works – Metal Works

1st – Elizabeth Campbell

2nd – Melanie Krauss

Handicraft – Works – Felt Work

1st – Joyce Maxner

2nd – Mary Law

3rd – Ellie Bates

Handicraft – Works – Traditional Colonial Home Craf

1st – Barbara Maciel

Handicraft – Works – Floor Cloths

1st – Molly Lesnikowski

Handicraft – Works – Spun Yarn

1st – Elizabeth Toomey

2nd – Dorothy Packer

3rd – Natalie Coe

Handicraft – Works – Scrapbook

1st – Evelyn Vertefeuille

2nd – Pamela Bounds-Peia

Handicraft – Commerical-Works – Commerical-Glass Work

1st – Barney Zeitz

2nd – Susan Fairbanks

Handicraft – Commerical-Works – Commerical-Leather Work

1st – Rebeccah J Clark

Handicraft – Commerical-Works – Commerical-Metal Work

1st – Michael Craughwell

2nd – Richard Renker

3rd – Sally Joseph

Handicraft – Commerical-Works – Commerical-Felt Work

1st – Margaret Knight

Handicraft – Commerical-Works – Commercial – Spun Yarn

1st – Wendy Colbert

2nd – Rebecca Gilbert

3rd – Anna Marie D’Addarie

Handicraft – Miscellaneous,Original only – Misc. Original work only

1st – Elizaabeth Abromaitis

2nd – Chetta Kelley

3rd – Anne Heywood

Handicraft – Commerical Miscellaneous – Commerical- Misc. Original onl

1st – Peter Hall

Needlecraft – Spreads & Tablecloths – Baby, Knitted or Crocheted

1st – Nancy Lawlor

2nd – Virginia Holthausen

3rd – Rachel Ishikawa

Needlecraft – Spreads & Tablecloths – Afghans

1st – Nanse Kiel

2nd – Rosalind Lazarus

3rd – Alice June Thompson

Needlecraft – Rugs – Hooked, Material

1st – Barbara Maciel

2nd – Jessica Burnham

3rd – Marie Mercer

Needlecraft – Rugs – Hooked, Miscellaneous

2nd – Jessica Burnham

Needlecraft – Rugs – Wall Hanging

1st – Carolyn Spengler

2nd – Barbara Maciel

3rd – Francie Bergquist

Needlecraft – Knitting – Vest

1st – Nancy Alyce Abbott

2nd – Judy Dienstag

Needlecraft – Knitting – Adult sweater- Pattern – Aran

1st – Christianna Minkiewicz

2nd – Elizabeth Quinson

2nd – Anne Heywood

Needlecraft – Knitting – Pullover

1st – Virginia Holthausen

2nd – Nancy Alyce Abbott

Needlecraft – Knitting – Cardigan

1st – Nancy Alyce Abbott

1st – Shirley Dewing

2nd – Rosemary Confalone

Needlecraft – Knitting – Single Fancy Stitch

1st – Cathy Minkiewicz

Needlecraft – Knitting – Vest-fancy

1st – Abigail Bailey

Needlecraft – Knitting – Adult Sweater-Fair Isle-Color

1st – Gretchen Regan

Needlecraft – Knitting – Child’s Sweater Cardigan

1st – Cathy Minkiewicz

Needlecraft – Knitting – Infant’s Sweater

3rd – Cola Parker

Needlecraft – Knitting – Gloves or Mittens-Adult or Chi

1st – Jennifer Meyers

2nd – Rosemary Confalone

3rd – Cola Parker

Needlecraft – Knitting – Hat Adult or Child

1st – Gretchen Regan

2nd – Pamela Bounds-Peia

3rd – Leah K Pepe

Needlecraft – Knitting – Small Miscellaneous

1st – Sue Parchesco

2nd – Ariadne Nevin

3rd – Gretchen Regan

Needlecraft – Knitting – Large Miscellaneous

1st – Yvonne Houman

1st – Lorraine Wildrick

2nd – Mary Ann White

Needlecraft – Knitting – Toy

1st – Helen H Hall

2nd – Jemima James

3rd – Abigail Bailey

Needlecraft – Knitting – Doll Clothes

1st – Helen H Hall

Needlecraft – Knitting – Felting

1st – Joan Hewson

Needlecraft – Knitting – Scarf

1st – Alisa Lengel

2nd – Nancy Alyce Abbott

3rd – Rosemary Confalone

Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Vest

2nd – Wendy Colbert

Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Adult Sweater Fair Isle Color

1st – Karen Malizia

Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Child’s Sweater – plain

2nd – Karen Malizia

Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Child’s Sweater – color patter

2nd – Karen Malizia

Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Child’s Sweater Cardigan

2nd – Karen Malizia

Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Gloves/Mittens – Adult or Chil

3rd – Carol Gladden

Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Hat Adult or Child

1st – Sara Gillig

2nd – Judy Foss

Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Socks, adult or child

1st – Caryl Dearing

2nd – Wendy Colbert

Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Small Misc

1st – Caryl Dearing

Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Large Misc

2nd – Judy Foss

Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Scarf

1st – Caryl Dearing

2nd – Judy Foss

3rd – Wendy Colbert

Needlecraft – Crocheted Items – Sweater

1st – Seniel Hannagan

Needlecraft – Crocheted Items – Gloves, Mittens, Hat-adt or ch

1st – Seniel Hannagan

Needlecraft – Crocheted Items – Toy

3rd – Seniel Hannagan

Needlecraft – Commerical Crocheted Items – Comm-gloves, mittens, hat

1st – Evelyn Ronchetti

Needlecraft – Commerical Crocheted Items – Commerical Small Item

2nd – Evelyn Ronchetti

3rd – Luise Ronchetti

Needlecraft – Commerical Crocheted Items – Commercial-Scarf

2nd – Luise Ronchetti

3rd – Evelyn Ronchetti

Needlecraft – Embroidery & Crewel – Embroidery

3rd – Gladys Louis Jones

Needlecraft – Embroidery & Crewel – Crewel -except pillow cases

2nd – Floy Miller

Needlecraft – Commerical Embroidery & Crewel – Commerical Embroidery

1st – Linda R Colletle

Needlecraft – Needlepoint & Petit-point – Needlept over 5×7

1st – Charlotte Cole

2nd – Helen DeBlase

3rd – Gwen Feder

Needlecraft – Needlepoint & Petit-point – Needlepoint Pillow

1st – Gwen Feder

2nd – Jodie Fink

3rd – Laura Hacker-Durbin

Needlecraft – Needlepoint & Petit-point – Bargello

1st – Gwen Feder

Needlecraft – Needlepoint & Petit-point – Large 8×10 – unframed

1st – Kathryn Riley

Needlecraft – Commerical Needlepoint & Petit – Commerical Petit-Point

1st – Linda R Colletle

Needlecraft – Commerical Needlepoint & Petit – Commerical Needlept over 5×7

1st – Linda R Colletle

Needlecraft – Cross & Counted Cross Stitch – Cross stitch

1st – Robert Falkenburg

Needlecraft – Cross & Counted Cross Stitch – Counted Cross Stitch – Kit

1st – Christiane M Stevens

2nd – Debbie Rogers

3rd – Mildred Mayhew

Needlecraft – Sewing – Adult’s Suit or Coat

1st – Julie Eilber

2nd – Minor Knight

Needlecraft – Sewing – Adult’s Dress

1st – Cathy Minkiewicz

Needlecraft – Sewing – Adult’s Blouse

1st – Julie Eilber

Needlecraft – Sewing – Child’s Dress up to size 12

1st – Victoria Stinemire

3rd – Amy Kurth

Needlecraft – Sewing – Child’s Miscellaneous

2nd – Lynn Donnelly

3rd – Heather Capece

Needlecraft – Sewing – Adult’s Miscellaneous

1st – Chelsea Phaneuf

1st – Barbara Rogers

2nd – Julie Eilber

2nd – Carol Christensen

3rd – Jo Ann Murphy

3rd – Randi Hadley

Needlecraft – Commerical Sewing – Commerical Ad. Suit – Coat

2nd – Wendy Colbert

Needlecraft – Commerical Sewing – Commerical Cd. Dress up size12

1st – Margaret Knight

Needlecraft – Commerical Sewing – Commerical Adult’s Misc

2nd – Margaret Knight

Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Wall Hanging Max size 36″x45″

2nd – Wendy Nierenberg

3rd – Barbara Uftring

Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Appliq wl hang max size 36×45

1st – Mary-Ruth Flores

3rd – Cindy Bonnell

Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Wall Hanging over 36×45

1st – Sara M Kurth

2nd – Terry Costello

3rd – Cynthia Buffone

Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Quilt handpieced

1st – Catherine Griffin

Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Quilt – Handquilted

1st – Ann Baker-Pepe

Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Quilt – any other method

1st – Wendy Nierenberg

2nd – Joan Richards

3rd – Gale Green

Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Quilt – Child – Any other meth

2nd – Cindy Bonnell

Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Quilted project other than lst

2nd – Sara M Kurth

Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Appliqued quilts

1st – Catherine Griffin

3rd – Wendy Nierenberg

Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Quilts – original pattern

1st – Pamela Flam

2nd – Elaine Putnam

3rd – Wendy Nierenberg

Needlecraft – Dolls & Stuffed Toys – Doll Clothes

1st – Pamela Bounds-Peia

2nd – Patricia Falvo

3rd – Barbara Rogers

Needlecraft – Dolls & Stuffed Toys – Stuffed Toys

1st – Barbara Rogers

2nd – Heather Capece

3rd – Lydia Olsen

Needlecraft – Commerical Dolls & Stuffed Toy – Commerical- stuffed toys

1st – Angela Roussell

Baking – General – Coffee Cake – 1/2 cake

1st – Tamara Sloan

2nd – Julie Tholander

3rd – Luanne Simon

Baking – General – Scones- 6 Uniform size

1st – CaitlIn D Crossland

2nd – Katie Christianson

3rd – Polly Simpkins

Baking – General – Cookies, 6

1st – Jean Hunter

2nd – Dana Clark

3rd – Jacqueline Balaschak

Baking – General – Yeast Bread

1st – Kristy Rose

2nd – Faye Warren-Berger

3rd – Michael Van Valkenburgh

Baking – General – Butter Cake, enter 1/2 cake

1st – Tamara Sloan

Baking – General – Quick Bread (Raisin, Nut, etc)

1st – Lois Miller

2nd – Judy Thomas

3rd – Julie Tholander

Baking – General – Gluten-Free Quick Bread

1st – Lisa Belcastro Kroll

2nd – Sarah O Andersen

Baking – General – One Crust Pie

1st – Heather Anne Von Herbruck

2nd – Joyce Jen

3rd – Caroline MacMoran

Baking – General – Fancy Cake, (Sponge,Angel) 1/2

1st – Vanessa Czarnecki

2nd – Cathy Weiss

Baking – General – Brownies, 6

1st – Cola Parker

2nd – Doris Clark

3rd – Carol Ramsay

Baking – General – Raised Rolls, 6 uniform size

1st – Rebecca Kaplan

2nd – Barbara Sanders

3rd – Mary Jane Aldrich-Moodie

Baking – General – Two Crust Pie

1st – Jim Austin

2nd – Cathy Weiss

3rd – Cola Parker

Baking – General – Muffins, 6 uniform size

1st – Rebecca Kaplan

2nd – Patricia Herr

Baking – General – Gluten-Free Muffins

1st – Meg Higgins

2nd – Alysse Fischer

Baking – General – Cupcakes, 6

1st – Jean Hunter

2nd – CaitlIn D Crossland

3rd – Remy Tumin

Baking – General – Candy, 6

1st – Linda Donovan

Baking – Commerical – Commerical Scones 6 Uniform si

1st – Diane Welch

2nd – Kerry Hanney

Baking – Commerical – Commerical Cookies, 6

1st – Diane Welch

Baking – Commerical – Commerical Butter Cake, 1/2

1st – Diane Welch

2nd – Jill Demeny

Baking – Commerical – Commerical Quick Bread

1st – Diane Welch

Baking – Commerical – Commerical Fancy Cake

1st – Diane Welch

Baking – Commerical – Commerical-Brownies, 6

1st – Kerry Hanney

Baking – Commerical – Commerical-Two Crust Pie

1st – Matthew Safranek

2nd – Kerry Hanney

Baking – Men Only – Yeast Bread

1st – Charles Kernick

2nd – Harry L Thornton

Baking – Men Only – Cake, enter 1/2 cake

1st – Ken Freedberg

2nd – James Pringle

Baking – Men Only – Quick Bread (Fruit, Nut, etc)

1st – Ken Freedberg

2nd – Rakesh Khurana

3rd – Jim Austin

Preserving – Collections – Best collection Jellies & Jams

1st – Caroline MacMoran

2nd – Sheila BenDavid

Preserving – Fruits – 2 Jars Raspberries

3rd – Cathy Verost

Preserving – Vegetables – 2 Jars Tomatoes

1st – Lisa Lucier

Preserving – Vegetables – 2 Jars Snap Beans, green

1st – Mark Pogorzelski

Preserving – Vegetables – 2 Jars Beets

1st – Sally Thibault

Preserving – Vegetables – 2 Jars any other vegetable

1st – Mae Deary

Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Grape Jelly

1st – Jane Joyce

2nd – Sheila BenDavid

3rd – Evelyn Vertefeuille

Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Wild Grape Jelly

2nd – Rachel Baumrin

Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Beachplum Jelly

1st – Evelyn Vertefeuille

2nd – Sally Thibault

3rd – Lauren Crosbie

Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Strawberry Jam

1st – Mary Ann White

2nd – Sheila BenDavid

3rd – Jane Naylor

Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Raspberry Jam

1st – Sally Thibault

2nd – Sheila BenDavid

3rd – Jane Joyce

Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Blackberry Jam

1st – Sally Thibault

2nd – Sheila BenDavid

3rd – Karen Dowd

Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Blueberry Jam

1st – Sally Thibault

2nd – Jane Joyce

3rd – Sheila BenDavid

Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars of other Jelly

1st – Sheila BenDavid

2nd – Dawn Warner

3rd – Betty Savage

Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars of other Jam

1st – Mary Ann White

2nd – Sally Thibault

3rd – Bagehot Backs

Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars of other fruit product

1st – Sally Thibault

Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Chutney

1st – Sally Thibault

Preserving – Miscellaneouus Products – 2 Jars Honey, Strained

1st – Suzan/Joan-M Bellincampi/Dupon

1st – Charlie Blair

Preserving – Miscellaneouus Products – 2 Jars Bread & Butter Pickles

1st – Morgan Hodgson

2nd – Mark Pogorzelski

3rd – Nancy Cabot

Preserving – Miscellaneouus Products – 2 Jars Pickles – cut

1st – Kristy Rose

Preserving – Miscellaneouus Products – 2 Jars Pickles – Dill

1st – Molly Glasgow

Preserving – Miscellaneouus Products – 2 Jars Relish

1st – Patti Leigthton

2nd – Lisa Lucier

3rd – Sara Thibault

Preserving – Miscellaneouus Products – 2 Jars Vegetable Juice

1st – Rachel Rooney

Preserving – Miscellaneouus Products – 2 Jars Fruit Juice

1st – Rachel Rooney

Preserving – Miscellaneouus Products – 2 Jars Any Other, Unclassified

1st – Mike Colaneri

2nd – Jane Joyce

Preserving – Commerical Misc. Products – Commerical-2 Jars Honey Strain

1st – Susie/Andy Boass

2nd – MV Honey

3rd – Tim Colon

Preserving – Commerical Misc. Products – Commerical-2 Jars Comb Honey

1st – Susie/Andy Boass

Flowers – General – 1 bloom Dahlias. lg. 6″ & over

1st – McIntosh Motors

2nd – Kayla Parkhurst

3rd – Seth Abbott

Flowers – General – 5 blooms Dahlias. 2 1/2 ” to 5

1st – Seth Abbott

2nd – Bridget Conlon

Flowers – General – 5 blooms Dahlias. 1 ” to 2″

1st – Kayla Parkhurst

2nd – Molly Cournoyer

3rd – Christine Russell

Flowers – General – 5 blooms Asters

1st – Mark Jellows

2nd – Carolyn Eddy

Flowers – General – 5 blooms Marigolds, over 2 1/2

2nd – Nancy Strecker

Flowers – General – 5 blooms Marigolds, to 2 1/2″

1st – Sioux Eagle

2nd – Susan Sellers

3rd – Kristen Brown

Flowers – General – 5 bloom Zinnias, lg. 3″ & over

2nd – Susan Sellers

Flowers – General – 5 blooms Zinnias, up to 2 1/2

1st – Annie Cummings

2nd – Susie Bowman

3rd – Jill Rosenkranz

Flowers – General – 5 blooms Cosmos

1st – Nancy Strecker

2nd – Susie Bowman

3rd – Jill Rosenkranz

Flowers – General – 5 blooms Nasturtiums

1st – Karen Overtoom

2nd – Sara Thibault

3rd – Nancy Strecker

Flowers – General – 5 Blooms Scabiosas

1st – Carolyn Eddy

Flowers – General – 5 blooms Cleome

1st – Carolyn Eddy

2nd – Molly Cournoyer

3rd – Nancy Strecker

Flowers – General – 5 blooms Phlox

1st – Nancy Strecker

2nd – Laura Hacker-Durbin

Flowers – General – 3 stems Gladiolus

1st – Elizabeth Lewenberg

Flowers – General – 5 blooms sunflowers (small)

1st – Mark Jellows

3rd – Elizabeth Lewenberg

Flowers – General – 5 Blooms Hydrangeas (mophead)

1st – Janet Bayley

2nd – Pamela Thomas

3rd – Nancy Strecker

Flowers – General – 5 Blooms Hydrangeas (lace cap)

1st – Carol Forgione

2nd – Nancy Strecker

3rd – Jennifer Coor

Flowers – General – 5 Blooms Hydrangea-Paniculata

1st – Molly Cournoyer

2nd – Gary/Dinny Montrowl

3rd – Jennifer Coor

Flowers – General – 5 blooms Hydrangea – quercifol

1st – Nancy Strecker

2nd – Judy Jahries

Flowers – General – 5 blooms annual other-give nam

1st – Susie Bowman

2nd – Nancy Strecker

Flowers – General – 5 blooms perenn other -give na

1st – Susie Bowman

2nd – Nancy Strecker

Flowers – General – 3 spikes annual other -give na

1st – Nancy Strecker

Flowers – General – 3 spikes perennial other -give

1st – Diane DiCicco

2nd – Nancy Strecker

3rd – Susie Bowman

Flowers – General – Tallest Sunflower

1st – Irene Hungerford

2nd – Margot Sharff

Flowers – General – Largest Sunflower Blossom

1st – Irene Hungerford

Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5bloom Dahlias 2 1/2 -5″

1st – Susie/Andy Boass

Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5 blm Zinnias Lg 3″ + Ove

1st – Krishana Collins

Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5 blm Zinnias up to 21/2

1st – Krishana Collins

Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5 blooms Cosmos

1st – Green Island Farm

2nd – Krishana Collins

Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5 blms sunflower (small)

2nd – Krishana Collins

Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5 blm hydrangea (panclt)

1st – Vineyard Gardens

Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm 5 Blm perennial other giv

2nd – Krishana Collins

3rd – Vineyard Gardens

Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-3 spks annual other give

2nd – Krishana Collins

3rd – Vineyard Gardens

Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-3 spks perennial other gi

1st – Vineyard Gardens

2nd – Krishana Collins

Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-hanging plants

1st – Vineyard Gardens

2nd – Middleton Nursery

Flowers – Commerical Growers – Display of named Flowers

2nd – Vineyard Gardens

Flowers – Commerical Growers – Display of named Plants

1st – Middleton Nursery

2nd – Vineyard Gardens

Flowers – Arrangements – Mixed flowers your own garden

1st – Emily Meegan

2nd – Carol Forgione

3rd – Christine Russell

Flowers – Arrangements – “For the Birds”

1st – Judith Bryant

2nd – Nancy Strecker

Flowers – Arrangements – Arrangement – Fair Theme

1st – Robyn Athearn

2nd – Lee Scott

3rd – Deborah Webb

Flowers – Arrangements – Arrangement in a Tea Cup

1st – Molly Lesnikowski

2nd – Polly Simpkins

3rd – Margot Sharff

Flowers – Arrangements – Wildflower arrangement

1st – Judith Bryant

2nd – Nancy Cabot

3rd – Deborah Webb

Flowers – Arrangements – Sing Me a Song

1st – Heather Anne Von Herbruck

2nd – Ellie Weatherbee

3rd – Robyn Athearn

Flowers – Arrangements – Miniature Arrangement

1st – Lani Goldthorpe

2nd – Deborah Webb

3rd – Katrina Nevin

Flowers – Arrangements – Container not orgnly for flowe

1st – Heather Anne Von Herbruck

2nd – Susie Bowman

3rd – McIntosh Motors

Flowers – Arrangements – Wreath

2nd – Nancy Cabot

Flowers – Arrangements – Living Wreath

1st – Rebecca Daniels

Flowers – Commerical Arrangements – Comm – Arrang, dried flowers

2nd – Susan Silva

Flowers – Commerical Arrangements – Comm-mixed flowers, own garden

1st – Susan Silva

2nd – Pilot Hill Farm

Flowers – Commerical Arrangements – Comm- “For the Birds” Arrange

2nd – Vineyard Gardens

Flowers – Commerical Arrangements – Comm- Arrang – Fair Theme

1st – Karen Marinelli

2nd – Susie Boass

Flowers – Commerical Arrangements – Comm- Arrangmt in a tea cup

1st – Vineyard Gardens

Flowers – Herbs – Non-Commerical, Cut Herbs

1st – Stacey Morris-Porterfield

2nd – Susan Whiting

3rd – Angela Waldron

Flowers – Herbs – Non-Comm , Growing Herbs

1st – Kristen Brown

Flowers – Herbs – Commercial Grower, Herbs

1st – Vineyard Gardens

2nd – Middleton Nursery

Vegetables – Home Growers – Home Garden Display 1 Containe

1st – Paul C Jackson

2nd – Bobby Brown

Vegetables – Home Growers – Beets, 5 leave 1″ stem

1st – Bobby Brown

2nd – Paul C Jackson

3rd – Susan Sellers

Vegetables – Home Growers – Cabbage, 2

1st – Jeff Harrington

Vegetables – Home Growers – Carrotts, 5 over 2″ long

1st – John McCormick

2nd – Molly Glasgow

3rd – Paul C Jackson

Vegetables – Home Growers – Carrotts, 5 less than 2″ long

1st – Carol Forgione

Vegetables – Home Growers – Cucumbers. 3

1st – Carol/Janet Collins/Woodcock

2nd – Wilde Whitcomb

3rd – Kristen Brown

Vegetables – Home Growers – Burpless, Cucumbers. 3

1st – Seth Abbott

2nd – Elizabeth Lewenberg

Vegetables – Home Growers – Pickling, Cucumbers.10

1st – Sheila BenDavid

2nd – Lisa Lucier

Vegetables – Home Growers – Eggplant, 2

1st – William A Dreyer

2nd – Kayla Parkhurst

3rd – Robert Parkhurst

Vegetables – Home Growers – Green Peppers, 5

1st – Runamok Farm

2nd – Paul C Jackson

3rd – Lisa Belcastro Kroll

Vegetables – Home Growers – Sweet Red Peppers, 5

1st – Lisa Belcastro Kroll

Vegetables – Home Growers – Yellow Peppers, 5

1st – Jim J Smith

Vegetables – Home Growers – Other Sweet Peppers, 5

1st – Cheryl Januskis

2nd – Susan Sellers

3rd – Jeff Harrington

Vegetables – Home Growers – Hot Peppers, Green, 5

1st – Max Eagan

2nd – Bobby Brown

3rd – Susan Sellers

Vegetables – Home Growers – Lima Beans, in the pod, 15

1st – Nancy Strecker

2nd – Katrina Nevin

Vegetables – Home Growers – White Onions, 5 unpeeled

1st – Paul C Jackson

Vegetables – Home Growers – Yellow Onions, 5 unpeeled

1st – Paul C Jackson

2nd – Bill/Betty Haynes

Vegetables – Home Growers – Red or Purple Onions, 5 unpeel

1st – Gary/Dinny Montrowl

2nd – Cheryl Januskis

3rd – Kristen Brown

Vegetables – Home Growers – Walla Walla Onions,5 unpeeled

2nd – Morgan Hodgson

Vegetables – Home Growers – Garlic bulbs, 2

1st – Sandra Weinstein

2nd – Leslie Gray

3rd – Gary/Dinny Montrowl

Vegetables – Home Growers – Potatoes, white, 5

1st – Bobby Brown

2nd – Rick Bayley

3rd – Sheila BenDavid

Vegetables – Home Growers – Potatoes, red, 5

1st – Paul C Jackson

2nd – Bobby Brown

3rd – Katrina Nevin

Vegetables – Home Growers – Potatoes, Yellow, 5

1st – Katrina Nevin

Vegetables – Home Growers – String beans, green, 15

1st – Nancy Strecker

2nd – Maura McGroarty

3rd – Susan Silva

Vegetables – Home Growers – String beans, yellow, 15

1st – Nancy Strecker

2nd – Susan Whiting

Vegetables – Home Growers – String beans, purple, 15

1st – Nancy Strecker

2nd – Sarah O Andersen

3rd – Hillary Noyes-Keene

Vegetables – Home Growers – Summer Squash, yellow. 2

1st – Patricia Szucs

2nd – Susan Whiting

3rd – William A Dreyer

Vegetables – Home Growers – Summer squash. green, 2

1st – Lucille Plotz

2nd – Paul C Jackson

3rd – Sheila BenDavid

Vegetables – Home Growers – Summer squash, white, 2

1st – Bobby Brown

Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, red, 5

1st – Susan Sellers

2nd – Susan Silva

3rd – Leslie Gray

Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, cherry red, 5

1st – Jeff Harrington

2nd – Peter Kramer

3rd – Max Eagan

Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, cherry yellow, 5

1st – Jeff Harrington

2nd – Peter Kramer

2nd – Susan Sellers

3rd – Lucille Plotz

3rd – Ken Abbott

Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, yellow pear, 5

1st – Carol/Janet Collins/Woodcock

2nd – Wilde Whitcomb

Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes Plum, 5

1st – David Stone

2nd – Jeff Harrington

3rd – Carol/Janet Collins/Woodcock

Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, Green, 5

1st – Karen Overtoom

2nd – Runamok Farm

3rd – Lisa Belcastro Kroll

Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, Heirloom, 5 give var

1st – Leslie Gray

2nd – Jeff Harrington

3rd – Mary Wolverton

3rd – Max Eagan

Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, Yellow. 5

1st – Susan Silva

Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, other, 5

1st – Paul C Jackson

2nd – Maura McGroarty

3rd – Max Eagan

Vegetables – Home Growers – Swiss Chard, 2 plts in water

1st – John McCormick

2nd – Maura McGroarty

3rd – Mark Pogorzelski

Vegetables – Home Growers – Winter Squash, Acorn, 2

1st – Janet Bayley

Vegetables – Home Growers – Winter Squash, Butternut, 2

1st – Maura McGroarty

2nd – Bobby Brown

3rd – Susan Silva

Vegetables – Home Growers – Winter Squash, other , 2

1st – Bobby Brown

Vegetables – Home Growers – Okra, 5

2nd – Robert Ganz

Vegetables – Home Growers – Other Vegetable, 2 give name

1st – Lucille Plotz

2nd – Mark Pogorzelski

3rd – Amandine Hall

Vegetables – Home Growers – Pumpkins, 2

1st – Bobby Brown

Vegetables – Home Growers – Ornamental gourds, best displa

1st – Bobby Brown

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Beets 5

1st – Slip Away Farm

2nd – Morning Glory Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Cabbage 2

1st – Slip Away Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Carrotts 5 over 2″ long

1st – Morning Glory Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Carrotts 5 less than 2″

1st – Slip Away Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Cucumbers 3

1st – Slip Away Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Pickling Cucumbers 10

1st – Slip Away Farm

3rd – Morning Glory Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Eggplant 2

1st – Morning Glory Farm

2nd – Green Island Farm

3rd – Slip Away Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Green Peppers, 5

1st – Morning Glory Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm – Hot Peppers, Green, 5

1st – Morning Glory Farm

2nd – Slip Away Farm

3rd – Green Island Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Shallors 5

1st – Morning Glory Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Potatoes red 5

3rd – Morning Glory Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- String Beans Green15

1st – Green Island Farm

2nd – Morning Glory Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Sweet Corn 5

3rd – Morning Glory Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Summer Squash Yellow 2

1st – Slip Away Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Summer Squash Green 2

1st – Morning Glory Farm

2nd – Slip Away Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Tomatoes 5 Red

1st – Morning Glory Farm

2nd – Bayes Norton Farm

3rd – Green Island Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Tomatoes 5 Cherry Red

2nd – Green Island Farm

3rd – Bayes Norton Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Tomatoes 5 Cherry Yellow

1st – Bayes Norton Farm

2nd – Slip Away Farm

3rd – Morning Glory Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Tomatoes 5 Plum

1st – Morning Glory Farm

2nd – Green Island Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm-Tomatoes, Yellow, 5

3rd – Bayes Norton Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Tomatoes, other, 5

1st – Slip Away Farm

2nd – Bayes Norton Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Leeks, 2

1st – Morning Glory Farm

2nd – Slip Away Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm-other Vegetable -give nam

2nd – Slip Away Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm-Pumpkins, 2

1st – Slip Away Farm

Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Biggest Summer Squash

1st – Pilot Hill Farm

2nd – Slip Away Farm

Fruit – General – Best Display of Fruit 3 variti

1st – Paul C Jackson

Fruit – General – Peaches, 5

1st – Paul C Jackson

2nd – Jesse Ausubel

3rd – Pamela Thomas

Fruit – General – Apples, 5

2nd – Paul C Jackson

3rd – Susan Sellers

Fruit – General – Pears, 5

1st – Paul C Jackson

2nd – Rick Bayley

3rd – Janice Belisle

Fruit – General – Blueberries, 1 pint cultivated

1st – Elizabeth Mellon

2nd – Jill Demeny

Fruit – General – Blueberries, 1 pint wild

1st – Max Eagan

2nd – Bruce Tomason

3rd – Carol/Janet Collins/Woodcock

Fruit – General – Blackberries, 1 pint

1st – Charlie Blair

2nd – Helen Koch

3rd – Betsy Weinstock

Fruit – General – Huckleberries, 1 pint

1st – Suzan/Joan-M Bellincampi/Dupon

Fruit – General – Cherries, 1 pint

1st – Suzan/Joan-M Bellincampi/Dupon

Fruit – General – Muskmelon, 2

1st – Paul C Jackson

2nd – Susan Silva

Fruit – General – Watermelon, 2

1st – Susan Silva

Fruit – General – Other fruit, give name

1st – Susan Silva

2nd – Hadden Blair

3rd – Jesse Ausubel

Fruit – General – Grapes, 3 clusters – give name

1st – Paul C Jackson

2nd – Arleen McGlade

3rd – Pat Jenkinson

Fruit – General – Biggest Muskrmelon

1st – Paul C Jackson

2nd – Susan Silva

Egg & Butter – General – 1 doz Brown-small

1st – Jennifer Coor

Egg & Butter – General – 1 doz Brown- Medium

1st – Rebecca Cournoyer

2nd – Annie Cummings

3rd – Suzan/Joan-M Bellincampi/Dupon

Egg & Butter – General – 1 doz Brown- Large

1st – Sarah Carr

2nd – Annie Cummings

Egg & Butter – General – 1 doz. Pullet, Brown

1st – Jennifer Coor

Egg & Butter – General – 1 doz, duck eggs

1st – Katrina Nevin

Egg & Butter – General – Butter

1st – Margaret Klugman

Egg & Butter – General – Cheese, 1 lb

1st – Joyce Maxner

Egg & Butter – Commerical Eggs & Butter – Commerical- 1doz Brown Large.

1st – Green Island Farm

2nd – Hilltop Pond Farm

Egg & Butter – Commerical Eggs & Butter – Comm -1 doz. other

1st – Pilot Hill Farm

Egg & Butter – Commerical Eggs & Butter – Cheese, 1 lb

1st – Mermaid Farm & Dairy

1st – Mermaid Farm & Dairy

Cultivated Forage Crops – Commercial – Best Bailed Hay 1st Cut

1st – Rainbow Farm

2nd – Fred Fisher III

Cultivated Forage Crops – Commercial – Best Bailed Hay 2nd Cut

1st – Fred Fisher III

2nd – Rainbow Farm

Art – Non Professional – Oil Painting

1st – Anne Weber

2nd – Kristi Gilfillan

3rd – Michael Alberice

Art – Non Professional – Water Color

1st – Stephen Solarazza

2nd – Penny Weinstein

3rd – Nancy Strecker

Art – Non Professional – Acrylic

1st – Denise Fraser

2nd – Valtinen Kari

3rd – David Kuchta

Art – Non Professional – Collage

1st – Chetta Kelley

2nd – Susie Bowman

3rd – Mariah Marasco

Art – Non Professional – Miscellaneous Drawing, etc.

1st – Susan Parkes

2nd – Chetta Kelley

3rd – Barbara Sims

Art – Non Professional – Sculpture

1st – Courtney Minnehan

Art – Professional – Oil Painting

1st – Judith D Schubert

2nd – Nina G Gordon

3rd – Joan Spillman

Art – Professional – Water Color

1st – Sabrina Kuchta

Art – Professional – Acrylic

1st – Prudence Fisher Burnes

2nd – Janet Lepore

3rd – Colin Ruel

Art – Professional – Collage

1st – Jenifer Strachan

2nd – M. Colleen Harrigan

3rd – Taylor Stone

Art – Professional – Miscellaneous Drawing, etc.

1st – Jack Ryan

2nd – Jim Spanfeller

3rd – M. Colleen Harrigan

Art – Professional – Sculpture

1st – Simon Hickman

2nd – Sabrina Kuchta

Photography – Non Professional – Places

1st – Deborah Langston

2nd – John Freedman

3rd – Amelia Smith

Photography – Non Professional – People

1st – Bob Langley

2nd – Allison Hammett

3rd – Leslie Rizza

Photography – Non Professional – Nature

1st – Nevin Reynolds

2nd – Lisa Ann

3rd – Ashleigh Plante

Photography – Non Professional – Abstract/Misc

1st – Frank DelMonaco

2nd – Lisa Bates

3rd – Mike Rodell

Photography – Professional – Places

1st – Heather Capece

Photography – Professional – People

1st – Erin Sheehan

2nd – Heather Capece

Photography – Professional – Nature

1st – Alison L Mead

Photography – Professional – Abstract/Misc

1st – Mimi Torchin

2nd – Drew Bollin

3rd – Heather Capece

Special Awards – Adult – Fern & Feather – Adult

1st – Barbara Rogers

Special Awards – Adult – Mildred Spaulding – Adult

1st – Sally Thibault

Special Awards – Adult – M.V. Doll Club – Adult

1st – Roberta/Jim Morgan

Special Awards – Adult – Memory of Lydia Howes Drew

1st – Carolyn Spengler

Special Awards – Adult – M.V. Art Association – Adult

1st – Taylor Stone

Special Awards – Adult – Barbara Lazarus – Adult

1st – Cola Parker

Special Awards – Adult – Hal Goldsmith Award

1st – Runamok Farm

Special Awards – Adult – Brabara Cotterill Award

1st – Steve Kelly

Special Awards – Adult – Kathleen Brady

1st – Judith A Brodeur

Special Awards – Child – Fern & Feather – Junior

1st – Leah Kenny

Special Awards – Child – Mildred Spaulding – Junior

1st – Christopher Williams

Special Awards – Child – M.V. Doll Club – Junior

1st – Antonia DaSilva

Special Awards – Child – Sunnyside Farm – Junior

1st – Devin &Brady Neale

Special Awards – Child – Wight Award – Junior

1st – Ke’ala Ott

Special Awards – Child – Judith Krieger Gardner -Junior

1st – Mira Goodman

Special Awards – Child – Memory of Emma T. Parker

1st – Kaya Seiman

Special Awards – Child – Memory of Emma T. Parker

1st – Kaya Seiman

Special Awards – Child – Memory of Emma T. Parker

1st – Kaya Seiman

Special Awards – Child – Wm. Whiting Award – Junior

1st – Miriam Boardman

Special Awards – Child – M.V. GardenClub – Junior

1st – Devin Neale

Special Awards – Child – M.V. Garden Club – Junior

1st – Evan Bettencourt

Special Awards – Child – M.V. Art Association – Junior

1st – Jack Yuen

Special Awards – Child – Neumann Award – Junior

1st – Leah I Littlefield

Special Awards – Child – Roland T. Phillips – Junior

1st – Jackson Pachico

Special Awards – Child – Babara Lazarus – Junior

1st – Sebastian Soros

Special Awards – Child – Ray Houle Award

1st – Brady Neale

Special Awards – Child – Myra Houle Award

1st – Michael Metcalf

Special Awards – Child – Eleanor Sanger

1st – Sarah Pugliese

Special Awards – Child – Barbara Cotterill Award

1st – Lachlan Cormie

Special Awards – Child – Junior – Kathleen Brady

1st – Chaterine Cherry

Special Awards – Child – Jane Newhall

1st – Kaya Seiman

Special Awards – General – Whiting Award-Emma

1st – MV Genealogist Society

Special Awards – General – M.V. Doll – Edith Morris

1st – Andrea Rogers

Special Awards – General – Memory of K.Sullivan by M Mood

1st – Pamela Bounds-Peia

Special Awards – General – Memory of Michael Wild

1st – Tisbury Waterways, Inc.

Special Awards – General – Memory of Joseph Howes

1st – Elizabeth Lewenberg

Special Awards – General – Memory of Frances Young

1st – Phoebe Parker

Special Awards – General – Lois Watkins Award

1st – Catherine Griffin

Special Awards – General – In Memory of Robert Riger

1st – Peter C Engley

Special Awards – General – Memory June Kapell – Tis Wtrwa

1st – Vineyard Conservation Society

Special Awards – General – Edward Brodney

1st – Anne Weber

SIMILAR ARTICLES