Classes: For-profit organizations

Classes: For-profit organizations

Access Consciousness Bars Laurie Stansberry. 508-338-2286.

Aerobics, Body Conditioning Lisa’s Studio, West Tisbury. 508-693-1009.

Alexander Technique with Margaret Knight. 508-627-8894.

Alexander Technique with Susan Collinson. posturepal@aol.com.

Art: Children’s Mon.–Sun., times vary, Featherstone, Oak Bluffs. With Lani Carney. Pre-register: featherstoneart.org; 508-693-1850.

Art: Children’s Sense of Wonder Creations. Ages 6-18. 508-693-3142.

Barre with Emily Phillips. 617-834-5820.

Beading Citrine, Vineyard Haven. 508-693-4445.

Bird Walks with Robert Culbert. 508-693-4908.

Ceramics, Children’s Pottery with Amy Nevin. Ages 6-12. 508-687-9363.

Dance with Lori Cunningham. M.V. Dance Theatre, 508-360-5313.

Dance Kaleidoscope Dance with Laura Sargent Hall, Camp Jabberwocky, Vineyard Haven. 508-627-9503.

Dance RISE Vineyard Performing Arts, Vineyard Haven. 508-693-2262.

Dance Vineyard Dance with Kathy Joyce Costanza, Nathan Mayhew Seminars. Adults, teens. 508-693-2257.

Dance, Ballroom with Bob Tierney. 508-627-7265.

Dance, Belly with Susanna Nickerson. 508-627-3240.

Dance, Ballet M.V. School of Ballet. Camp Jabberwocky, Vineyard Haven. 508-939-0074.

Dance, Primal Groove with Christina Montoya. 508-560-2488.’

Dance, Salsa ‘Alegria Y Sabor!’. 781-254-4741.

Dance, Salsa Island Salsa. 508-645-2008; 774-563-0628; islandsalsa.com.

Dance, Salsa Sergio Racig, every Friday. 774-310-0028.

Farming Island Alpaca, Oak Bluffs. 508-693-5554.

Fashion Design Workshop Lorraine Parrish, Vineyard Haven. 508-693-9044; lorraineparish.com.

Fencing Club M.V. Regional High School, Oak Bluffs. 508-693-2400.

Fitness Blitz Fitness, West Tisbury. 508-693-3211.

Fitness B-Strong, Oak Bluffs. B-strong.com.

Fitness and Pool Mansion House, Vineyard Haven. 508-693-2200.

Fitness and Pool YMCA of M.V., Oak Bluffs. 508-696-7171.

Fitness and Tennis Vineyard Tennis Center. 508-696-8000.

Golf Clinic for Juniors Edgartown Golf Club. 508-627-5343; 561-358-5189.

Gyrotonic/Gyrokinesis Valerie Sonnenthal. 508-645-9692.

Kayak Island Spirit Kayak. 508-693-9727.

Knitting Anna Marie D’Addarie. 508-274-9696.

Knitting and Sewing Heath Hen Yard & Quilt Shop. 508-693-6730.

Knitting Vineyard Knitworks. 508-687-9163.

Martial Arts Tae Kwon Do, Jujitsu, Boxing, Kickboxing Blitz Fitness, West Tisbury. 508-693-3211.

Meditation The Yoga Barn, Chilmark. 508-687-9505; vineyardmindbodymed.com.

Meditation/Belly Dance Karin Wilkinson. 508-693-4888.

Money Game Changer Laurie Stansberry. 508-338-2286.

Music, Children Music Together with Joyce Maxner. 508-696-7248.

Music, Children Parent/child music/movement class. 774-487-4464.

Music, Guitar Eric Johnson. 508-274-1757.

Music, Piano for Beginners Janis Syslo. 508-645-3416.

M.V. Workshops Art, photography, writing. 508-693-7373.

Paper and Bookmaking Seastone Papers, West Tisbury with Sandy Bernat. 508-693-5786; seastonepapers.com.

Papermaking For Kids Seastone Kids, West Tisbury. 508-693-5786; seastonepapers.com.

Photography with Louisa Gould. 508-693-7373; louisagould.com.

Pilates Toni Cohen. 508-693-2130.

Pilates Stefan Knight. 508-696-6452.

Pilates Brenda Correa. 508-696-3197.

Pilates Caitlin Cook. 508-645-2500.

Pilates Judy Kranz. judyellenk@comcast.net.

Pilates Evolve Pilates. 508-627-6060.

Positive Visualization 508-693-4026.

Rod and Gun Club Edgartown. 508-627-3537.

Rug Hooking Old Courthouse Rd., West Tisbury. With Rosalie Powell. 508-693-1984.

Senior Strength Ann Richards at Mansion House. 508-693-1333.

Skating Corinne de Langavant. 508-423-9566.

Spinning Indoor Cycling Om of Motion, West Tisbury. 508-560-2628.

Stand Up Paddling (SUP) Aloha Paddle. alohapaddlemv.com.

Swimming Corinne de Langavant. 508-423-9566.

Swimming Indoor training for Inner Vision Ocean Swimming. 508-560-1300. Facebook.com/SwimYourDream.

Swimming: Ocean Bob MacLean. 508-560-1300; facebook.com/swimyourdream.

Tennis Vineyard Tennis Center, Workout and Spa, Airport. 508-696-8000.

Tennis call for location. 239-410-7484.

Vocal Explorations Melanie Sroka-Chaunce. 508-524-1119.

Voice Movement Therapy Corinne de Langavant. 508-423-9566.

Voice Movement Therapy Christine Isherwood. 508-685-7445; info@vmtuk.com.

Voice Lessons Corinne de Langavant. 508-423-9566.

Weight Watchers V.T.A. Building, Airport Business Park, Edgartown. 800-651-6000.

Yoga Yoga On the Vine. 508-939-4339; info@yogaonthevine.com.

Yoga The Yoga Barn. 508-645-YOGA (9642).

Yoga Megan Grennan. 508-939-0681.

Yoga Josh Montoya. 508-560-6009.

Yoga Kanta. 508-696-1917.

Yoga Jennifer Lyonnais. 508-693-0018.

Yoga Primo. 508-237-1861

Yoga, Gentle Carol Aranzabe. 508-939-4120.

Yoga Heidi Ganser. 508-696-3158.

Yoga Anusara-inspired, with Jane Norton. 508-776-9428.

Yoga Sian Williams. 508-696-0037.

Yoga Bonnie Menton. 508-696-8682.

Yoga Fae Kontje-Gibbs. 508-272-3932; faellen@gmail.com.

Yoga beginner, yoga therapy, intermediate, yoga for backs. vineyardwellness.com.

Yoga Emily Sims Solarazza. 508-333-8888.

Yoga Mansion House. 508-693-2200.

Yoga Stephanie Mashek. 617-835-3217; stephaniemashek@hotmail.com.

Yoga Emily Phillips. 617-834-5820; epyoga.com.

Yoga Helping Hand Yoga. 508-693-9396.

Yoga, Bikram, Hot, Ashtanga. Vineyard Yoga. 508-696-7769.

Yoga, Iyengar Arlene Stark Prisco. 508-687-9025; guidinglightyoga.com.

Yoga, Kripalu Scarlet Jarrell. 508-645-YOGA.

Yoga, Kripalu Martha Abbot. 508-693-5364.

Yoga for Men: BROga Robert Sidoti. 774-238-0175.

Yoga, Prenatal, Vinyasa, Senior Elissa Lash. 508-693-5047.

Yoga, Core, Fusion, Vinyasa, Prenatal Sherry Sidoti. 774-238-0176.

Yoga, Restorative Cathy Garfinkle. 508-693-1403; catgee@me.com.

Yoga: SUP Aloha Paddle. alohapaddlemv.com.

Yoga Gentle, restorative, guided meditation. Ed Merck. 508-338-2133.

Zumba Max Powers. 774-487-4464; mvzumba@hotmail.com.