Academic Honors

Academic Honors

Dean’s List

Meagan McDonough of West Tisbury at Warren Wilson College in Asheville, N.C.

Patrick McDonough of West Tisbury at the University of Massachusetts – Amherst.

Honor Roll

Martha’s Vineyard Regional High School, 2nd quarter

Grade 12

HIGH HONORS Rae Filley, Avery Lazes, Aaron Lowe, Patrick McCarthy, Jacqueline Menton, Lucy Norris, Sarah Ortlip-Sommers, Sarah Parece, Barra Peak, Sam Permar, Jade Pine, Christopher Serpa, Mikayla Tinus, Alexis Willett

HONORS Tyson Araujo, Teo Azzollini, Breno Barbosa, Hudson Bausman, Chantal Booker, Tallula Brodsky,, Samantha Bunker, Jessica Campbell, Emelia Cappelli, Alexandra Clark, Gleidson Da Silva, Jonathan Davenport, Karla de Souza, Toron Deluz, Samuel Entner, Brian Fraser, Caroline Gazaille, Emily Hammett, Nathaniel Horwitz, Callie Jackson, Alice Keenan, Sawyer Klebs, Elke Klein, Zoe Listro, Elizabeth Lubin, G Galen Mayhew, Isaiah Maynard, Willoe Maynard, Emily Medeiros, Shane Metters, Clifton Robinson, Madeline Scott, Austin, Simonin, Isabel Smith, Sarah Strem, Jacquelyn Swan, Ina Thigith, Lucas Thors, Miranda Tokarz, Joseph Turney, Sophie Ulyatt, Isabelle Wadleigh, Molly Wallace

Grade 11

HIGH HONORS Kezia Alvares, Alyssa Cimeno, Erin Hickey, Emily Kleinhenz. Gordon Moore’ Madeleine Moore, Samantha Potter, Timothy Roberts, Konrad Sashin, Liam Smith, Galya Walt

HONORS Diamond Araujo, Mia Arenburg, Aubrey Ashmun, Dunovan Belisle, Caley Bennett, Anais Bermudes, Sabrina Carlos, Eleah Caseau, Daniel Costello, Bailey Csapo-Moreis, Emily deBettencourt, Cailin Drew-Morin, Brandon Dwane, Marti Fabregat Pous, Lee Faraca, Dakota Fogg, Henry Gallagher, Mercedes Giambattista, Charlotte Hammond, Eli Hanschka, Erin Hegarty, Gabriella Hoxsie, Megan Hurley, Josie Iadiacco, Olivia Jardin, Hanna Kim, Noah Kleinhenz, Giulia Leite, Charlie Morano, Austin Morley, Katama Murray, Julia Neville, Shannon O’Connor, Olivia Ogden, Anne Ollen, Charles Parkhurst, Steven Perzanowski, Benjamin Poole, Charlotte Potter, Ellen Reagan, Katherine Reid, Anna Reinthaler, Sabrina Reppert, Michaela Rivard, Alistair Rizza, Andrew Ruimerman, Peter Ruimerman, Grant Santos, Russell Shapiro, Lila Sullivan, Ashlyn Tattersall, Aaron Teves, Susanna van Rooyen, August Welles, Andrew Wiley

Grade 10

HIGH HONORS Samantha Hargy, Elizabeth Hayman, Olivia Jacobs, Jared Livingston, Kaela Vecchia-Zeitz, Kyra Whalen

HONORS Iris Albert, Nils Aldeborgh, Madeline Alley, Silas Berlin, Zachary Bresnick, Amber Cappelli, Emma Caron, Hadley Chapman, Noell Coburn, Krishna Datta, Benjamin Davey, Michelle de Geofroy, Sofia de Geofroy, Marcelle De Sousa Alves, Andrew Dimattia, James Dimattia, Connor Downing, Lucas Dutton, Penelope Dutton, Elliot Ferland, Addison Geiger, Taynara Goncalves, Olivia Green-Lingren, Celena Guimaraes, Karem Guimaraes, Molly Houghton, Courtney Howell, Jacob Janak, Maisie Jarrell, Mason Jeffers, Nelly Katzman, Marlla Julia Lemos, Emerson Mahoney, Casey McAndrews, Helen Meegan, Dayanna Middleton, Amadine Muniz, Anders Nelson, Finn Norton, Jacob Pagliccia, Megan Piche, Michaela Piche, Sara Poggi. Maxwell Santos, Julia Sauter, Jessica Sonia, Edney Teles, Jaclynn Trapp, Emily Turney

Grade 9

HIGH HONORS Patrick Best, Pia Bonneau, Mitchell Chaves, Cana Courtney, Lily Davey, Lena Hanschka, Danielle Hopkins, Britta Nelson, Paulo Pereira Jr., James Robinson, Caroline Roddy, Colby Scarsella, Whitney Schroeder, Olivia Smith, Ava Thors, Lucy Ulyatt

HONORS Savanna Aiello, Tristan Araujo, Emma Baldino, Alexandra Barlett, Pierre Bonneau, Robson Borges, Emma Bunker, Taber Caron, Justine Cassel, Alison Daigle, Zachary Danz, Karn Datta, Lily Davey, Douglas DeBettencourt, Lucas DeBettencourt, Elizabeth Dourian, Chanaporn Eksiri, Juniper Ezanno, Elias Fhagen-Smith, Alexander Figueroa, Daniel Gaines, Aivaras Gedvilas, Emma Hall, Ethan Hall, Elinor Hanjian, Julia Hart, Kylie Hathaway, Kylie Hatt, Caroline Hermann, Erin Hill, Colbeck Leuenberger, Sophia McCarron, Mary McCarthy, Benjamin Nadelstein, Nayson Peres, Shelby Regan, Caroline Roddy, Jordan Tate-DaSilva, Joshua Tate-DaSilva, Sarah Thomas, Brahmin Thurber-Carbone, Pearl Vercruysse, Willa Vigneault, Nevin Wallis, Kevin Warenski, David Webster, Liam Weiland, Tessa Whitaker, Ashley Wood