68th Derby Results – Week 5 ending 10/15/2013

Grand Leaders, All-Tackle

Boat bluefish: Daniel Hiemer, 19.69.

Shore bluefish: Ralph J. Peckham, 15.18.

Boat bass: Stephen J. Pietruska, 38.71.

Shore bass: Jena-Lynn Beauregard, 34.63.

Boat bonito: Donald T. MacGillivray, 10.78.

Shore bonito: Cooper A. Gilkes, 6.58.

Boat albacore: Sam T. Bell, 13.24.

Shore albacore: Bill R. Hansen, 13.10.

Overall Leaders

All-Tackle Division

Boat bass: (1) Stephen J. Pietruska, 38.71; (2) Alexandra Lynch, 35.42; (3) Stephen J. Pietruska II, 35.41. Shore bass: (1) Jena-Lynn Beauregard, 34.63; (2) Doug M. Asselin, Jr., 30.70; (3) Julie M. Immelt, 30.06. Boat bonito: (1) Bob H. Clay, 11.49; (2) Donald T. MacGillivray, 10.78; (3) David R. Tarditi, 10.64. Shore bonito: (1) Cooper A. Gilkes, 6.58; (2) Parker M. Hayes, 4.26; (3) Briar M. Thomas, 4.25. Boat bluefish: (1) Daniel Hiemer, 19.69; (2) Stephen J. Pietruska, 17.46; (3) Joseph Diodati, 16.48. Shore bluefish: (1) Ralph J. Peckham, 15.18; (2) Mike Valentine, 14.97; (3) Michael Alwardt, 14.53. Boat albacore: (1) Sam T. Bell, 13.24; (2) Robert W. Garrison, 12.89; (3) Kevin A. Ludwig, 12.26. Shore albacore: (1) Bill R. Hansen, 13.10; (2) Peter Sliwkowski, 13.06; (3) Paul D. Andrews, 11.47.

Flyrod Division

Boat bass: (1) Andrew G. Moore, 20.44; Art Crago, 15.39; (3) Everett K. Bramhall, 13.37. Shore bass: (1) Justin Pribanic, 15.74; (2) Thomas E. Barber, 13.9; (3) Tim P. Sheran, 10.41. Boat bonito: (1) Robert D. Morrison, 7.96; (2) Richard P. Schifter, 7.96; (3) Ralph DeFelice, 7.62. Boat bluefish: (1) Justin Pribanic, 10.66; (2) Art Crago, 8.16; (3) Jim S. Fraser, 7.28. Shore bluefish: (1) Rob B. Wolter, 5.68; (2) Chip Bergeron, 4.75; (3) Robert J. Boyhan, 4.16. Boat albacore: Thomas J. Rapone, 10.82; (2) Bob W. Hayman, 10.69; (3) James P. Kelso, 10.68. Shore albacore: (1) Jonathan S. Daly, 9.11; (2) Ralph Kampf, 8.50; (3) Christine Kampf, 8.41.

Junior Division (All tackle)

Boat bass: (1) Dylan C. Kadison, 27.57; (2) Luke El-Deiry, 24.71; (3) Quinn Keefe, 20.65. Shore bass: (1) Emma A. Toomey, 21.20; (2) Luke Barber, 19.62; (3) Quinn Keefe, 15.26. Boat bonito: (1) Elizabeth S. O’Brien, 9.05; (2) Hunter B. Ponte, 7.72; (3) Timothy M. Peters, 7.49. Boat bluefish: (1) Dylan C. Kadison, 12.60; (2) Elizabeth S. O’Brien, 12.56; (3) Justin A. Alexander, 12.12. Shore bluefish: (1) Emma A. Toomey, 14.18; (2) Joseph L. Serpa, 8.78; (3) Macol Oliveira, 8.18. Boat albacore: (1) Michaela Benefit, 9.96; (2) Joseph L. Serpa, 9.51; (3) Bennett J. MacDougall, 9.15. Shore albacore: (1) Bennett J. MacDougall, 11.38.

Mini Junior Division (all tackle)

Boat bass: (1) Zak Potter, 13.49; (2) Mason Warburton, 11.03. Shore bass: (1) Chase P. Toomey, 21.12; (2) Ella I. Blodgett, 15.64; (3) Camden J. Napior, 14.55. Boat bonito: (1) Mason Warburton, 7.86; (2) William O. Nicholson, 7.18; (3) Wyatt O. Nicholson, 6.92. Boat bluefish: (1) Milo A. Sullivan, 12.82; (2) Mason Warburton, 12.70; (3) Zak Potter, 12.60. Shore bluefish: (1) Chase P. Toomey, 13.65; (2) Jack A. O’Connell, 3.86. Boat albacore: (1) Noah R. Smith, 10.08; (2) Paige P. Smith, 8.08; (3) Mason Warburton, 7.92. Shore albacore: (1) Noah R. Smith, 8.47; (2) Paige P. Smith, 8.41.