Special Awards – Adult – Fern & Feather – Adult
1st – Michael Ditchfield
Special Awards – Adult – Mildred Spaulding – Adult
1st – Sally Thibault
Special Awards – Adult – M.V. Doll Club – Adult
1st – Ruth Epstein
Special Awards – Adult – Memory of Lydia Howes Drew
1st – Julie Eilber
Special Awards – Adult – M.V. Art Association – Adult
1st – Robert Probst
Special Awards – Adult – Barbara Lazarus – Adult
1st – Meg Higgins
Special Awards – Adult – Hal Goldsmith Award
1st – Family Hartenstine
Special Awards – Adult – Barbara Cotterill Award
1st – Julie O’Connor
Special Awards – Adult – Kathleen Brady
1st – Joyce Maxner
Special Awards – Adult – George Thibault – Men Yeast Br
1st – Ethan Valenti
Special Awards – Adult – MV Fiber
1st – Rosemary Confalone
Special Awards – Adult – In Memory of Susan Parker-A1
1st – Deborah Koines
Special Awards – Adult – In Memory of Susan Parker-A2
1st – Brian Dowd
Special Awards – Child – Fern & Feather – Junior
1st – Sadie Hammarhead
Special Awards – Child – Mildred Spaulding – Junior
1st – Chris/Edward Williams
Special Awards – Child – M.V. Doll Club – Junior
1st – Ruth Epstein
Special Awards – Child – Sunnyside Farm – Junior
1st – Everett Dorr
Special Awards – Child – Wight Award – Junior
1st – Antonia DaSilva
Special Awards – Child – Judith Krieger Gardner -Junior
1st – Ellie Pennington
Special Awards – Child – Memory of Emma T. Parker
1st – Kaya Seiman
Special Awards – Child – Memory of Emma T. Parker
1st – Opal Wortmann
Special Awards – Child – Memory of Emma T. Parker
1st – Nicola Capece
Special Awards – Child – Wm. Whiting Award – Junior
1st – Ben Mulvey
Special Awards – Child – M.V. GardenClub – Junior
1st – Brady Neale
Special Awards – Child – M.V. Garden Club – Junior
1st – Devin Neale
Special Awards – Child – M.V. Art Association – Junior
1st – Jameson Norwood
Special Awards – Child – Neumann Award – Junior
1st – Leah I Littlefield
Special Awards – Child – Roland T. Phillips – Junior A
1st – Ben Saunders
Special Awards – Child – Barbara Lazarus – Junior
1st – Latham Higgins
Special Awards – Child – Ray Houle Award
1st – Kaya Seiman
Special Awards – Child – Myra Houle Award
1st – Sydney Jasny
Special Awards – Child – Eleanor Sanger
1st – Mia Braunstein
Special Awards – Child – Barbara Cotterill Award
1st – Alistair Rizza
Special Awards – Child – Junior – Kathleen Brady
1st – Talulah Barni
Special Awards – Child – Jane Newhall
1st – Jonathan Ruzzo
Special Awards – Child – MV Fiber
1st – Mattie Wolverton
Special Awards – Child – In Memory of Susan Parker-JR1
1st – Gabriella Carr
Special Awards – Child – In Memory of Susan Parker-JR2
1st – Dylan Waldman
Special Awards – Child – In Memory of Pat Gregory
1st – Brianna Pate
Special Awards – Child – Roland T Phillips Jr (B)
1st – Gigi Malcolm
Special Awards – General – Whiting Award-Emma
1st – Doug & David Seward
Special Awards – General – M.V. Doll – Edith Morris
1st – Connecticut Langhammer
Special Awards – General – Memory of K.Sullivan by M Mood
1st – Kathie Gibbs
Special Awards – General – Memory of Michael Wild
1st – MV Surfcasters Association
Special Awards – General – Memory of Joseph Howes
1st – Elizabeth Lewenberg
Special Awards – General – Lois Watkins Award
1st – Mary King
Special Awards – General – In Memory of Robert Riger
1st – Nina Listro
Special Awards – General – Memory June Kapell – Tis Wtrwa
1st – Vineyard Conservation Society
Special Awards – General – Edward Brodney
1st – Chas Hollinger
Junior Goats – General – 1 year- 2 years doe
1st – Joseph Ruzzo, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Jonathan Ruzzo, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Goats – General – over 2 years doe
1st – Jonathan Ruzzo, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Thea Keene, Chilmark, MA
1st – Ella Keene, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Joseph Ruzzo, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Adelaide Keene, Chilmark, MA
Junior Goats – General – Wether Class
1st – Jonathan Ruzzo, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Joseph Ruzzo, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Sheep – Pure Bred – Lamb
1st – Tripp Murphy, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Poultry – Pure Bred – Cock
1st – Peter Ruimerman, Chilmark, MA
Junior Poultry – Pure Bred – Hen
1st – Kaya Seiman, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Kaya Seiman, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Kaya Seiman, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Kaya Seiman, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Kaya Seiman, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Rugosa Rose Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Nicola Capece, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Autumn W Richards, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Isaac Richards, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Avalon Weiland, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Everett Dorr, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Harrison Dorr, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Kaya Seiman, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Jonathan Ruzzo, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Isaac Richards, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Kaya Seiman, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Joseph Ruzzo, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Charlotte Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Poultry – Pure Bred – Rhode Island Red Pullet
1st – Lucia Capece, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Poultry – Pure Bred – Trio, Cock & 2 Hens
1st – Lucia Capece, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Poultry – Any Type Cross – Hen
1st – Jonathan Ruzzo, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Joseph Ruzzo, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Charlotte Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Poultry – Any Type Cross – Hen…sex link
1st – Solon Oliver, Menemsha, MA
2nd – Hollis Oliver, Menemsha, MA
Junior Poultry – Any Type Cross – Pullet
1st – Eben Solway, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Eben Solway, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Lyla Solway, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Lyla Solway, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Poultry – Any Type Cross – Trio, Cock and 2 Hens
1st – Nicola Capece, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Poultry – Bantams – Cock
1st – Kaya Seiman, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Nicola Capece, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Poultry – Bantams – Hen
1st – Kaya Seiman, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Lucia Capece, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Avalon Weiland, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Aiden Weiland, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Oliver Dorr, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Avalon Weiland, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Liam Weiland, Oak Bluffs, MA
Junior Poultry – Bantams – Cockerel
1st – Opal Wortmann, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Opal Wortmann, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Opal Wortmann, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Poultry – Bantams – Pullet
1st – Opal Wortmann, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Opal Wortmann, Vineyard Haven, MA
Waterfowl & Wildlife – Ducks – Domesticated – Single Duck
1st – Hunter Athearn, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Avalon Weiland, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Aiden Weiland, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Liam Weiland, Oak Bluffs, MA
Waterfowl & Wildlife – Ducks – Domesticated – Single Drake
1st – Hunter Athearn, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Hunter Athearn, West Tisbury, MA
Waterfowl & Wildlife – Rabbits & Hares – Meat Doe
1st – Charlotte Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Riley Kadis, Newton Center, MA
3rd – Colin Kadis, Newton Center, MA
Waterfowl & Wildlife – Rabbits & Hares – Meat Buck
1st – Charlotte Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
Waterfowl & Wildlife – Rabbits & Hares – Fur Doe
1st – Charlotte Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
Waterfowl & Wildlife – Rabbits & Hares – Fur Buck
1st – Charlotte Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
Waterfowl & Wildlife – Rabbits & Hares – Pet Short-haired Doe
1st – Ianna/Moushe Oliveira, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Ianna/Moushe Oliveira, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Shelby Ponte, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Esme Lee, New York, NY
1st – Chase Toomey, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Ianna/Moushe Oliveira, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Emma Toomey, Edgartown, MA
Waterfowl & Wildlife – Rabbits & Hares – Pet Short-haired Buck
1st – Avalon Weiland, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Aiden Weiland, Oak Bluffs, MA
Waterfowl & Wildlife – Rabbits & Hares – Pet Angora Buck
1st – Charlotte Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Special Exhibits – 10 Years & under – American Pride
1st – Ellie Pennington, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Alexandra Cabot, Concord, NH
3rd – Gabriella DeBlase, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Special Exhibits – 10 Years & under – Display – Vynrd Young Group
1st – Early Child MV Community Services, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Child Care First Light, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Garden Gate Child Development, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Special Exhibits – 10 Years & under – Misc, Demo, writ. description
1st – Mattie Wolverton, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Samantha Seidel-Aldrich-Moodie, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Mason Warburton, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Special Exhibits – 10 Years & under – Environmental Solution
1st – Chilton Cabot, Concord, NH
Junior Special Exhibits – 10 Years & under – Make a Game
1st – Mark Clements Jr, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Nicki Masseur, New York, NY
3rd – Joe Simpkins, East Falmouth, MA
Junior Special Exhibits – 10 Years & under – Fair Theme
1st – Sarah Hartenstine, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Kayla B deBettencourt, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Sasha Kagan, Edgartown, MA
Junior Special Exhibits – 11 Years thru 14 Years – Misc Demo, writ. description
1st – Samuel Seidel-Aldrich-Moodie, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Kate Maio, Seaford, NY
Junior Special Exhibits – 11 Years thru 14 Years – Environmental Solution
1st – Zoe Rogers, Bolton, MA
2nd – Jackson Cabot, Concord, NH
Junior Special Exhibits – 11 Years thru 14 Years – Fair Theme
1st – Samuel Seidel-Aldrich-Moodie, Oak Bluffs, MA
Junior Special Exhibits – 15 Years thru 20 Years – American Pride
1st – Williams Silva Thompson, Oak Bluffs, MA
Junior Special Exhibits – 15 Years thru 20 Years – Disp by Vineyard Group
1st – The Farm Project (IGI), Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Special Exhibits – 15 Years thru 20 Years – Misc Demo w/Description
1st – Shoshana Boardman, Arlington, MA
Junior Special Exhibits – 15 Years thru 20 Years – Best Ex Solution to Env Prob
1st – Williams Silva Thompson, Oak Bluffs, MA
Junior Special Exhibits – 15 Years thru 20 Years – Make A Game
2nd – Williams Silva Thompson, Oak Bluffs, MA
Junior Nature – 10 years & under – Shell Collection, native
1st – Kayleigh Bollin, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Ruby Dello Russo, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Abigail Richter, Larchmont, NY
Junior Nature – 10 years & under – Flora, pressed or dried
2nd – Eliza Rogers, Bolton, MA
3rd – Ruby Dello Russo, Edgartown, MA
Junior Nature – 10 years & under – Insects, Collection
1st – Zeke Hammarhead, Philadelphia, PA
2nd – Ava Fisher, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Nature – 10 years & under – Live Flora, Collection
1st – Ada Chronister, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Leah Thomson, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Nature – 10 years & under – Island Area,Topo Features
1st – Tate Buchwald, Washington, DC
2nd – Jackson Engler, Oak Bluffs, MA
Junior Nature – 10 years & under – Ecological Exhibit, Island
1st – Chilton Cabot, Concord, NH
2nd – Noah Douglas, Jamaica Plain, MA
3rd – Jonas Morash, Dallas, TX
Junior Nature – 11 years thru 14 years – Shell Colllection, Native
1st – Brady Lawlor, Boxford, MA
Junior Nature – 11 years thru 14 years – Topography, Island Area
1st – Megan Collins, Chatham, NJ
Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Woodworking, Other
1st – Emmett Taylor, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Jackson Connors, New York, NY
3rd – Amos Sauer, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Jewelry
1st – Ruby Dello Russo, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Owen Dalgard, Chevy Chase, MD
3rd – Reed Cabot, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Mask
1st – Tristan Neago, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Harrison Bogan, Westboro, MA
3rd – Caroline Hannigan, Lakeville, MA
Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Puppet
1st – Aubrey Warburton, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Scarecrow
1st – Zebediah Athearn, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Moses Thomson, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Harrison Bogan, Westboro, MA
Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Scrapbook
1st – Margaret Moehnke, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Aubrey Warburton, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Mobiles
1st – Zoey Steinberg, Newton, MA
2nd – Owen Silva, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Nature Crafts
1st – Emily Boyd, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Porter Moehnke, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Reed Cabot, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Paper Craft
1st – Sunny Wolverton Harcourt, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Samantha Seidel-Aldrich-Moodie, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Dejanna Gentry, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Stained Glass
1st – Aubrey Warburton, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Waylon Sauer, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Felt Work
1st – Tripp Murphy, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Jackson Pennington, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Pottery – Hand formed
1st – Nicola Capece, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Zeke Hammarhead, Philadelphia, PA
3rd – Levi Hammarlund, Florence, MA
Junior Handicraft – Under 7 years – Weaving
1st – Aki Weiner, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Judah Levy, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Jackson Pennington, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Woodworking, Furniture
1st – Isaac Silber-Parr, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Sasha Kagan, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Ben Saunders, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Woodworking, Other
1st – Broden G Vincent, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Colin Rushing, San Francisco, CA
3rd – Gabriella DeBlase, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Jewelry
1st – Alexandra Cabot, Concord, NH
2nd – Ben Saunders, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Cali Giglio, Chilmark, MA
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Ceramic-poured form
2nd – Tate Buchwald, Washington, DC
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Mask
1st – Gabriella DeBlase, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Oscar Hammarlund, North Haven, CT
3rd – Nicki Masseur, New York, NY
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Puppet
1st – Lucia Capece, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Hayden Higgins, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Gabriella DeBlase, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Ben Saunders, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Basket
1st – Madelyn Wiener, Bedford, NY
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Scarecrow
1st – Mattie Wolverton, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Sadie Hammarhead, Philadelphia, PA
3rd – Deliah Oliver, Menemsha, MA
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Scrapbook
1st – Ava Woods, Brookline, MA
2nd – Diana Masseur, New York, NY
3rd – Mason Warburton, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Mobiles
1st – Ben Saunders, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Alexandra Cabot, Concord, NH
3rd – Jonas Morash, Dallas, TX
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Nature Crafts
1st – Jack Holmes, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Rowan Bixler, Duluth, MN
3rd – Clyde Smith, Aquiniah, MA
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Paper Craft
1st – Grady McCracken, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Simon Hammarlund, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Max Lewenberg, Wayland, MA
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Stained Glass
1st – Mason Warburton, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Frannie Krause, Chilmark, MA
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Felt Work
1st – Nicki Masseur, New York, NY
2nd – The Farm Institute, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Ben Saunders, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Pottery- Hand formed
1st – Karinne Nivala, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Tate Buchwald, Washington, DC
3rd – Lila Jylkka, Weston, MA
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Pottery (Wheel Thrown)
1st – Karinne Nivala, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Samantha Warren, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Josie Welch, Edgartown, MA
Junior Handicraft – 7 years thru 10 years – Weaving
1st – Annabelle Brothers, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Ben Saunders, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Mattie Wolverton, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Woodworking, Furniture
2nd – Cameron Charron, Wellesley, MA
Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Woodworking, Other
1st – Jeremy Freedman, Newton Center, MA
2nd – Ryan Overton, Wayne, PA
3rd – Kaya Seiman, Oak Bluffs, MA
Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Jewelry
1st – Ameila Sanchirico, Philadelphia, PA
2nd – Silas Blacklow, Housatonic, MA
3rd – Menasha Leport, Aquinnah, MA
Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Mask
1st – Brady Lawlor, Boxford, MA
2nd – Zoe Rogers, Bolton, MA
3rd – Jackson Cabot, Concord, NH
Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Puppet
1st – Williams Silva Thompson, Oak Bluffs, MA
Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Scarecrow
1st – Williams Silva Thompson, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Solon Oliver, Menemsha, MA
Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Mobiles
1st – Hadley Gilfillan, Malvern, PA
2nd – Samuel Seidel-Aldrich-Moodie, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Emily Hughes, Manassas, VA
Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Nature Crafts
1st – Abigail Hammarlund, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Ryan Overton, Wayne, PA
3rd – Jackson Cabot, Concord, NH
Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Paper Craft
1st – Chatherine Cherry, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Liam McCarthy, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Talulah Barni, New York, NY
Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Felt Work
1st – Katarina Christensen, Stratford, CT
1st – Chloe Hoff, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Avalon Weiland, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Olivia Barth, Edgartown, MA
Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Pottery- Hand Formed
1st – Salyn Yancey, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Taylor Jackson, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Devin Neale, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Pottery (Wheel Thrown)
1st – Abigail Hammarlund, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Miriam Feldman, Lexington, MA
3rd – Salyn Yancey, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Weaving
1st – Ryan Overton, Wayne, PA
2nd – Ellie McElroy, Hinsdale, IL
3rd – Henry Warner, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Handicraft – 11 years thru 14 years – Metal work
1st – Nina Sloan, New York, NY
Junior Handicraft – 15 years thru 20 years – Jewelry
1st – Zoe Kerrich, Chappaqua, NY
2nd – April Harff, Barrington, RI
3rd – Agatha Freedberg, Wayland, MA
Junior Handicraft – 15 years thru 20 years – Paper Craft
1st – Charlotte L Hall, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Handicraft – 15 years thru 20 years – Pottery (Wheel Thrown)
1st – Axel Getz, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Maya Silva Thompson, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – David DaSilva, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Handicraft – 15 years thru 20 years – Metal Work
1st – Zoe Kerrich, Chappaqua, NY
Junior Needlework – Knitting 10- 14 years – Miscellaneous- garment
1st – Lillian Gregg, Denver, CO
2nd – Juno Gregg, Denver, CO
Junior Needlework – Knitting under 10 years – Miscellaneoous – garment
1st – Annabelle Brothers, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Tripp Murphy, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Needlework – Knitting under 10 years – Misc – Other than grament
1st – Molly Newbold, Keene, NH
2nd – Jack Holmes, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Ellis Stolaroff, West Kingston, RI
Junior Needlework – Crocheting 15-20 years – Afghan
1st – Antonia DaSilva, Chatham, MA
Junior Needlework – Crocheting 10-14 years – Large Article
2nd – Rachel Thomas, Walkersville, MD
Junior Needlework – Crocheting 10-14 years – Small Article
1st – Rachel Thomas, Walkersville, MD
Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Pillow
1st – Hadley Gilfillan, Malvern, PA
1st – Molly Pogue, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Parker Ben David, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Ruby Reimann, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Dress
1st – Ava Grandfield, New York, NY
2nd – Molly Pogue, Edgartown, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Skirt
1st – Bluma Hammarhead, Philadelphia, PA
Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Creative Stitchery, Origiinal
1st – Nick Newbold, Keene, NH
2nd – Carly Newbold, Keene, NH
3rd – Foreste Holmes, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Creative Stitchery, Kit
2nd – Ilana Kagan, Edgartown, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Cross Stitch
1st – Rebecca Bruun, Great Barringto, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Cross Stitch, Counted
1st – Elizabeth Flathers, Southborough, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – `Embroiderey – Sampler
1st – Foreste Holmes, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Dolls
1st – Danielle Berman, New York, NY
2nd – Wyatt Belisle, Edgartown, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Quilted Project
1st – Sue Miller 5th Grade Class, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing 10-14 years – Stuffed Animals
1st – Avalon Weiland, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Katie R Goldsmith, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Ruby Suman, Aquinnah, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing under 10 years – Pillow
1st – Reese McCracken, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Beatrice Welch, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Crossan Carothers, Dover, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing under 10 years – Creative Stitchery, Original
1st – Emma Bena, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Reese McCracken, Edgartown, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing under 10 years – Embroidery – Sample
1st – Briana Fragosa, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing under 10 years – Dolls
1st – Connecticut Langhammer, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing under 10 years – Stuffed Animals
1st – Nicki Masseur, New York, NY
2nd – Anya Kisselgof, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Emma Finkelstein, Wellesley Hills, MA
Junior Needlework – Sewing under 10 years – Pocketbook/Bag
1st – Augie Warner, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Shaine Greenwald, Philadelphia, PA
Junior Needlework – Rugs, 10-14 years – Braided
1st – Miriam Feldman, Lexington, MA
Junior Baking – 15-20 years – Cookies, 6
1st – Bean Haller-Hiser, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Shoshana Boardman, Arlington, MA
Junior Baking – 15-20 years – Brownies, 6
1st – Shoshana Boardman, Arlington, MA
Junior Baking – 15-20 years – Muffins, 6
1st – Thomas Marinelli, Paxinos, PA
2nd – Kaylee Tebo, Oak Bluffs, MA
Junior Baking – 15-20 years – Bread, Yeast
1st – Dylan Waldman, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Cake, 1/2
1st – Will Dolan III, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Parker Ben David, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Alexa Masseur, New York, NY
Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Cookies, 6
1st – Jonah Boardman, Arlington, MA
1st – Sydney Jasny, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Parker Ben David, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Julia Levine, Carlisle, MA
3rd – Jack Chiong, Chilmark, MA
Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Cup Cakes, 6
1st – Mary Flathers, Southborough, MA
2nd – Isabelle Custer, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Taylor Jackson, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Brownies, 6
1st – Latham Higgins, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Sebastian Soros, New York, NY
3rd – Marissa D’Antonio, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Muffins, 6
1st – Keith Chatinover, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Maeve McGuire, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Carly Newbold, Keene, NH
Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Bread, Yeast
1st – Susie Mott, Ringoes, NJ
2nd – Peter Burke, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Bread, Quick
1st – Andres Calderon, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Ruby Reimann, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Katie Morse, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Pies
1st – Benedict Yancey, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Alex Mott, Ringoes, NJ
3rd – Luke El-Deiry, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Candy, 6
1st – Andrew Connelly, Mystic, CT
2nd – Charles Begle, Boston, MA
3rd – Alex Nagle, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Baking – 10-14 years – Scones, 6
1st – Michael Metcalf, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Sydney Jasny, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Eliza Fielder, Beverly, MA
Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Cake, 1/2
1st – Alexandra Cabot, Concord, NH
2nd – Andrea Morse, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Sadie Parker, Philadelphia, PA
Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Cookies, 6
1st – Elinor Levine, Carlisle, MA
2nd – Charlie Girouard, North Attleboro, MA
3rd – Alexandra Cabot, Concord, NH
Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Cup Cakes, 6
1st – Carly Connors, New York, NY
2nd – Leah Thomson, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Tomas Calderon, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Brownies, 6
1st – Brentan Rath, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Simon Hammarlund, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Ava Morash, Dallas, TX
Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Muffins, 6
1st – Natalie Sloan, New York, NY
2nd – Andrue Carr Jr, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Bread, Yeast
1st – Mattie Wolverton, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Bread, Quick
1st – Deliah Oliver, Menemsha, MA
2nd – Ella Blodgett, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Tripp Murphy, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Pies
1st – Luca Sorrentino, New York, NY
2nd – Briana Fragosa, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Josie Merry, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Baking – Under 10 years – Scones, 6
1st – Reese McCracken, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Chilton Cabot, Concord, NH
3rd – Mariah Christianson, South Dartmouth, MA
Junior Preserving – 10 & Under – Jam, 2 Jars
1st – Broden G Vincent, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Ruby Mercier, Edgartown, MA
Junior Preserving – 10 & Under – Pickles, 2 Jars
1st – Noah Manning, Aquinnah, MA
Junior Preserving – 11 & Over – Jam, 2 jars
1st – Emily McKeon, Edgartown, MA
Junior Preserving – 11 & Over – Jelly, 2 jars
1st – Chris/Edward Williams, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Maya Silva Thompson, Oak Bluffs, MA
Junior Preserving – 11 & Over – Pickles, 2 jars
1st – Chris/Edward Williams, Oak Bluffs, MA
Junior Preserving – 11 & Over – Misc product, 2 jars
1st – Emily McKeon, Edgartown, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Container, any – 13-20 years
1st – Astrid E Tilton, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Violet Cabot, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Lila Jasny, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Sugar Bowl, 7-12 years
1st – Avery W Fernie, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Margot Englander, Philadelphia, PA
3rd – Clementine Zeender, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Island Veg./Bean Pot 7-12 year
1st – Brady Neale, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Chilton Cabot, Concord, NH
3rd – Evan Bettencourt, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Pie Tin Dish Garden -under 7
1st – Sunny Wolverton Harcourt, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Amos Sauer, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Milo Brush, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Minature Arrgmt 6″-10 & under
1st – Samantha Folts, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Declan Diriwatcher, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Moses Thomson, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Miniature Arrange – 11 & over
1st – Sydney Jasny, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Lila Jasny, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Violet Cabot, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Sugar Bowl – under 7 years
1st – Declan Diriwatcher, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Broden G Vincent, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Judah Levy, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Herbal 5 or more variet,label
1st – Devin Neale, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Jackson Cabot, Concord, NH
3rd – Morgan E Caruso, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Cook’s Delight
1st – Sydney Jasny, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Jackson Cabot, Concord, NH
3rd – Astrid E Tilton, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Seaside -Beach Mat, 10 & und
1st – Samantha Folts, Edgartown, MA
2nd – William Doyle, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Quinn Doyle, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Song in My Heart, 12 & up
1st – Lila Jasny, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Ruby Suman, Aquinnah, MA
3rd – Maeve McGuire, Edgartown, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Grandparent/Grandchild
1st – Isabella Bollin, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Alyssa Vieira, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Moses Thomson, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Island Vegetation 12″x18″
1st – Devin Neale, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Astrid E Tilton, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Flowers,Foliage/mix-Fair Theme
1st – Savanna Aiello, Edgartown, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Tallest Sunflower/indiv.grown
1st – Vineyard Montessori School, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Lily Haynes, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Flowers – General – Largest Sunflr Bloom,Indiv.grn
1st – Vineyard Montessori School, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – 6+ Veg. Display/arrngmt
1st – Devin &Brady Neale, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Beans, 15
1st – Devin Neale, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Katherine Freedberg, Weston, MA
3rd – Brady Neale, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Beet, 5, topped
1st – MV Boys & Girls Club, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Sunny Wolverton Harcourt, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Kayla B deBettencourt, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Cabbages, 2
1st – Oliver Dorr, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Carrots, 5, topped
1st – Ayelet Abramowitz, Jamaica Plain, MA
2nd – Broden G Vincent, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Child Care First Light, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Cucumbers, 3
1st – Benjamin Parker, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Oliver Dorr, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Jakie Glasgow, Chilmark, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Onions, 5
1st – Aviva Abramowitz, Jamaica Plain, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Potatoes, 5
1st – Charlotte Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Mattie Wolverton, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Broden G Vincent, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – The Farm Institute, Edgartown, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Tomatoes, 5 red
1st – Devin Neale, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Kaya Seiman, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Brady Neale, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Tomatoes, 5 green
1st – Devin Neale, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Brady Neale, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Tripp Murphy, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Tomatoes, 5 cherry
1st – Elliott Berz, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Isaac Silber-Parr, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Devin Neale, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Summer Squash, Yellow, 2
1st – Evan Bettencourt, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Harrison Dorr, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Roan Bettencourt, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Zucchini, 2
1st – Oliver Dorr, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Devin Neale, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Avery Mulvey, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Lettuce,name variety,2/water
1st – Aiden Canoni, Natick, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Pumpkin, 2
1st – Everett Dorr, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Lily Haynes, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Other Vegetables, Name
1st – Child Care First Light, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Lathrop Keene, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Lillie Cabral, Oak Bluffs, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Eggplant, 2
1st – Devin Neale, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Peppers, 5
1st – Brady Neale, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Connor Graves, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Benedict Yancey, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Lima Beans in pod, 15
1st – Devin Neale, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Summer Squash, Largest
1st – Emmett Athearn, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Penelope Cohen, New York, NY
2nd – The Farm Institute, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Roan Bettencourt, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Tomato, Largest
1st – Kayla Massick, New York, NY
2nd – Devin Neale, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Brady Neale, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Vegetables – General – Veg.Sculpture,person,animal,et
1st – Devin Neale, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Clara Athearn, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Zebediah Athearn, Chilmark, MA
Junior Fruit – General – Blueberries,wild,1 pint
1st – Peter Bario, Los Angeles, CA
2nd – Siri Paulsson, Cambridge, MA
3rd – Hannah Rabasca, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Fruit – General – Beach Plums, 1 pint
1st – Amos Sauer, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Fruit – General – Grapes, Name 3 clusters
1st – Annabelle Krause, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Cullen Krause, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Frannie Krause, Chilmark, MA
Junior Fruit – General – Pears, 5
1st – Shiloh Hammarlund, Florence, MA
Junior Fruit – General – Watermelon, 2
1st – Kaya Seiman, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Brady Neale, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Fruit – General – Muskmelon, 2
1st – Evan Bettencourt, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Roan Bettencourt, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Fruit – General – Other Fruit, Give Name
1st – Avery Mulvey, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Willy Anderson, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Frannie Krause, Chilmark, MA
Junior Eggs & Butter – General – 1 dozen Large
1st – Beatrice Welch, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Charlotte Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Libby Riley, Falmouth, MA
3rd – Rocco Imbrogno, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Nathan Cuthbert, Edgartown, MA
Junior Eggs & Butter – General – 1 dozen Medium
1st – Amber Cuthbert, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Jack Lionette, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Latham Higgins, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Hayden Higgins, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Eggs & Butter – General – 1 dozen Small
1st – Deliah Oliver, Menemsha, MA
2nd – Hollis Oliver, Menemsha, MA
Junior Eggs & Butter – General – 1 doz duck eggs
1st – Jack Lionette, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Nathan Cuthbert, Edgartown, MA
Junior Eggs & Butter – General – Butter
1st – Shoshana Boardman, Arlington, MA
1st – Harrison Dorr, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Miriam Boardman, Arlington, MA
3rd – Jonah Boardman, Arlington, MA
Junior Eggs & Butter – Commercial – Junior General – Commercial 1 doz large
1st – Oliver Dorr, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Everett Dorr, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Art – Under 7 years – Water Based Paint
1st – Zoey Steinberg, Newton, MA
2nd – Augie Warner, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Nova Smith, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Art – Under 7 years – Collage
1st – Owen Dalgard, Chevy Chase, MD
2nd – Madis Pitman, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Cullen Krause, Chilmark, MA
Junior Art – Under 7 years – Pen, Pencil, Marker, Crayon
1st – Augie Warner, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Claire Englander, Philadelphia, PA
3rd – Amelia Russell Schaeffer, Edgartown, MA
Junior Art – Under 7 years – Sculpture
1st – Nicola Capece, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Dejanna Gentry, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Augie Warner, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Art – 7 – 10 years – Water Color
1st – Ben Mulvey, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Samantha Barbato, Summit, NJ
3rd – Juno Gregg, Denver, CO
Junior Art – 7 – 10 years – Acrylic
1st – Sadie Hammarhead, Philadelphia, PA
2nd – Dillon Woods, Brookline, MA
3rd – Jack Jervis, Locust Valley, NY
Junior Art – 7 – 10 years – Collage
1st – Jameson Norwood, Mill Valley, CA
2nd – Laina E Norwood, Mill Valley, CA
3rd – Iris Liao, Evanston, IL
Junior Art – 7 – 10 years – Pen, Pencil, Marker, Crayon
1st – Jameson Norwood, Mill Valley, CA
2nd – Dillon Woods, Brookline, MA
3rd – Jocelyn Woods, Brookline, MA
Junior Art – 7 – 10 years – Sculpture
1st – Adrienne Christy, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Eloise Christy, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Connor Graves, Edgartown, MA
Junior Art – 7 – 10 years – Oil
1st – Jameson Norwood, Mill Valley, CA
2nd – Margot Englander, Philadelphia, PA
Junior Art – 11-14 years – Water Color
1st – Jeanne-Marie Pelletier, Fairfax, VA
2nd – Foreste Holmes, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Miriam Boardman, Arlington, MA
Junior Art – 11-14 years – Acrylic
1st – Jeanne-Marie Pelletier, Fairfax, VA
2nd – Rose Engler, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Molly Pogue, Edgartown, MA
Junior Art – 11-14 years – Digital Illustration
1st – Jeanne-Marie Pelletier, Fairfax, VA
2nd – Paige Pogue, Edgartown, MA
Junior Art – 11-14 years – Pen and/or Pencil
1st – Miriam Boardman, Arlington, MA
2nd – Ameila Sanchirico, Philadelphia, PA
3rd – Emma Bario, Sherman Oaks, CA
Junior Art – 11-14 years – Sculpture
1st – Mira Goodman, Mamaroneck, NY
2nd – Brady Lawlor, Boxford, MA
3rd – Grace Kenny, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Art – 11-14 years – Oil
1st – Hadley Gilfillan, Malvern, PA
2nd – Cameron Williams, New Rochelle, NY
3rd – Silas Blacklow, Housatonic, MA
Junior Art – 15 – 20 years – Water Color
1st – Bean Haller-Hiser, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Sophie Bonneau, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Shoshana Boardman, Arlington, MA
Junior Art – 15 – 20 years – Acrylic
1st – Ella Anderson, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Jacob Freedman, Newton Center, MA
3rd – Willie Page, Concord, MA
Junior Art – 15 – 20 years – Digital Illustration
1st – Lillian Schoeller, Palm Beach, FL
2nd – Brianna Pate, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Art – 15 – 20 years – Photo Editing
1st – Astrid E Tilton, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Cecily M Shandell, Elkins Park, PA
Junior Art – 15 – 20 years – Pen and/or Pencil
1st – Lillian Schoeller, Palm Beach, FL
2nd – Shoshana Boardman, Arlington, MA
3rd – Bean Haller-Hiser, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Art – 15 – 20 years – Sculpture
1st – Charlotte L Hall, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Art – 15 – 20 years – Oil
1st – Brooke Lundgren, Providence, RI
2nd – Mikah Baumrin, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Art – Commerical 15-20 years – Acrylic
1st – Jack Yuen, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Art – Commerical 15-20 years – Digital Illustration
1st – Jack Yuen, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Photography – Under 10 years – Scenic
1st – Cullen Krause, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Ellie Stevenson, Wellesley Hills, MA
3rd – Avery W Fernie, West Tisbury, MA
Junior Photography – Under 10 years – People
1st – Amelia Wiener, Bedford, NY
2nd – Hadley Myers, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Ellie Stevenson, Wellesley Hills, MA
Junior Photography – Under 10 years – Animal
1st – Mark Clements Jr, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Avery W Fernie, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Brett Regan, Edgartown, MA
Junior Photography – Under 10 years – Nature (plants/landscapes)
1st – Madelyn Wiener, Bedford, NY
2nd – Avery W Fernie, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Ella Blodgett, Edgartown, MA
Junior Photography – 10 – 14 Years – Scenic
1st – Avery Phillips, Wellesley, MA
2nd – Nathaniel LeFlowitz, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Sabine Geary, Plymouth, VT
Junior Photography – 10 – 14 Years – People
1st – Willa Welch, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Zadie Stevens-Teleford, New York, NY
3rd – Paige Pogue, Edgartown, MA
Junior Photography – 10 – 14 Years – Animal
1st – Malik Magnuson, Onset, MA
2nd – Sydney Jasny, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Taylor Jackson, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Photography – 10 – 14 Years – Nature (plants/landscapes)
1st – Jameson Norwood, Mill Valley, CA
2nd – Leah I Littlefield, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Corbin Buchwald, Washington, DC
Junior Photography – 15 – 20 years – Scenic
1st – Katie Stevenson, Wellesley Hills, MA
2nd – Pearl Vercruysse, Aquinnah, MA
3rd – Tommy May, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Photography – 15 – 20 years – People
1st – Sophie Bonneau, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Ameilia Durawa, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Shianne Harrington, Vineyard Haven, MA
Junior Photography – 15 – 20 years – Animal
1st – Shoshana Boardman, Arlington, MA
2nd – Isaiah Freedman, Newton Center, MA
3rd – Katie Stevenson, Wellesley Hills, MA
Junior Photography – 15 – 20 years – Nature (plants/landscapes)
1st – Jared Reynolds, Oakton, VA
2nd – Tommy May, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Mia Arenburg, Oak Bluffs, MA
Cattle – Dairy Grades – Cows over 10 years
1st – Nip N Tuck Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
Beef Cattle – Beef Grades – Beef heifer 1 – 2
1st – Nip N Tuck Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
Goats – Pure-bred – Under 1 year
1st – Rebecca Brown, Great Barringto, MA
2nd – Rebecca Brown, Great Barringto, MA
Goats – Pure-bred – 1 year to 2 years
1st – Rebecca Brown, Great Barringto, MA
1st – Rebecca Brown, Great Barringto, MA
Goats – Pure-bred – Over 2 years (milking)
1st – Rebecca Brown, Great Barringto, MA
2nd – Rebecca Brown, Great Barringto, MA
Goats – Grade – Under 1 year
1st – Brian Lawlor, West Tisbury, MA
Goats – Grade – Over 2 years (milking)
1st – The Farm Institute, Edgartown, MA
Goats – Grade – Island mkt Wether-castrated m
1st – Tomas Ashe, Chilmark, MA
Goats – Grade – Best Island Herd-3 of any age
1st – Brian Lawlor, West Tisbury, MA
Swine – Swines, Grades – Sow & Litter
1st – Nip N Tuck Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
Swine – Swines, Grades – Sow under 1 year
1st – Doug Liman, Chilmark, MA
1st – Nip N Tuck Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Doug Liman, Chilmark, MA
Swine – Swines, Grades – Sow 1 year & older
1st – Nip N Tuck Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
Equine/Oxen – Miniature Horses & Donkeys – Horses – Halter Classes
1st – Mia Arenburg, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Sandra Grant, Edgartown, MA
1st – Sandra Grant, Edgartown, MA
Equine/Oxen – Miniature Horses & Donkeys – Donkey – Halter Classes
1st – Timothy Ruzzo, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Mia Arenburg, Oak Bluffs, MA
Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Pure-bred – Ram, aged
1st – Maurice Dore, Edgartown, MA
1st – Whiting Farm, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Maurice Dore, Edgartown, MA
Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Pure-bred – 3 Ewes, aged, same breed
1st – Brian Athearn, West Tisbury, MA
1st – The Farm Institute, Edgartown, MA
Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Pure-bred – 3 Ewes, lambs, same breed
1st – Beetlebung Farm, Chilmark, MA
Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Pure-bred – 1 Ewe, aged
1st – Maurice Dore, Edgartown, MA
1st – Beetlebung Farm, Chilmark, MA
1st – The Farm Institute, Edgartown, MA
2nd – The Farm Institute, Edgartown, MA
Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Pure-bred – 1 Ewe, lamb
1st – The Farm Institute, Edgartown, MA
Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – Ewe, three
1st – Whiting Farm, West Tisbury, MA
Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – Ewe lamb, three
1st – Whiting Farm, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Brian Athearn, West Tisbury, MA
Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – Fat Sheep, one
1st – Whiting Farm, West Tisbury, MA
Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – 1 Ewe lamb
1st – Hope Tripp, Vineyard Haven, MA
Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – 1 Fat Wether
1st – Brian Athearn, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Whiting Farm, West Tisbury, MA
Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – Wether Lambs three
1st – Whiting Farm, West Tisbury, MA
Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – One aged ewe
1st – Hope Tripp, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Whiting Farm, West Tisbury, MA
Sheep, Llamas, & Alpacas – Not Pure-bred – Ewe & Lamb
1st – Whiting Farm, West Tisbury, MA
Poultry – Pure-bred – Cock
1st – Hartwell Green, Greenwich, CT
Poultry – Pure-bred – Hen
1st – Rugosa Rose Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Rachel Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Tristan&Char Scott, Chilmark, MA
1st – Jennifer Weiland, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Harrison Green, Greenwich, CT
1st – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Tristan&Char Scott, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Tristan&Char Scott, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Chandler Green, Greenwich, CT
2nd – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Walter Greene, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Ridgely Green, Greenwich, CT
3rd – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Walter Greene, West Tisbury, MA
Poultry – Pure-bred – Cockerel
1st – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
Poultry – Pure-bred – Pullet
1st – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Walter Greene, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Walter Greene, West Tisbury, MA
Poultry – Live Market – Cock
1st – Cord Bailey, Vineyard Haven, MA
Poultry – Live Market – Hen
1st – Cord Bailey, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Rachel Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
Poultry – Any Type Cross – Hen
1st – Rugosa Rose Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Cord Bailey, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Cord Bailey, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Cord Bailey, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
Poultry – Any Type Cross – Cockerel
1st – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
Poultry – Any Type Cross – Pullet
1st – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Richard Greene, West Tisbury, MA
Poultry – Bantams – Hen
1st – Tristan&Char Scott, Chilmark, MA
1st – Tristan&Char Scott, Chilmark, MA
1st – Tristan&Char Scott, Chilmark, MA
1st – Jennifer Weiland, Oak Bluffs, MA
Other Fowl & Wildlife – Ducks-Domesticated – Coop, Drake & Duck
1st – Katrina Nevin, Edgartown, MA
Other Fowl & Wildlife – Coop, Drake & Duck – Single Duck
1st – Katrina Nevin, Edgartown, MA
1st – Katrina Nevin, Edgartown, MA
1st – Tristan&Char Scott, Chilmark, MA
1st – Tristan&Char Scott, Chilmark, MA
Other Fowl & Wildlife – Coop, Drake & Duck – Single Drake
1st – Katrina Nevin, Edgartown, MA
1st – Tristan&Char Scott, Chilmark, MA
Other Fowl & Wildlife – Geese-Domesticated – Coop, Gander & Goose
1st – Brian Athearn, West Tisbury, MA
Other Fowl & Wildlife – Geese-Domesticated – Single Goose
1st – Brian Athearn, West Tisbury, MA
Other Fowl & Wildlife – Geese-Domesticated – Single Gander
1st – Brian Athearn, West Tisbury, MA
Other Fowl & Wildlife – Hares & Rabbits – Meat Doe
1st – Rachel Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
Other Fowl & Wildlife – Hares & Rabbits – Meat Buck
1st – Sean Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Paula French, West Tisbury, MA
Other Fowl & Wildlife – Hares & Rabbits – Fur Doe
1st – Micheli Lynn, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Tyla Packish, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Sean Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
Other Fowl & Wildlife – Hares & Rabbits – Fur Buck
1st – Rachel Rooney, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Micheli Lynn, Vineyard Haven, MA
Adult Island & Special Exhibts – General – Vineyard Organization
1st – Oak Bluffs Public Library, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – MA Society of Genealogy – MV, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Martha’s Vineyard Museum, Edgartown, MA
Adult Island & Special Exhibts – General – Vineyardianna
1st – Doug & David Seward, Vineyard Haven, MA
Adult Island & Special Exhibts – General – Best Sol to Environmental Prob
2nd – Felix Neck Wildlife Sanctuary, Vineyard Haven, MA
Adult Island & Special Exhibts – General – Best Fishing Exhibit
1st – MV Surfcasters Association, West Tisbury, MA
Adult Island & Special Exhibts – General – Propagation of End Wild Flower
2nd – Polly Hill Arboretum, Vineyard Haven, MA
Fleece – General – White
1st – Glenn Jackson, West Tisbury, MA
Fleece – Commerical Fleece – Commerical White
1st – Barbara Ronchetti, Vineyard Haven, MA
Fleece – Commerical Fleece – Commerical Black
1st – Barbara Ronchetti, Vineyard Haven, MA
Fleece – Commerical Fleece – Other – eg Brown, Fawn
1st – Barbara Ronchetti, Vineyard Haven, MA
Handicraft – Jewelry – Metalsmithing
1st – Zoe Kerrich, Chappaqua, NY
2nd – Deanna deVries, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Barbara Bennett, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Rachel Lucier, Edgartown, MA
Handicraft – Jewelry – Mixed Media – NO Wampum
1st – Zoe Kerrich, Chappaqua, NY
2nd – Winifred Blacklow, Lincoln, MA
3rd – Nancy M Clarke, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Ellie Bates, Edgartown, MA
Handicraft – Jewelry – Wampum
1st – Rachel Lucier, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Cera Garvin, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Marie Meyer-Barton, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Jewelry – Beaded, not woven – NO Wampum
1st – Betsy Smith, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Nancy M Clarke, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Judith Pizzella, Oak Bluffs, MA
Handicraft – Jewelry – Beaded, woven – NO Wampum
2nd – Laura H Caruso, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Commerical Jewelry – Metalsmithing
1st – Nettie Kent, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Commerical Jewelry – Com Mixed Media – NO Wampum
2nd – Sally Joseph, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Nettie Kent, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Commerical Jewelry – Commerical Wampum
1st – Phoenix Russell, Vineyard Haven, MA
Handicraft – Commerical Jewelry – Commerical Beaded not woven
1st – Helayne Cohen, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Caryl Dearing, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Dana Stein-Dince, New York, NY
Handicraft – Commerical Jewelry – Commercial Beaded, woven
1st – Andrea Hartman, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Shelly Desmarais, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Dana Stein-Dince, New York, NY
3rd – Sally Joseph, Edgartown, MA
Handicraft – Commerical Painted Ware – Commerical Painted Ware
1st – Helayne Cohen, Edgartown, MA
Handicraft – Pottery – Pottery, wheel thrown objects
1st – Paula Karol, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Deb Dunn, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Joseph Abromaitis, Oak Bluffs, MA
Handicraft – Pottery – Pottery, hand modeled objects
1st – Katherine Clark, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Norma McDonald, Wakefield, RI
3rd – Carole Abrahams, Vineyard Haven, MA
Handicraft – Commerical Pottery – Com- Pottery wheel thrown
1st – Candy Shweder, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Helayne Cohen, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Frank Folts, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Deborah Hale, Vineyard Haven, MA
Handicraft – Commerical Pottery – Commerical Pottery hand molded
1st – Sheila Rayyan, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Shellcraft – Shellcraft
1st – Parthenia Kiersted, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Ellie Bates, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Stephen Solarazza, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Nancy Morris, Vineyard Haven, MA
Handicraft – Commercial Shellcraft – Commerical -Shellcraft
1st – Joan LeLacheur, Aquiinnah, MA
Handicraft – Weaving & Basketry – Weaving
1st – Elizabeth Henry, Pocasset, MA
2nd – Amy Reed, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd – Emily Thomas, Boston, MA
3rd – Glenn Jackson, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Weaving & Basketry – Basketry
1st – Parthenia Kiersted, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Betsy Abromaitis, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Patricia Valenti, Edgartown, MA
Handicraft – Commerical Weaving & Baskertry – Commerical -Weaving
1st – Johanna Erickson, Watertown, MA
Handicraft – Carving – Woodcarving
1st – Leo P Convery, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Glenn Hearn, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Ethan Valenti, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Michael Tuccolo, Hampstead, NH
Handicraft – Carving – Carved Birds
1st – Richard Spillman, Phoenixville, PA
2nd – Winifred Blacklow, Lincoln, MA
3rd – Chris Murphy, Chilmark, MA
Handicraft – Carving – Stone Carving
3rd – Michael Tuccolo, Hampstead, NH
Handicraft – Commercial Carving – Commerical -Carved Birds
1st – Shawn Emin, Vineyard Haven, MA
Handicraft – Woodcraft – Woodcraft, Furniture
1st – Gimili Glavin, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Gabe Bradley, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – James Bohan IX, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Woodcraft – Woodcraft, Boats
1st – James Turner, Redwood City, CA
2nd – Chas Deary, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Woodcraft – Woodcraft, other
1st – Joseph Abromaitis, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Patrick Mitchell, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – John B Thomas, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Julie Saunders, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Commercial Woodcraft – Com -Woodcraft furniture
1st – Laura Silber, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Commercial Woodcraft – Commercial Woodcraft, other
1st – Robert Marinelli, Paxinos, PA
Handicraft – Refinished Furniture – Refinishing Furniture
1st – Barbara Baskin, Vineyard Haven, MA
Handicraft – Dolls & Stuffed Figures – Dolls & Stuffed Figures
1st – Ruth Epstein, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Helen H Hall, Vineyard Haven, MA
Handicraft – Works – Fabric works
1st – Rachel Baumrin, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Works – Glass Works
1st – Nancy Corvese, Wakefield, RI
2nd – Claire Ganz, Chilmark, MA
Handicraft – Works – Leather Works
2nd – Frank Giglio, Chilmark, MA
Handicraft – Works – Metal Works
1st – Deanna deVries, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Works – Felt Work
1st – Joyce Maxner, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Linda Wilson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Jane Lawson, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Judy Dienstag, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Works – Spun Yarn
1st – Amy Reed, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd – Glenn Jackson, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Commerical-Works – Commerical -Fabric Work
1st – Jennifer Baum, Vineyard Haven, MA
Handicraft – Commerical-Works – Commerical-Glass Work
1st – Susan Fairbanks, Vineyard Haven, MA
Handicraft – Commerical-Works – Commerical-Leather Work
1st – Marie Meyer-Barton, West Tisbury, MA
Handicraft – Commerical-Works – Commerical-Metal Work
1st – Richard Renker, Williamson, NY
Handicraft – Commerical-Works – Commerical-Felt Work
1st – Carol Gladden, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Anna Marie D’Addarie, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Julie Wheeler, Vineyard Haven, MA
Handicraft – Commerical-Works – Commercial – Spun Yarn
1st – Dorothy Packer, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Philippe Morin, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Wendy Colbert, Pittsburgh, PA
Handicraft – Miscellaneous,Original only – Misc. Original work only
1st – Kristina Ivory, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Mary-Ruth Flores, San Antonio, TX
2nd – Linda Wilson, Edgartown, MA
3rd – John B Thomas, Oak Bluffs, MA
Handicraft – Commerical Miscellaneous – Commerical- Misc. Original onl
1st – Sheila Rayyan, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Spreads & Tablecloths – Baby, Knitted or Crocheted
1st – Betsy Shands, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Nancy Lawlor, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Caroline Taylor, Edgartown, MA
Needlecraft – Spreads & Tablecloths – Spreads, TB cloths knit or Cro
1st – Lisa Morrison, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Spreads & Tablecloths – Afghans
1st – Matthew Clayton, Astoria, NY
2nd – Seniel Hannagan, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Heidi Schultz, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Rugs – Hooked, Material
1st – Genevieve Jacobs, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Marie Mercer, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Patty Kirwin, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Rugs – Wall Hanging
1st – Jane McTeigue, Chilmark, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Adult ‘s Sweater -Plain
1st – Nancy Alyce Abbott, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Rachel Sorrentino, New York, NY
Needlecraft – Knitting – Vest
1st – Nancy Alyce Abbott, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Cathy Minkiewicz, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Adult sweater- Pattern – Aran
1st – Elizabeth Quinson, Tallman, NY
2nd – Matthew Clayton, Astoria, NY
3rd – Nanse Kiel, Morristown, NJ
Needlecraft – Knitting – Pullover
1st – Rosemary Confalone, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Jennifer Coor, Cambridge, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Cardigan
1st – Nancy Alyce Abbott, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Sally Hambrecht, San Francisco, CA
2nd – Yvonne Houman, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Single Fancy Stitch
2nd – Virginia Holthausen, Apex, NC
Needlecraft – Knitting – Adult Sweater-Fair Isle-Color
1st – Gretchen Regan, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Sally Hambrecht, San Francisco, CA
3rd – Barbara A Almquist, Edgartown, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Vest-Color Pattern
2nd – Rena A Greenup, Oak Bluffs, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Child’s sweater-color pattern
2nd – Caroline Taylor, Edgartown, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Child’s Sweater Cardigan
1st – Lucy Morrison, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Barbara A Almquist, Edgartown, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Child’s Sweater -Fancy Stitch
1st – Kathie Gibbs, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Infant’s Sweater
1st – Barbara A Almquist, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Rosemary Confalone, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Gloves or Mittens-Adult or Chi
1st – Nancy Alyce Abbott, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Hat Adult or Child
1st – Sharon Willoughby, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Rosemary Confalone, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Susie Bowman, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Socks -adult or child
1st – Alicia Lesnikowska, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Brianna Buchanan, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Infant’s Wear 2 pc or more
1st – Diana Waring, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Rosemary Confalone, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Caroline Taylor, Edgartown, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Child’s Wear 2 pc or more
2nd – Barbara A Almquist, Edgartown, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Small Miscellaneous
1st – Nancy Alyce Abbott, Vineyard Haven, MA
1st – Cathy Minkiewicz, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Nanse Kiel, Morristown, NJ
Needlecraft – Knitting – Large Miscellaneous
1st – Cathy Minkiewicz, West Tisbury, MA
1st – Rena A Greenup, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Katherine Logue, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Jane Hurst, Takoma Park, MD
Needlecraft – Knitting – Toy
1st – Nanse Kiel, Morristown, NJ
2nd – Helen H Hall, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Felting
2nd – Nancy Langman, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Knitting – Scarf
1st – Sheila Ben David, Edgartown, MA
1st – Kathie Gibbs, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Courtney Collins, Annandale, VA
2nd – Alisa Lengel, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Rosemary Confalone, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Patti Leigthton, Oak Bluffs, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Pullover
3rd – Barbara Morrison, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Single Fancy Stitch
1st – Jean Stern, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Judy Foss, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Child’s Sweater Cardigan
2nd – Wendy Colbert, Pittsburgh, PA
Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Gloves/Mittens – Adult or Chil
1st – Carol Gladden, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Hat Adult or Child
1st – Jan Paul, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Caryl Dearing, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Robin Kellogg, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Socks, adult or child
1st – Caryl Dearing, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Wendy Colbert, Pittsburgh, PA
Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Infant Wear 2 pc or more
2nd – Robin Kellogg, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Small Misc
1st – Wendy Colbert, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd – Judy Foss, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Large Misc
1st – Caryl Dearing, Oak Bluffs, MA
1st – Wendy Colbert, Pittsburgh, PA
Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Felting
1st – Julie Wheeler, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Anna Marie D’Addarie, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Knitting – Scarf
1st – Judy Foss, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Sara Gillig, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Crocheted Items – Gloves, Mittens, Hat-adt or ch
1st – Susan Sellers, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Clara Marshall, Oak Bluffs, MA
Needlecraft – Crocheted Items – Small Item
1st – Rachel Baumrin, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Megan Mendenhall, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Crocheted Items – Commerical- Infant’s Set
1st – Evelyn Ronchetti, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Crocheted Items – Comm-gloves, mittens, hat
1st – Evelyn Ronchetti, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Mary Morrison, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Crocheted Items – Commercial-Scarf
2nd – Evelyn Ronchetti, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Embroidery & Crewel – Embroidery
1st – Lisa Glus, Oak Bluffs, MA
Needlecraft – Embroidery & Crewel – Embroidery on garments
1st – Alison Case, North Adams, MA
2nd – Gretchen Regan, Edgartown, MA
Needlecraft – Embroidery & Crewel – Crewel -except pillow cases
1st – Jill Gavanni, Boynton Beach, FL
2nd – Floy Miller, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Embroidery & Crewel – Commerical Embroidery
2nd – Linda R Colletle, Wales, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Embroidery & Crewel – Commerical Crewel-except Pillo
1st – Linda R Colletle, Wales, MA
Needlecraft – Needlepoint & Petit-point – Needlept small-5X7 or under
1st – Barbara A Almquist, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Alice June Thompson, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Needlepoint & Petit-point – Needlept over 5×7
1st – Cindi Dickerman, Sharon, MA
2nd – Anne L Stone, Baltimore, MD
3rd – Gwen Feder, New York, NY
Needlecraft – Needlepoint & Petit-point – Needlepoint Pillow
1st – Mumiaz/Bari Brown, West Orange, NJ
2nd – Sara Thibault, Edgartown, MA
Needlecraft – Needlepoint & Petit-point – Large 8×10 – unframed
1st – Alison Harper, North Port, FL
Needlecraft – Commerical Needlepoint & Petit – Commerical Petit-Point
1st – Linda R Colletle, Wales, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Needlepoint & Petit – Commerical Needlept over 5×7
1st – Linda R Colletle, Wales, MA
Needlecraft – Cross & Counted Cross Stitch – Counted Cross Stitch – Kit
1st – Charlotte Cole, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Sewing – Adult’s Suit or Coat
1st – Julie Eilber, Boston, MA
Needlecraft – Sewing – Adult’s Blouse
2nd – Julie Eilber, Boston, MA
Needlecraft – Sewing – Adult’s Skirt
1st – Julie Eilber, Boston, MA
Needlecraft – Sewing – Child’s Dress up to size 12
1st – Victoria Stinemire, Englishtown, NJ
2nd – Elizabeth Luce, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Sewing – Child’s Set up to size 12
1st – Elizabeth Luce, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Carol Christensen, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Sewing – Handbag – Tote
1st – Julie Eilber, Boston, MA
2nd – Lydia Olsen, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Barbara Rogers, Edgartown, MA
Needlecraft – Sewing – Apron
2nd – Randi Hadley, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Sewing – Pillow
2nd – Mary King, Oak Bluffs, MA
Needlecraft – Sewing – Child’s Miscellaneous
1st – Elizabeth Luce, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Mary Jane Aldrich-Moodie, Oak Bluffs, MA
Needlecraft – Sewing – Adult’s Miscellaneous
1st – Julie Eilber, Boston, MA
2nd – Rachel Baumrin, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Sewing – Commercial – Handbag – Tote
1st – Rachel Baumrin, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Smocking – Smocketed Garment
1st – Mary Jane Aldrich-Moodie, Oak Bluffs, MA
Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Wall Hanging over 36×45
1st – Mary King, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Wendy Nierenberg, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Rena A Greenup, Oak Bluffs, MA
Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Appliqued over 36×45
1st – Laura Beebe, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Linda Hearn, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Quilt – Handquilted
2nd – Pamela Flam, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Quilt – any other method
1st – Joan Glodis, Wilson, NC
2nd – Ellen Bresnick, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Kimberly Peaslee, Penacook, NH
Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Quilt – Child – Any other meth
2nd – Mary Louise Koch, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Quilted project other than lst
2nd – Susan Cooke, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Susan Greeley, Foxboro, MA
Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Appliqued quilts
1st – Mary King, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Wendy Nierenberg, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Quilts & Comforters – Quilts – original pattern
1st – Pamela Flam, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Karen Marinelli, Paxinos, PA
3rd – Wendy Nierenberg, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Commerical Quilts & Comforters – Commercial quilt – handquilted
2nd – Jan Paul, Vineyard Haven, MA
Needlecraft – Dolls & Stuffed Toys – Dolls and Doll Clothes
1st – Ruth Epstein, West Tisbury, MA
Needlecraft – Dolls & Stuffed Toys – Doll Clothes
1st – Donna Blackburn, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Barbara Rogers, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Karla Hardy, Skandia, MI
Needlecraft – Dolls & Stuffed Toys – Stuffed Toys
1st – Barbara Baskin, Vineyard Haven, MA
Baking – General – Coffee Cake – 1/2 cake
1st – Randon Rynd, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Karena Hammarlund, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Noelle Warburton, West Tisbury, MA
Baking – General – Scones- 6 Uniform size
1st – Josene Steinberg, Swampscott, MA
2nd – Michael Van Valkenburgh, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Cola Parker, Chilmark, MA
Baking – General – Cookies, 6
1st – Juliana Rogers, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Lois Miller, Brockton, MA
3rd – Lisa Belcastro, Vineyard Haven, MA
Baking – General – Yeast Bread
1st – Kristy Rose, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Ethan Valenti, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Mary Wolverton, Vineyard Haven, MA
Baking – General – Butter Cake, enter 1/2 cake
1st – Remy Tumin, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Judy Thomas, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Dawn Warner, Vineyard Haven, MA
Baking – General – Quick Bread (Raisin, Nut, etc)
1st – Linda Donovan, Mc Lean, VA
2nd – Cola Parker, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Olivia Hull, Edgartown, MA
Baking – General – Gluten-Free Quick Bread
1st – Lisa Belcastro, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Jane Bollin, East Sandwich, MA
Baking – General – One Crust Pie
1st – Cathy Weiss, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Christine Redfield, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Martha Scheffer, Edgartown, MA
Baking – General – Fancy Cake, (Sponge,Angel) 1/2
1st – Cathy Weiss, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Vanessa Czarnecki, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Elizabeth Luce, Vineyard Haven, MA
Baking – General – Brownies, 6
1st – Lisa Belcastro, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Sean Ward, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Meg Higgins, Vineyard Haven, MA
Baking – General – Raised Rolls, 6 uniform size
1st – Kristy Rose, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Meryth Andrews, Windsor, CT
3rd – Tamara Sloan, New York, NY
Baking – General – Two Crust Pie
1st – Clarissa Stead, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Christian Walter, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Cathy Weiss, West Tisbury, MA
Baking – General – Muffins, 6 uniform size
1st – Loretta May, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Julie Tholander, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Audrey Ward, Edgartown, MA
Baking – General – Gluten-Free Muffins
1st – Laura Nonnenmacher, Chatham, NJ
2nd – Zephir Plume, Vineyard Haven, MA
Baking – General – Cupcakes, 6
1st – Kathy Katz, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Elyce Bannell, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Joan M Collins, Edgartown, MA
Baking – General – Candy, 6
1st – Patricia Linn, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Debra Meyerhoff, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Carolee Aiello, Edgartown, MA
Baking – Commerical – Commerical Scones 6 Uniform si
1st – Pie Chicks, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Matthew Safranek, Edgartown, MA
Baking – Commerical – Commerical Cookies, 6
1st – Jon E Piwowarczyk, South Dartmouth, MA
2nd – Catherine B Piwowarczyk, South Dartmouth, MA
3rd – Pie Chicks, Vineyard Haven, MA
Baking – Commerical – Commerical Yeast Bread
2nd – Matthew Safranek, Edgartown, MA
Baking – Commerical – Commerical Quick Bread
1st – CaitlIn D Crossland, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Jody Drake, Edgartown, MA
Baking – Commerical – Commerical- Raised Rolls, 6
1st – Matthew Safranek, Edgartown, MA
Baking – Commerical – Commerical-Two Crust Pie
1st – Deborah Koines, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Pie Chicks, Vineyard Haven, MA
Baking – Commerical – Gluten Free Muffins
1st – CaitlIn D Crossland, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Deborah Koines, Vineyard Haven, MA
Baking – Commerical – Commerical-Cupcakes,6
1st – Matthew Safranek, Edgartown, MA
Baking – Men Only – Yeast Bread
1st – Ethan Valenti, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Kenneth Abbott, Edgartown, MA
Baking – Men Only – Cake, enter 1/2 cake
1st – Michael Van Valkenburgh, Chilmark, MA
2nd – James Pringle, Vineyard Haven, MA
Baking – Men Only – Quick Bread (Fruit, Nut, etc)
1st – Jim Austin, Vineyard Haven, MA
Preserving – Collections – 6 jars Fruit Products
1st – Rachel Baumrin, West Tisbury, MA
Preserving – Collections – Best collection Jellies & Jams
1st – Sally Thibault, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Morgan Hodgson, Aquinnah, MA
Preserving – Fruits – 2 Jars Cherries
1st – Marilyn J Mannino, Edgartown, MA
Preserving – Fruits – 2 Jars of any other fruit
1st – Sally Thibault, Edgartown, MA
Preserving – Vegetables – 2 Jars Tomatoes
1st – Lisa Lucier, Edgartown, MA
Preserving – Vegetables – 2 Jars Snap Beans, green
1st – Mark Pogorzelski, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Judy Golden, Chilmark, MA
Preserving – Vegetables – 2 Jars Beets
1st – Jessica Miller, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Sally Thibault, Edgartown, MA
Preserving – Vegetables – 2 Jars any other vegetable
1st – Jessica Miller, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Rachel Baumrin, West Tisbury, MA
Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Apple Jelly
1st – Sally Thibault, Edgartown, MA
Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Wild Grape Jelly
1st – Sally Thibault, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Rachel Baumrin, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Jessica Miller, West Tisbury, MA
Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Beachplum Jelly
1st – Sally Thibault, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Jane Joyce, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Steve Durkee, Oak Bluffs, MA
Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Beachplum Jam
1st – Sally Thibault, Edgartown, MA
Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Strawberry Jam
1st – Marilyn J Mannino, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Elizabeth Mellon, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Lisa Lucier, Edgartown, MA
Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Raspberry Jam
1st – Sally Thibault, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Judith Bryant, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Cheryl Lowe, West Tisbury, MA
Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Blackberry Jam
1st – Marilyn J Mannino, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Bernard Baumrin, West Tisbury, MA
Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Blueberry Jam
1st – Cheryl Lowe, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Evelyn Vertefeuille, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Sally Thibault, Edgartown, MA
Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars of other Jelly
1st – Sally Thibault, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Sheila Ben David, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Jane Joyce, Edgartown, MA
Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars of other Jam
1st – David Hill, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Evelyn Vertefeuille, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Alison Case, North Adams, MA
Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars of other fruit product
1st – Sally Thibault, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Jessica Miller, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Cathy Verost, West Tisbury, MA
Preserving – Jelly & Jams – 2 Jars Chutney
1st – Jennifer Coor, Cambridge, MA
2nd – Sally Thibault, Edgartown, MA
Preserving – Miscellaneouus Products – 2 Jars Bread & Butter Pickles
1st – Morgan Hodgson, Aquinnah, MA
2nd – Sheila Ben David, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Sara Thibault, Edgartown, MA
Preserving – Miscellaneouus Products – 2 Jars Pickles – cut
1st – Kristy Rose, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Rachel Baumrin, West Tisbury, MA
Preserving – Miscellaneouus Products – 2 Jars Pickles – Dill
1st – Sara Thibault, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Deborah T Colter, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Rachel Baumrin, West Tisbury, MA
Preserving – Miscellaneouus Products – 2 Jars Pickles-Sweet
1st – Jessica Miller, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Sally Thibault, Edgartown, MA
Preserving – Miscellaneouus Products – 2 Jars Relish
1st – Deborah T Colter, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Sara Thibault, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Sheila Ben David, Edgartown, MA
Preserving – Miscellaneouus Products – 2 Jars Any Other, Unclassified
1st – Evelyn Vertefeuille, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Deborah T Colter, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Mark Pogorzelski, Oak Bluffs, MA
Preserving – Commerical Misc. Products – Commerical-2 Jars Honey Strain
1st – Susie/Andy Boass, Chilmark, MA
Flowers – General – 1 bloom Dahlias. lg. 6″ & over
1st – Isabel Shattuck, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – George H Shattuck III, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Mollie Doyle, Chilmark, MA
Flowers – General – 5 blooms Dahlias. 2 1/2 ” to 5
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Isabel Shattuck, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Sharon Miller, Edgartown, MA
Flowers – General – 5 blooms Dahlias. 1 ” to 2″
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Christine Russell, New Canaan, CT
3rd – Molly Cournoyer, Vineyard Haven, MA
Flowers – General – 5 blooms Asters
2nd – Mark Jellows, Edgartown, MA
Flowers – General – 5 blooms Marigolds, over 2 1/2
2nd – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – General – 5 blooms Marigolds, to 2 1/2″
1st – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Molly Cournoyer, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Layne Bazzy, Aquinnah, MA
Flowers – General – 5 bloom Zinnias, lg. 3″ & over
2nd – Molly Cournoyer, Vineyard Haven, MA
Flowers – General – 5 blooms Zinnias, up to 2 1/2
1st – Cathy Weiss, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Sharon Miller, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Brianna Buchanan, Vineyard Haven, MA
Flowers – General – 5 blooms Cosmos
1st – Christine Russell, New Canaan, CT
2nd – Tara Gayle, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Brianna Buchanan, Vineyard Haven, MA
Flowers – General – 5 blooms Nasturtiums
1st – Kathy Lobb, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Jill Rosenkranz, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Cathy Weiss, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – General – 5 Blooms Scabiosas
2nd – Kathy Lobb, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – General – 5 blooms Cleome
1st – Barbara de Braganca, Boston, MA
Flowers – General – 5 blooms Phlox
1st – Laura Hacker-Durbin, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – McIntosh Motors, Edgartown, MA
Flowers – General – 3 stems Gladiolus
1st – Elizabeth Lewenberg, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Tara Gayle, Chilmark, MA
Flowers – General – 5 blooms sunflowers (small)
1st – Carol Chapman, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Mark Jellows, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Sharon Miller, Edgartown, MA
Flowers – General – 5 Blooms Hydrangeas (lace cap)
1st – Angela Waldron, Aquinnah, MA
Flowers – General – 5 Blooms Hydrangea-Paniculata
1st – Molly Cournoyer, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Joan Jenkinson, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Laura Hacker-Durbin, Vineyard Haven, MA
Flowers – General – 5 blooms Hydrangea – quercifol
1st – Emily Moehnke, Vineyard Haven, MA
Flowers – General – 5 blooms annual other-give nam
1st – Susie Bowman, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Emily Moehnke, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – General – 5 blooms perenn other -give na
1st – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Jill Rosenkranz, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Susie Bowman, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – General – 3 spikes annual other -give na
1st – Susie Bowman, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – General – 3 spikes perennial other -give
1st – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Christine Russell, New Canaan, CT
3rd – Susie Bowman, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – General – Tallest Sunflower
1st – Irene Hungerford, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Carolyn Connors, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Clarissa Stead, Oak Bluffs, MA
Flowers – General – Largest Sunflower Blossom
1st – Kristen Brown, Chilmark, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-1bloom Dahlias Lg 6″ + Ov
2nd – Susan Silva, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5bloom Dahlias 2 1/2 -5″
1st – Susie/Andy Boass, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Vineyard Gardens, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Susan Silva, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5bloom Dahlias 1″to 2″
1st – Susan Silva, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5 bloom Asters
1st – Tea Lane Farm, Chilmark, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5 blm Marigolds over 21/2
3rd – Vineyard Gardens, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5 blm Marigolds up 21/2
3rd – Vineyard Gardens, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5 blm Zinnias Lg 3″ + Ove
1st – Tea Lane Farm, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Susan Silva, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5 blm Zinnias up to 21/2
1st – Tea Lane Farm, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Green Island Farm, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5 blooms Cosmos
1st – Tea Lane Farm, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Green Island Farm, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-3 spikes Lillium
1st – Tea Lane Farm, Chilmark, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5 Blooms Scabiosas
2nd – Tea Lane Farm, Chilmark, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5 blms sunflower (small)
1st – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Tea Lane Farm, Chilmark, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-5 blm hydrangea (panclt)
1st – Vineyard Gardens, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm 5blm annual other give na
2nd – Vineyard Gardens, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Tea Lane Farm, Chilmark, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm 5 Blm perennial other giv
2nd – Tea Lane Farm, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Vineyard Gardens, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-3 spks perennial other gi
1st – Victoria R Phillips, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Commerical Flowers – Comm-hanging plants
1st – Vineyard Gardens, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Commerical Growers – Display of named Flowers
1st – Vineyard Gardens, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Commerical Growers – Display of named Plants
1st – Vineyard Gardens, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Arrangements – Mixed flowers your own garden
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Rita Jeffers, Oak Bluffs, MA
3rd – Christine Russell, New Canaan, CT
Flowers – Arrangements – “For the Birds”
1st – Liz Fox, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Jane Naylor, Chilmark, MA
Flowers – Arrangements – Arrangement – Fair Theme
1st – Susie Bowman, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Deborah Webb, Aquinnah, MA
Flowers – Arrangements – Arrangement in a Tea Cup
1st – Maurya Sullivan, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Laura Hacker-Durbin, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Margot Sharff, Vineyard Haven, MA
Flowers – Arrangements – Wildflower arrangement
1st – Blossom Schmitt, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Judith Bryant, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Dafne Mazzanti Bertini, Vineyard Haven, MA
Flowers – Arrangements – Sing Me a Song
1st – Cathy Weiss, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Emily Moehnke, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Deborah Webb, Aquinnah, MA
Flowers – Arrangements – Miniature Arrangement
1st – Meg Athearn, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Michelle Jasny, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Arrangements – Container not orgnly for flowe
1st – Margot Sharff, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Tracy Briggs, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Meg Athearn, Chilmark, MA
Flowers – Arrangements – Living Wreath
1st – Judith Bryant, Chilmark, MA
Flowers – Arrangements – Terrarium
1st – Sally Thibault, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Sara Thibault, Edgartown, MA
Flowers – Commerical Arrangements – Comm-mixed flowers, own garden
1st – Susan Silva, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Commerical Arrangements – Comm- “For the Birds” Arrange
1st – Vineyard Gardens, West Tisbury, MA
Flowers – Commerical Arrangements – Comm- Arrang – Fair Theme
2nd – Susie/Andy Boass, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Karen Marinelli, Paxinos, PA
Flowers – Commerical Arrangements – Comm- Arrangmt in a tea cup
1st – Vineyard Gardens, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Karen Marinelli, Paxinos, PA
Flowers – Commerical Arrangements – Comm- Container not originally
1st – Susie/Andy Boass, Chilmark, MA
Flowers – Herbs – Non-Commerical, Cut Herbs
1st – Elizabeth Mellon, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Stacey Morris-Porterfield, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Katrina Nevin, Edgartown, MA
Flowers – Herbs – Commercial Grower, Herbs
1st – Vineyard Gardens, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Home Garden Display 1 Containe
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Kristen Brown, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Robert Ganz, Chilmark, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Beets, 5 leave 1″ stem
1st – Kristen Brown, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Jennifer Coor, Cambridge, MA
3rd – Mary Wolverton, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Cabbage, 2
1st – Jeff Harrington, Somerville, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Carrotts, 5 over 2″ long
1st – William A Dreyer, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Susan Whiting, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Carrotts, 5 less than 2″ long
1st – Ethan Valenti, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Cucumbers. 3
1st – Jen Probst, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Jody Drake, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Robert Probst, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Pickling, Cucumbers.10
1st – Sheila Ben David, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Eggplant, 2
1st – William A Dreyer, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Eleanor Neubert, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Green Peppers, 5
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Abigail Higgins, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Yellow Peppers, 5
1st – Jeff Harrington, Somerville, MA
2nd – Patty Smith, Downingtown, PA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Other Sweet Peppers, 5
1st – Deborah T Colter, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Sheila Ben David, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Kenneth Abbott, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Hot Peppers, Red, 5
1st – Mike Colaneri, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Jeff Harrington, Somerville, MA
3rd – Perry Moehnke, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Hot Peppers, Green, 5
1st – Jeff Harrington, Somerville, MA
2nd – Deborah T Colter, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Sheila Ben David, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Lima Beans, in the pod, 15
1st – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Susan Whiting, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – White Onions, 5 unpeeled
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Susan Silva, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Yellow Onions, 5 unpeeled
1st – Abigail Higgins, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Susan Silva, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Red or Purple Onions, 5 unpeel
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Deborah T Colter, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Garlic bulbs, 2
1st – Sandra/Linda Weinstein/Shapiro, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Gary/Dionis Montrowl, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Leslie Gray, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Elephant garlic, 2
1st – Patty Smith, Downingtown, PA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Shallots, 5
1st – Susan Silva, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Morgan Hodgson, Aquinnah, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Potatoes, white, 5
1st – Sheila Ben David, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Cathy Weiss, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Tom Clark, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Potatoes, red, 5
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Susan Silva, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Susan Whiting, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Potatoes, purple, 5
1st – Abigail Higgins, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Family Hartenstine, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Mary Wolverton, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Potatoes, Fingerling, 5
1st – Family Hartenstine, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Ethan Valenti, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Potatoes, Baking, 5
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Family Hartenstine, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – String beans, green, 15
1st – Bob Jahries, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Kristy Rose, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Deborah T Colter, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – String beans, yellow, 15
1st – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Michael Van Valkenburgh, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Susan Whiting, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – String beans, purple, 15
1st – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Katrina Nevin, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Summer Squash, yellow. 2
1st – Cathy Weiss, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Carol/Janet Collins/Woodcock, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Randon Rynd, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Summer squash. green, 2
1st – Rebecca Cournoyer, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Jeff Harrington, Somerville, MA
3rd – Rachel Baumrin, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, red, 5
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Kristen Brown, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Leslie Gray, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, cherry red, 5
1st – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Lisa Lucier, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Joyce Jen, Weston, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, cherry yellow, 5
1st – Carol/Janet Collins/Woodcock, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Karen Overtoom, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Morgan Hodgson, Aquinnah, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, yellow pear, 5
1st – Carol/Janet Collins/Woodcock, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Lisa Belcastro, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes Plum, 5
1st – Abigail Higgins, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Carol/Janet Collins/Woodcock, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Lucille Plotz, Menemsha, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, Green, 5
1st – Barbara Furino, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Rebecca Cournoyer, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Joyce Jen, Weston, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, Heirloom, 5 give var
1st – Lucille Plotz, Menemsha, MA
2nd – Barbara Furino, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Thomas Furino, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, Yellow. 5
1st – Kristen Brown, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Jeff Harrington, Somerville, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Tomatoes, other, 5
1st – Shannon Harrington, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Linda Hearn, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Elizabeth Lewenberg, Chilmark, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Winter Squash, Acorn, 2
1st – Andrea Rogers, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Marques Rivers, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Winter Squash, Butternut, 2
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Jill Carlton, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – Terry Kriedman, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Winter Squash, other , 2
1st – Elizabeth Lewenberg, Chilmark, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Okra, 5
1st – Kenneth Abbott, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Other Vegetable, 2 give name
1st – Deborah T Colter, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Emily Galligan, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Pumpkins, 2
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Susan Sigel Goldsmith, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Family Hartenstine, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Ornamental gourds, best displa
1st – Kristen Brown, Chilmark, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Biggest Summer Squash
1st – Wise Owl Farm, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Breezy Pines Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Jaime Leon, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Biggest Tomato
1st – Susan Silva, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Family Hartenstine, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Mike Colaneri, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Home Growers – Vegetable Sculpture
1st – Breezy Pines Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm-Home Garden display
1st – Bobby Brown, Chilmark, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Beets 5
1st – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Bobby Brown, Chilmark, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Carrotts 5 over 2″ long
1st – Green Island Farm, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Carrotts 5 less than 2″
1st – Slip Away Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Cucumbers 3
1st – Slip Away Farm, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Leia French, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Pickling Cucumbers 10
1st – Slip Away Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Eggplant 2
1st – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Bobby Brown, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Slip Away Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Green Peppers, 5
1st – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Bobby Brown, Chilmark, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Sweet Red Peppers 5
1st – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Other Sweet Peppers, 5
1st – Slip Away Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Hot Peppers, Red, 5
1st – Zephir Plume, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm – Hot Peppers, Green, 5
1st – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Bobby Brown, Chilmark, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Leaf Lettuce 2 plants
1st – Slip Away Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Yellow Onions 5
1st – Green Island Farm, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Bobby Brown, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm – Walla Walla Onions , 5
1st – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Garlic Bulbs 2
1st – Slip Away Farm, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Potatoes white 5
1st – Slip Away Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Potatoes red 5
1st – Bobby Brown, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Slip Away Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Commercial Potatoes, Yellow, 5
1st – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Commercial, Potatoes, Baking 5
1st – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- String Beans Green15
1st – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Slip Away Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Sweet Corn 5
1st – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Summer Squash Green 2
2nd – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Tomatoes 5 Red
2nd – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Bayes Norton Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Tomatoes 5 Cherry Red
1st – Bayes Norton Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Green Island Farm, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Tomatoes 5 Cherry Yellow
1st – Bayes Norton Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Green Island Farm, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Tomatoes 5 Plum
1st – Green Island Farm, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Tomatoes 5 Green
1st – Bayes Norton Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Tomatoes, Heirloom, 5
1st – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm-Tomatoes, Yellow, 5
2nd – Bayes Norton Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Tomatoes, other, 5
1st – Victoria R Phillips, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Bayes Norton Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm-Swiss Chard, 2 plants
1st – Leia French, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Winter Squash Acorn, 2
1st – Bayes Norton Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Slip Away Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Winter Squash, Butternut
1st – Bayes Norton Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Leeks, 2
1st – Morning Glory Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm-Pumpkins, 2
1st – Slip Away Farm, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Bobby Brown, Chilmark, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm- Biggest Summer Squash
1st – Leia French, West Tisbury, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Comm -Vegetable Sculpture
1st – Slip Away Farm, Edgartown, MA
Vegetables – Commerical Growers – Commerical Display-Veg. Mkt.
1st – Ghost Island Farm, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Marit Bezahler, Vineyard Haven, MA
Fruit – General – Best Display of Fruit 3 variti
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Alicia Lesnikowska, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Asia A Eaton, Miami, FL
Fruit – General – Peaches, 5
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Molly Glasgow, Chilmark, MA
Fruit – General – Pears, 5
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Arleen McGlade, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Diane DiCicco, Arlington, MA
Fruit – General – Blueberries, 1 pint cultivated
1st – Mary Anna Eaton, Boynton Beach, FL
2nd – Elizabeth Mellon, Edgartown, MA
Fruit – General – Blueberries, 1 pint wild
1st – Keri Erley, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Malcom Stevenson, Bethesda, MD
3rd – Rebecca Norris, Vineyard Haven, MA
Fruit – General – Blackberries, 1 pint
1st – Karen Dowd, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Helen Koch, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Kristina Ivory, Vineyard Haven, MA
Fruit – General – Beach Plums, 1 pint
1st – Jesse Ausubel, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Deborah Webb, Aquinnah, MA
3rd – Angela Waldron, Aquinnah, MA
Fruit – General – Muskmelon, 2
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Rebecca Cournoyer, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Molly Glasgow, Chilmark, MA
Fruit – General – Watermelon, 2
1st – Terry Kriedman, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Susan Silva, West Tisbury, MA
Fruit – General – Other fruit, give name
1st – Jesse Ausubel, Oak Bluffs, MA
2nd – Peter Norris, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Angela Waldron, Aquinnah, MA
Fruit – General – Grapes, 3 clusters – give name
1st – Cathy Weiss, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Prudence Noon, Martinez, CA
3rd – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
Fruit – General – Biggest Muskrmelon
1st – Paul C Jackson, Edgartown, MA
Fruit – Commerical Fruit – Comm- Peaches 5
1st – Doug Liman, Chilmark, MA
Fruit – Commerical Fruit – Comm-Blurberries Cultiv. 1 pt
1st – Murphy Blueberry Farm, Chilmark, MA
Fruit – Commerical Fruit – Comm -Blackberries 1 pt
1st – Green Island Farm, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Victoria R Phillips, West Tisbury, MA
Fruit – Commerical Fruit – Comm -Raspberries 1 pt
1st – Zephir Plume, Vineyard Haven, MA
Fruit – Commerical Fruit – Comm -Beach Plums 1 pt
1st – Victoria R Phillips, West Tisbury, MA
Egg & Butter – General – 1 doz Brown- Medium
1st – Rebecca Cournoyer, Vineyard Haven, MA
Egg & Butter – General – 1 doz Brown- Large
1st – Jennifer Coor, Cambridge, MA
2nd – Rebecca Cournoyer, Vineyard Haven, MA
Egg & Butter – General – 1 doz. Pullet, Brown
1st – Mike Colaneri, Vineyard Haven, MA
Egg & Butter – General – 1 doz. Jumbo eggs
1st – Jessica Roddy, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Justin Kane, Edgartown, MA
Egg & Butter – General – 1 doz. Other
1st – Lambert’s Cove Inn, West Tisbury, MA
Egg & Butter – General – Butter
1st – Margaret Klugman, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Kelsey A Ivory, Vineyard Haven, MA
Egg & Butter – General – Cheese, 1 lb
1st – Joyce Maxner, West Tisbury, MA
Egg & Butter – Commerical Eggs & Butter – Commerical- 1doz Brown Large.
1st – Green Island Farm, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Flat Point Farm, West Tisbury, MA
Egg & Butter – Commerical Eggs & Butter – Commerical- 1doz Pullet Brown
1st – Green Island Farm, West Tisbury, MA
Cultivated Forage Crops – General – Best Baled Hay 1st Cut -2 bale
1st – Flat Point Farm, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Melissa Manter, West Tisbury, MA
Cultivated Forage Crops – General – Best Baled Hay 2nd Cut -2 bale
1st – Melissa Manter, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Flat Point Farm, West Tisbury, MA
Cultivated Forage Crops – Commercial – Best Bailed Hay 1st Cut
1st – Nip N Tuck Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
Cultivated Forage Crops – Commercial – Best Bailed Hay 2nd Cut
1st – Nip N Tuck Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
Cultivated Forage Crops – Commercial – Comm-Best Baled Hay 3rd Cut-2
1st – Nip N Tuck Farm, Vineyard Haven, MA
Art – Non Professional – Oil Painting
1st – Anne Weber, Saint Louis, MO
2nd – Amandine Hall, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Chas Hollinger, Chilmark, MA
Art – Non Professional – Water Color
1st – Christopher Kiersted, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Angela Egerton, Edgartown, MA
2nd – Katrina Nevin, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Nancy Strecker, West Tisbury, MA
Art – Non Professional – Acrylic
1st – Martina Mastromonaco, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Kimberly Fuson, Oak Bluffs, MA
Art – Non Professional – Collage
1st – Leslie Wibel, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Ruth Epstein, West Tisbury, MA
3rd – James Feiner, Menemsha, MA
Art – Non Professional – Miscellaneous Drawing, etc.
1st – Susan Parkes, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Sandra Stone-Benjamin, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Kimberly Fuson, Oak Bluffs, MA
Art – Non Professional – Sculpture
1st – Craig Miner, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – James Feiner, Menemsha, MA
Art – Professional – Oil Painting
1st – Omar Rayyan, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Joan Spillman, Phoenkville, PA
3rd – Joyce Faucette Farmer, West Tisbury, MA
Art – Professional – Water Color
1st – Abraham Pieciak, Chilmark, MA
2nd – Sabrina Kuchta, Edgartown, MA
3rd – Joyce Maxner, West Tisbury, MA
Art – Professional – Acrylic
1st – Lisa Vanderhoop, Aquinnah, MA
2nd – Janet Lepore, Vernon Rockvill, CT
Art – Professional – Collage
1st – Colleen Harrigan, Edgartown, MA
Art – Professional – Miscellaneous Drawing, etc.
1st – Amy Hahn, Edgartown, MA
Art – Professional – Sculpture
1st – Barney Zeitz, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Jennifer Langhammer, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Abraham Pieciak, Chilmark, MA
Photography – Non Professional – Places
1st – Marie Fahey, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Jerry Hawke, Washington, DC
3rd – Shannon Harrington, Vineyard Haven, MA
Photography – Non Professional – People
1st – Genevieve Jacobs, West Tisbury, MA
2nd – Gwendolyn Norton, New York, NY
3rd – Sandra Stone-Benjamin, Edgartown, MA
Photography – Non Professional – Nature
1st – Elizabeth Luce, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Emily Walkenstein, Edgartown, MA
3rd – John Siffert, New York, NY
Photography – Non Professional – Abstract/Misc
1st – Beth Nerney, Greenville, RI
2nd – Ann Marie Harrington, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Susan Evoy, Mountain View, CA
Photography – Professional – Places
1st – Heather R Capece, Vineyard Haven, MA
2nd – Karen S Dimaura, Chilmark, MA
3rd – Michael Johnson, Oak Bluffs, MA
Photography – Professional – People
2nd – Heather R Capece, Vineyard Haven, MA
3rd – Julie O’Connor, Weston, CT
Photography – Professional – Nature
1st – Robin Gottesman, Saddle River, NJ
2nd – Lisa Vanderhoop, Aquinnah, MA
Photography – Professional – Abstract/Misc
1st – Julie O’Connor, Weston, CT
2nd – Robin Gottesman, Saddle River, NJ