68th Derby Results

68th Derby Results

by -
0

Grand Leaders, All-Tackle

Boat bluefish: Daniel Hiemer, 19.69.

Shore bluefish: Emma A. Toomey, 14.18.

Boat bass: Brian P. Curry, 28.82.

Shore bass: Julie M. Immelt, 30.06.

Boat bonito: Patrick T. Jenkinson, 9.36.

Boat albacore: Roger A. Schaefer, 11.04.

Shore albacore: Paula M. Sullivan, 9.86.

Overall Leaders

All-Tackle Division

Boat bass: (1) Brian P. Curry, 28.82; (2) Ali E. Lotfi, 27.64; (3) Kyle Jeglinski, 27.33. Shore bass: (1) Julie M. Immelt, 30.06; (2) Lucas Mercier, 28.28; (3) Dana A. Rezendes, 27.5. Boat bonito: (1) Patrick T. Jenkinson, 9.36; (2) Gary R. Look, 9.10; (3) Steve J. Baccelli, 9.10. Boat bluefish: (1) Daniel Hiemer, 19.69; (2) James E. Joyce, 15.70; (3) Estey L. Teller, 14.95. Shore bluefish: (1) Donald M. Scarpone, 13.90; (2) Stephen F. Amaral, 13.76; (3) Cooper A. Gilkes, 13.47. Boat albacore: (1) Roger A. Schaefer, 11.04; (2) Tyler W. Mullin, 10.88; (3) Philip K. Albertson, 10.04. Shore albacore: (1) Paula M. Sullivan, 9.86; (2) Chris P. Tuccelli, 9.42; (3) Todd D. Hillemeir, 9.35.

Flyrod Division

Boat bass: (1) Everett K. Bramhall, 12.75; (2) Bob W. Hayman, 12.64. Shore bass: (1) Justin Pribanic, 15.74′ (2) Thomas E. Barber, 13.97. Boat bonito: (1) Ralph DeFelice, 4.37. Boat bluefish: (1) Justin Pribanic, 10.66; (2) Art Crago, 8.16; (3) Louie Kerr, 7.08. Boat albacore: (1) Peter D. Crabtree, 9.40; (2) Robert F. Coyle, 8.64; (3) Thomas J. Rapone, 8.52.

Junior Division (All tackle)

Boat bass: (1) Luke El-Deiry, 20.43; (2) Brendan R. Morris, 16.61; (3) Julian Carter, 15.62. Shore bass: (1) Luke Barber, 19.62; (2) Emma A. Toomey, 13.45; (3) Macol Oliveira, 13.30. Boat bonito: (1) Katherine G. O’Brien, 6.91; (2) William Nerney, 6.45; (3) Michaela Benefit, 5.62. Boat bluefish: (1) Dylan C. Kadison, 12.60; (2) Katherine G. O’Brien, 12.10; (3) Nick Urban, 11.22. Shore bluefish: (1) Emma A. Toomey, 14.18; (2) Macol Oliveira, 8.18; (3) Victoria L. Searle, 7.15 Boat albacore: (1) Bennett J. MacDougall, 9.15; (2) Katherine G. O’Brien, 8.14.

Mini Junior Division (all tackle)

Shore bass: (1) Chase P. Toomey, 21.12; (2) Camden J. Napior, 14.55; (3) Ryan C. Harding, 10.97. Boat bonito: (1) Mason Warburton, 7.86; (2) Bailen Darack, 6.33. Boat bluefish: (1) Milo A. Sullivan, 12.82; (2) Zak Potter, 11.14; (3) Volkert Kleeman, 10.11. Shore bluefish: (1) Chase P. Toomey, 13.65. Shore albacore: (1) Noah R. Smith, 8.47; (2) Paige P. Smith, 8.41.