Honor Roll

Posted May 25, 2006

Martha's Vineyard Regional High School
The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2005-06 academic year at the Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.

Seniors
High Honors: Mark Baird, Nina Carelli, Tony Cortez, Meredith Curtis, Kathryn DeBettencourt, Joshua Gothard, Antonia Hickey, Megan Honey, Meghan Leonard, Noelle Leon-Guerrero, Jillian MacLeod, Simone McCarthy, John O'Donnell, Alex Parker, Edison Parzanese, Naomi Rayfield, Quinn Retmier, and Abbey Stone.

Honors: John Alley Jr., Tristan Atwood, Alex Avakian, Lauren Bagnall, Jai Berger, Emily Bevis, Emmeline Brown, Stephen Brown, Katherine Campbell, Katherine Clark, Jonathan Cohen, Christina Colley, Emma Conley, Joshua Cotterill, Max Currier, Casey Decker, Adam Downing, Alanna Echlin, Holly Elliott, Leah Ellis, Edward Fantasia, Mason Fischer, Lauren Franklin, Cassaundra Gaines, Brian Gibson, Hannah Guerin, Alise Haigazian, Joseph Hegarty, Miranda Hill, James Knowles, Amanda Kram, Emily Anne Lindsey, Lyrae Littlefield, Taylor MacDonald, Timothy Mavro Lucy Mayhew, Amanda McIsaac, Shawna Medeiros, Ashley Meglio, Traci Monteith, Lucy Morrison, Grace Murphy, Jennifer Murphy, Katrina Nevin, Stetson Nunes, Ellen O'Donoghue, Jackson Parker Kelsey Perry, Nicole Perry, Duncan Pickard, Marshall Pratt, Ashley Rebello, Jesse Seward, Brian Spiro Benjamin Stiller, John Swan, Whitney Swolinzky, Edward Sylvia Jr., Spencer Thurlow, Andrew Valenti, Mary van Nes, Evan Wardell, Jessica Welch, Felicia Williams, Rebecca Williams, and Jocelyn Woodard.

Juniors
High Honors: Michelle Alton, Jessica Francis, Stephen Greenberg, Adam Herman, Alice Hopkins, Alida Limber Dean, Anna Markwica, Casey McCurdy, Taylor Pierce, Samantha Rabin, Tiffany Smalley, and Sagitta Woodman.

Honors: Molly Bangs, Lauren Barlosky, Krista BenDavid, Katherine Bernier, James Bishop, Emily Bliss, Nina Butler, Shauna Capen, Anthony Capobianco, Amanda Cavanaugh, James Chambers, Adam Clark, Kane Crossland, Marco Daniels, Michael Diaz, Jana Donahue, Christopher Edwards, Sophia Grimm, Leigh Hammond, Tyler Hathaway, Marguerite Hegarty, Daphne Hickman, Ruby Hoy, Caetlyn Hutchinson, James Johnson, Terrell Johnson, Joseph Jones, Andrew Kennedy, Christopher Leon, Megan Lowe, Bastille Lucier, Samuel Marlin, Noah Mayrand, Timothy McHugh, Katelin Medeiros, Jason Mello, Kimberly Montanile, Alexis Moreis, Sarah Nelson, James O'Donnell, Harold Pilskaln, Benjamin Post, Ilikea Scott, Matthew Scott, Danielle Sedlier, Max Shay, Kelly Silvia, Constance Toteanu, Dominique Villard, Jazmine Wafer, Hilary Wall, Andrew Walsh, and Michael Wilson.

Sophomores
High Honors: Jennifer Amazeen, Emily Carter, Kendall Chaves, Truman French, Antonio Grillo, Katelyn Mahoney, Blake Stelle, and Zachary Waller.

Honors: Michael Alberice, Jane Alexander, Albion Alley, Jocelyn Andrade, Tyler Bilodeau, Ryan Brennan, Maria Casey, Ainsley Clancy, Bridget Conlon, Madeline Conover, Michael Coulter, Zachary Coutinho, Jessica Cummens, Anele Davis, Colin Day, Brittany Devaney, Lucia Dillon, Lorena DosSantos, Lucas Emin, Rachel Fauteux, Alexia Garcia, Samantha Haley, Daniel Han, Cooper Johnson, Shelagh Kelley, Evan Kendall, Laura Kimball, Thomas Knowles, Alexandra Krecker, Olivia Larsen, Gregg Leonard, Claire Lindsey, Marjorie Lucas, Kenneth MacDonald, Duncan Meyst, Luiza Mouzinho, Cassandra Nordstrom, Timothy Parker, Thomas-Lloyd Phillips, Rachel Reagan, Sarah Reekie, Emily Regan, Emily Reich, Allison Roberts, Thomas Roman, Rachel Schubert, Seth Seeman, Marina Sharkovitz, Samantha Smith, Emily Sobel, Gabrielle Sullo, Julian Swan, Nica Sylvia, Micah Thanhauser, Sophia Welch, Sophie Willey, Benjamin Williams, and Lyle Zell.

Freshmen
High Honors: Kimberly Carlomagno, Hilary Dreyer, Loren Gibson, Eliza Gowell, Mariah HallBilsback, Phuong-lan Ho, Laura Jernegan, Ana Cristina Jurczyk, Haley Koorse, Camden Lapierre, Sophie Lew, Conor Lodge, Andrew McHugh, Cayla Morris, and Bethany Pennington.

Honors: Becker Awqatty, Conor Boland, Ana Carvalho, Caitlin Cassiani, Chad Curtis, Justice DeGregorio, Jessica Donahue, Ryan Dwane, Christopher Ewing, Kelly Felder, Daniel Ferry, Matthew Flynn, Danielle Fogg, Emma Frizzell, Eliza Greene, Nicholas Gross, Brian Grzesiuk, Gus Hayes, Eleanor Hehre, Margaretta Hehre, Emily Hines Mac Hoggan, Benjamin Hopkins, Nathan Hurwitz, Emma Lee Iversen, Sam Larsen, Ryan Marinelli, Nicole Mercier, Will Monast, Kayla Montambault, Diana Nash, Maxwell Nunes, Whitney O'Brien, Liam O'Callaghan, Alexander Poole, Zachary Rabin, Emilija Schreck, Alexia Schroeder, Michael Sellitti, Amy Sertl, Jesse Steere, Tye Stien, Taylor Stone, Jess Swaringen, James Todd, Christian Walter, Cristina Wiley, Frank Williams, Elizabeth Wilson, and Nikolaj Wojtkielo.

Tisbury School
The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2005-06 academic year at the Tisbury School.

Grade 8
High Honors: Gabriella Da Silva, Alexandra Flake, Winfield Grimm, Julie Pringle, and Solvig Sayre.

Honors: Kate Cecilio, Joshua Crowther, Samuel Donegan, Austin Gampfer, Jordan Gonsalves, Thiago Junquiera, and Allyssa Maveety.

Grade 7
High Honors: Evan Eagan, Mary-Louise Howell, Patrick Long, Gillian O'Callaghan, Kira Shipway, and Theodore Van Gerven.

Honors: Ashleen Cafarelli, Derek Andrade, Alexander Dimovich, Liam Gude, Tova Katzman, Nina Levin, Lauren Lucas, Alyssa Mayhew, Naomi Pallas, Marie Penicaud, Anastasia Thibodeau, Kyle Townes, and William Nevin.

Grade 6
High Honors: Olivia Cimeno, Riley Donegan, Emma-Jeah Holley, Christine Janak, Courtney Mussel, David Seidman, Liam Wallace, Andrew Williamson, Ellie Williamson, and Anna Yukevich.

Honors: Jordan Abrams, Larissa DaSilva, Ned Hehre, Haley Hewson, Ethan Himel, Rodrigo Honorato, Maggie Johnson, Rafael Maciel, Michael Montanile, Noelle Nelson, Janelle Pine, Lucas Rezende, Elisa Ronquillo John Shannon, and John Tripp.

Grade 5
High Honors: Rayne Bick, Lauren Dostal, Fionnuala Howell, Dana Jacobs, Austin Stevenson, and Samantha Valley.

Honors: Cord Bailey, Zachary Bernard, Lily Bick, Kaitylyn Bruni, Megan Buchanan, Leah Casey, Michael Cutrer, Cinxia David, Katherine Donegan, Carl Gosselin, Isabella Hasell El-Deiry, Micheli Lynn, Christopher Maciel, Christopher Mayhew, Sean McAndrews, Caroline McLane, Cassandra Mello, Jeremiah Roberts, Colin Stevenson, Maggie Riseborough, and Alec Tattersall.