Posted March 2, 2006

Edgartown School
The following students have been placed on the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2005-06 academic year at the Edgartown School.

Grade 8
High honors: Christopher Davies, Anna Hayes, and Hayley Pierce.

Honors: Micah Agnoli, Alexandra Ferland, Darren Gazaille, Nicholas Jerome, Phoebe Kelleher, Melanie Krauss, Richard McAuliffe, Teanna Montoya, Kyle Moran, Elizabeth Nevin, and Julia Sadowski.

Grade 7
High honors: Vivian Ewing, Collette Jordan, Jill McHugh, and Kristen Parece.
Honors: Rachael Cassiani, Danielle Cleary, Michaella Gaines, Erin Gosson, Kenneth Handy, Brian Montambault, Alex Nugent, and Jessica Willoughby.

Grade 6
High honors: Eva Faber and William Fligor.

Honors: Korrine Altieri, Kyle
Altieri, Joao Carlos, Nicholas Davies, Diana DeOliveira, Samuel Devanski, Oliver Filley, Caroline Fournier, Elizabeth Francis, Lily Gazaille, Warren Gowell, Caitlin Grzesiuk, April Hargy, William Jurczyk, Elizabeth Kelleher, Meghan McHugh, Celia Mercier, Hanna Persson, Christopher Pitt, Timothy Schreck, Conor Smith, Joseph Wannamaker, and Wendy Wen.

Oak Bluffs School
The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first trimester of the 2005-06 academic year at the Oak Bluffs School.

Grade 8
High Honors: Joshua Baker, Chelsea Counsell, Sarah Hall, Gail Herman, Katharine Hines, Margaret Howard, and Taylor Perrotta.

Honors: Devin Balboni, Annie Cass, Taylor Chisholm, Harry Cipolla, Seneca Craig, Shikha Datta, Caroline Davey, Lolita Doward, Caitlyn Francis, Emily Goldthwait, Marcus Hopkins, Taylor Hughes, Meaghan Jeffers, Paola Maiesky, Meghan Pettit, Fernanda Silva, Amber Simonin, Thomas Tilton-Heylin, Grace Vanderhoop, and Heather Welch.

Grade 7
High Honors: William Anderson, Benjamin Ciciora, Douglas Fraser, Alicia Oliveira, Corey Perrotta, Jullian Sedlier, Anna Sylvia, and Heather White.

Honors: Samantha Billings, Cole Bilodeau, Erica Brabant,
Angela Casey, Molly Ciciora, Vincent, DeGregorio, Camila Fernandez, Emma Forbes, Ashley Girard, Amanda Gonsalves, Ashley Gwynn, Olivia Higham, Jenna Lambert, Devon Lodge, Mitchell Lowe, Andrea Metell, Courtney Minnehan, Justin Oslyn, Danile Reid, Sarah Swift, Mary Vogel, John Wadleigh, Nicole Williams, Emilyanne Williston, and Anna Yuen.

Grade 6
High Honors: Calladine Fiore, Jesse Thomas, Catherine Todd, and William Stewart.

Honors: Delmont Araujo, Tyler Araujo, Eva Balboni, Angela Cipolla, Ambika Datta, Antone deBettencourt, Kelsey DeBettencourt, Ramon Espino, Kyle Francis, Charles Goldthwait, Adahy Gonslaves, Rilla Hammett, Daniel Henderson, Madison Hughes, Ana Irwin, Peter Keaney, Christopher Morris, Robert Perry, Mariane Quintao, Gustavo Silva, Rebecca Tonorio, and Sarah Williston.

Tisbury School
The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2005-06 academic year at the Tisbury School.

Grade 8
High Honors: Brianna Buchanan, Winn Grimm, Julie Pringle, and Solvig Sayre.

Honors: Kate Cecilio, Gabriella DaSilva, Sam Donegan, Ali Flake, Austin Gampfer, Cole Maciel-Wingate, Hannah Marlin, and Allyssa Maveety.

Grade 7
High Honors: Tova Katzman, Patrick Long, Mary-Louise Howell, Sarah Kadison, Gillian
O'Callaghan, Madeline Penicaud, Kira Shipway, and T.J. VanGerven.

Honors: Laina Almeida, Derek Andrade, Alex Dimovich, Evan
Eagan, Zach Lammie, Nina Levin, Lauren Lucas, Kyle Mercer, Willy Nevin, Naomi Pallas, Brianna
Strelecki, and Ana Thibodeau.

Grade 6
High Honors: Riley Donegan, Emma Jean Holley, Christine Janak, Maggie Johnson, David Seidman, Ellie Williamson, and Anna Yukevich.

Honors: Olivia Cimeno, Larissa DaSilva, Laudiceia Guimares, Ned Hehre, Haley Hewson, Michael Montanile, Courtney Mussell, Noelle Nelson, Elisa Ronquillo, Janelle Pine, Jack Shannon, Joe Tripp, Liam Wallace, and Andrew Williamson.

Grade 5
High Honors: Lauren Dostal, Fionnula Howell, Dana Jacobs, Austin Stevenson, and Samantha Valley.

Honors: Cord Bailey, Zachary Bernard, Lily Bick, Rayne Bick, Kaitlyn Bruni, Leah Casey, Michael Cutrer, Cinxia David, Katherine Donegan, Isabella El Diery, Theo Gude, Carolina Loubach, Micheli Lynn, Chris Mayhew, Cassandra Mello, Jason Millen, Alec Tattersaall, Maggie Riseborough, Jeremiah Roberts, and Colin Stevenson.