Academic Honors

Academic Honors

Honor Roll

Oak Bluffs School

3rd Quarter

Grade 8

High Honors  Nicole Arruda, Molly deBettencourt, Harrison Dorr, Rose Engler, Jared Koster, Elizabeth O’Brien, Mia Pagliccia, Garrett Zeilinger

Honors  Perry Bliss, Kanika Datta, Nicholas Fiore, Angela Hayes, Evelyn Higgins, Ryan O’Malley, Brianna Oliveira

Grade 7

High Honors  Lollie Bezahler, Cassandra Casey, Allyse Guyther, Abby Marchand

Honors  Giovanna Alvares, Malik Blake, Sally Caron, Zachary Cleland, Sophia Combra, Robert Hanjian, Matthew Jenkins, Blake Leasure, Makenzie Luce, John Michael McCormick, Maxwell Smith, Jasselle Wildanger

Grade 6

High Honors  Nicole deBettencourt, Patrick Flaherty, Tripp Hopkins, Chloe Hoyt, Emily Mello, Nina Moore, Katherine O’Brien, Chesca Quinlan-Potter, Jared Regan, Alexandra Rego, Timothy Wallis, Megan Zeilinger

Honors  Lilli Ahearn, Logan Araujo, Anabella Arias, Simone Davis, Skylar Hall, Sasha Lakis, Tyla Packish, Lauren Pagliccia, Jada Randolph, Jeremy Regan, Joshua Sampaio, Olivia Schroeder, Amelia Simmons, Vivian Surprenant, Avalon Weiland, Veronica Wendt, Riley Yuhas

Grade 5

High Honors  Owen Atkins, Hannah Best, Hope Bettencourt, Peter Gillis, Ciara Hoyt, Andrew Marchand, Max Potter, Klara Reimann, Ruby Reimann, Kaya Seiman, Zachary Smith, Micah Vought

Honors  Ava BenDavid, Joshua Billings, Trent Bilodeau, Caleb Burt, Tatum Carreiro, Joey Cywinski, Liam Dawley, Nicholas DePaula, Anya Dwane, James Dyke, Caroline Eide, Reyna Faust, Alfred Ferro, Asher Gates, Hannah Gibb, Jacob Gurney, Leah Hairston, Kate Howell, Sarah Lytle, Treyman Meyers, Erick Miller, Thalita Neves, Grace O’Malley, Brandon Pinelli, Marcellus Rubio, Nathanial Sawyer, Samuel Seidel-Aldrich-Moodie, Fiona Smilie, Anthony Vilaca, Becket Wadleigh, Emily Weyl

Tisbury School

3rd Quarter

8th Grade

High Honors  Margarett Burke, Evelyn Medeiros, Benjamin Tillman, Elizabeth Williamson, Salyn Yancey

Honors  Susanna Becchio, Nicholas Bischoff, Carolyn Duarte, Belle Hattingh, Emily Hewson, Alexis Hughes, Teika Lampart, Graham Lewis, Dillon McAndrews, Lily Pigott, Devon Teves

7th Grade

High Honors  Isabelle Custer, Jason Davey, Reinaldo DosSantos, Christian King, David Krauthamer, James Norton, Owen Porterfield

Honors  Lily Combra, Samuel Cranston, Jack Creighton, Henry Hitchings, Julia Kane, Madison Lopez-Mata, Bryce Nightlinger, Nathaniel Packer, Ivan Shepherd

6th Grade

High Honors  Molly Baldino, Peter Burke, Molly Carroll, Jesse Caseau, Julia Dostal, Skyla Harthcock, Taylor Jackson, Cameron Moore, Olivia Pouliot

Honors  Ashley Biggs, Linda Borges, Sadika Bowen, Keats Brown, Michael Cosgrave, Anne Culbert, Annabelle Cutrer, Ayanna Fhagen-Smith, Hoffman Hearn, Taylor Hughes, Jenna Joseph, Julianne Joseph, Dylan Kadison, Morgan Lopez-Mata, Matthew Medeiros, Oliver Metters, Danielle Middleton, Patrick Ribeiro, Ana Lara Souza, Sarah Tenorio, Henry Warner, Noemie Zandler

5th Grade

High Honors  Sydney Brown, Felix Colon, Chloe Combra, Molly Menton, Larissa Oliveira, Alexa Pil, Nathaniel Porterfield, Eric Reubens, Owen Steenkamp, Alyssa Strelecki

Honors  Zander Amaral, Lydia Carlos, Symon DeSouza, Alexia Gardner, Zoe Ingargiola, Mia Jeffers, Aiden Marek, Hunter Meader, Owen Metell, Hemilly Nascimento, Charlotte Packer, Bianca Ribeiro, Aden Ross, Oscar Shepherd, Emanuelly Simoes, Gabriela Vieira, Jackson Wojnowski

Falmouth Academy

Vineyarders on Headmaster’s List

2nd Trimester

11th Grade

Alec Cobban, Aidan Huntington9th Grade

Samuel Graber-Hahn, Vineyard Haven

8th Grade

Samuel Bresnick, Kiric Hallahan, Coralee LaRue

7th Grade

Owen Bresnick, Alexis Condon, Mackenzie Condon, Kayla Eddy, Tyler Edwards, Camden Emery, Adeline Hayman, Anna Nitardy

SIMILAR ARTICLES