(Through Tuesday, October 4)
Grand Leaders
Boat bluefish: Charles J. Ogletree, 15.50.
Shore bluefish: Shawn A. Emin, 13.74.
Boat bass: Richard A. Penney, 46.15.
Shore bass: David A. Nash, 30.76.
Boat bonito: Domingo P. Canha, 9.79.
Shore bonito: Pedro Guzman, 7.39.
Boat Albacore: Jaemon Gillies, 14.77.
Shore Albacore: Alexander O. Bettencourt, 15.38
Overall Leaders
All-Tackle Division
Boat bass: (1) Richard A. Penney, 46.15 (2) John Carroll, 39.96; (3) Melissa Schellhammer, 36.20.
Shore bass: (1) David A. Nash, 30.76; (2) Colin T. Britt, 30.19; (3) Robert W. Paquette, 29.94.
Boat bonito: (1) Domingo P. Canha, 9.79; (2) Joseph P. Canha, 9.40; (3) David C. Kadison, 9.06.
Shore bonito: (1) Pedro Guzman, 7.39; (2) Colin T. Britt, 7.34; (3) Brian Gracie, 6.21.
Boat bluefish: (1) Charles J. Ogletree, 15.50; (2) Tom R. Barlosky, 15.32; (3) Chris Scott, 14.72.
Shore bluefish: (1) Shawn A. Emin, 13.74; (2) Evan Hammond, 13.46; (3) Hayden Boulie, 12.50.
Boat albacore. (1) Jaemon Gillies, 14.77; (2) David L. Wright, 14.03; (3) William T. Mullin, 13.15.
Shore albacore: (1) Alexander O. Bettencourt, 15.38; (2) Gary L. Davidson, 13.90; (3) Kathi M. Pogoda, 13.08.
Flyrod Division
Boat bass: (1) Jaime H. Boyle, 24.86.
Shore bass: (1) Joe A. Dart, 15.42.
Boat bonito: (1) Zachary C. Horrocks, 7.20; (2) Terry W. Horrocks, 7.10; (3) Thor Farrish, 6.88.
Boat bluefish: (1) W. Brice Contessa, 11.37; (2) David W. Rimmer, 9.25; (3) Richard P. Schifter, 9.05.
Shore bluefish: (1) Tim P. Sheran, 6.16; (2) Jeffery G. Iadonisi, 3.68.
Boat albacore: (1) W. Brice Contessa, 8.96; (2) Thor Farrish, 8.13; (3) Pip Winslow, 8.14.
Shore albacore: (1) Phil J. Cronin, 13.56; (2) Zachary C. Horrocks, 10.62; (3) Seth A. Nickerson, 9.43.
Junior Division
Boat bass: (1) Luke El-Deiry, 32.14; (2) Brendan R. Morris, 24.26; (3) Dylan C. Kadison, 23.85.
Shore bass: (1) Curtis J. Fournier, 20.29; (2) Christopher T. Ferry, 18.37; (3) Joshua D. Willoughby, 16.23.
Boat bonito: (1) Wyatt A. Jenkinson, 7.78; (2) Hunter B. Ponte, 8.94; (3) Brendan R. Morris, 6.63.
Boat bluefish: (1) Justin Bierman, 13.08; (2) Victoria T. Scott, 12.95; (3) Michael B. Metcalf, 12.81.
Shore bluefish: (1) August Engler, 9.39; (2) Christopher T. Ferry, 8.71; (3) Jeremy P. Mercier, 6.39.
Boat albacore: (1) Katherine G. O’Brien, 11.48; (2) Dylan C. Kadison, 10.96; (3) Joseph A. Serpa, 10.44.
Shore albacore: (1) Curtis J. Fournier, 6.55.
Mini Junior Division
Boat bass: (1) Landon B. Cormie, 23.57; (2) Tate A. Buchwald, 20.93; (3) Chelsea Bouchard, 17.34.
Shore bass: (1) Ryan C. Harding, 11.18; (2) Jack Marshard, 10.50.
Boat bonito: (1) Emily G. Weyl, 6.48; (2) Wyatt O. Nicholson, 4.60.
Boat bluefish: (1) Chelsea Bouchard, 13.14; (2) Max Potter, 13.08; (3) Camden J. Napior, 12.32.
Shore bluefish: (1) Ryan C. Harding, 5.54; (2) Tristan R. Blair, 4.44.
Boat albacore: (1) Wyatt O. Nicholson, 9.12; (2) Brayden Scheffer, 8.16; (3) Scott Johnson, 7.96.
Daily Winners
Wednesday, September 28
All Tackle Division
Boat bonito: (1) Kenneth P. Baracchini, 12.03; (2) Mark W. Jones, 10.97; (3) Norman E. Bouchard, 10.49; (4) Helena A. Kirschenbaum, 9.96.
Shore bluefish: (1) Creanga L. Cosmin, 9.67; (2) Edwin B. Gentle III, 5.90; (3) John W. Piekos, 5.58; (4) Michael L. Merta, 4.58.
Boat bass: (1) Jay Cox, 11.06.
Shore bass: (1) Julian G. Pepper, 25.11 (hat trick!); (2) David L. Tchorz, 24.39; (3) Eric W. Ben David, 12.84; (4) Nick P. Burke, 12.75.
Flyrod Division
Boat bonito: (1) Thor Farrish, 6.88.
Thursday, September 29
All Tackle Division
Boat bonito: (1) David C. Kadison, 6.41 (hat trick!); (2) Patrick T. Jenkinson, 6.52; (3) Rose Lambert, 4.48.
Boat bluefish: (1) Steve E. Gentle, 11.17; (2) Ed Amaral, 11.12; (3) Patrick T. Jenkinson, 10.08; (4) Estey L. Teller, 9.88.
Shore bluefish: (1) Andrew L. Scheriff, 9.10; (2) Ted Krawiecki, 9.55; (3) David K. Rigg, 8.92; (4) George P. Joubert, 4.69.
Boat bass: (1) Lev C. Wlodyka, 28.50; (2) Julian G. Pepper, 24.62; (3) Mimi Trimmer, 23.74.
Shore bass: (1) Stephen S. Pond, 14.26.
Junior Division — All Tackle
Boat bluefish: (1) Travis D. Leaf, 11.60; (2) Jackson Trimmer, 10.21;
Shore bluefish: (1) Dawson Rigg, 4.25.
Boat bass: (1) Jackson Trimmer, 18.02.
Friday, September 30
All Tackle Division
Boat bonito: (1) Steven J. Wood, 7.97; (2) Melissa Schellhammer, 6.59; (3) Jim S. Fraser, 6.13 (hat trick!); (4) Tom Charmont, 5.95.
Boat bluefish: (1) Ted Krawiecki, 13.01; (2) Stephen J. Pietruska, 11.91; (3) Joseph A. Serpa, 11.77; (4) Chris Scott, 11.72.
Shore bluefish: (1) Peter J. Normandin, 9.27; (2) Peter C. Shepardson, 8.24; (3) Patrick S. Toomey, 7.28; (4) Steven L. Shangold, 7.22.
Boat bass: (1) Stephen J. Pietruska, 27.11; (2) Justin Smith, 22.78; (3) Kristin Bouchard, 21.64; (4) Nils Leaf, 21.42.
Shore bass: (1) Peter C. Shepardson, 20.18; (2) Patrick S. Toomey, 18.99; (3) Jaemon Gillies, 17.99; (4) Michael P. Ferry, 14.89.
Flyrod Division
Boat bluefish: (1) W. Brice Contessa, 11.37; (2) David W. Rimmer, 9.25.
Junior Division – All Tackle
Boat bluefish: (1) Landon B. Cormie, 11.65; (2) Mike B. Metcalf, 10.12; (3) Colin Buckley, 9.44; (4) Lachlan B. Cormie, 8.86.
Boat bass: (1) Travis D. Leaf, 22.68; (2) Nolan Bouchard, 17.04; (3) Chelsea Bouchard, 15.75.
Shore bass: (1) Joshua D. Willoughby, 16.23; (2) Ryan C. Harding, 11.08; (3) Curtis J. Fournier, 17.50.
Saturday, October 1
All Tackle Division
Boat bonito: (1) William L. Codding, 8.22; (2) Ronald Meza, 7.68; (3) Kurt A. Waltersdorf, 7.44; (4) Geoff K. Codding, 7.06.
Shore bonito: (1) Colin T. Britt, 7.34.
Boat bluefish: (1) Ned Casey, 11.92; (2) Matt R. Lukof, 11.22; (3) Stephen J. Pietruska, 11.44; (4) Micky J. Jacobsen, 10.67.
Shore bluefish: (1) Matthew L. Goethals, 7.87; (2) Ralph J. Peckham, 10.06; (3) Wallace W. White, 6.64; (4) Brenda Beal, 5.97.
Boat bass: (1) Dick Galvin, 31.91; (2) Dennis Sweet, 29.63; (3) Gary Barnett, 21.12; (4) Kevin M. Conley, 19.08.
Shore bass: (1) Marques C. Rivers, 21.27; (2) Jess Haden, 20.03; (3) Luke L. Gurney, 19.02; (4) Tony H. Rezendes, Jr., 25.79 (hat trick!)
Junior Division – All Tackle
Boat bonito: (1) Wyatt A. Jenkinson, 7.78.
Boat bluefish: (1) Sophia Kokoszka, 11.38; (2) Lauren N. DeCastro, 6.97; (3) Tyler Spires, 5.63; (4) Zachary W. Ward, 4.35.
Shore bass: (1) Christopher T. Ferry, 18.37; (2) Ben Robb, 12.03.
Sunday, October 2
All Tackle Division
Boat bonito: (1) John H. Bunker, 8.63; (2) Domingo P. Canha, 9.79; (3) Joseph M. Panetta, 7.82; (4) Joe El-Deiry, 7.74.
Shore bonito: (1) Brian Gracie, 6.21.
Boat bluefish: (1) Charles J Ogletree, 15.50; (2) Dennis Sweet, 14.29; (3) Edwin B. Gentle III, 12.74; (4) Jeff Tolmei, 11.50.
Shore bluefish: (1) Evan Hammond, 13.46; (2) Roger J. Peltier, 6.38; (3) Christopher S. Elwell, 4.44.
Boat bass: (1) Richard A. Penney, 46.15; (2) Paul F. Porter, 23.96; (2) Jeff Tolmei, 23.94; (4) Arthur D. Robinson, 22.62.
Shore bass: (1) Matthew J. Malowski, 21.13; (2) Jason D. Danielson, 17.70; (3) Jacob R. Bordelon, 16.15; (4) Bruce J. Dew 3rd, 16.12.
Junior Division — All Tackle
Boat bonito: (1) Hunter B. Ponte, 6.94; (2) Dylan C. Kadison, 5.47.
Boat bluefish: (1) Caelan K. Watts, 10.77; (2) Ashtyn Watts, 10.74; (3) Camden J. Napior, 9.60; (4) Victoria T. Scott, 11.34 (hat trick!).
Boat bass: (1) Josey Sylva, 12.47.
Monday, October 3
All Tackle Division
Boat bonito: (1) Robert D. Morrison, 8.76; (2) John M. Hobby, 8.42; (3) Johnny R. Graham, 8.06; (4) Laurie A. Turney, 5.36.
Boat bluefish: (1) Estey L. Teller, 13.21; (2) Mark S. Morris, 12.31; (3) Henry R. Fauteux, 14.45; (4) Paul F. Porter, 11.26.
Shore bluefish: (1) Robert Bottary, 11.61; (2) Robert Yantorno, 10.47; (3) Robert F. Beal, Jr., 9.73; (4) Peter Sliwkowski, 8.91.
Boat bass: Joe R. DaSilva, 25.47; (2) Norman Bouchard, 30.87; (3) Seth R. MacPherson, 24.07; (4) Stephen J. Pietruska, 28.47 (hat trick!).
Shore bass: (1) Donald R. Sicard, 18.28.
Junior Division – All Tackle
Boat bluefish: (1) Quinn C. Keefe, 4.53; (2) Michael B. Habekost, 9.42.
Boat bass: Brendan R. Morris, 21.89 (hat trick!).
Tuesday, October 4
All Tackle Division
Boat bonito: (1) Richard F. Burke, 7.16; (2) Paul F. Porter, 6.98; (3) Thomas J. Rapone, 6.74.
Boat bluefish: (1) Mark S. Morris, 13.18; (2) Kirk Trombley, 13.18; (3) Douglas A. Morrow, 13.13; (4) David J. Martinko, 12.50.
Shore bluefish: (1) Tony B. Jackson, 9.33; (2) Jack E. Creighton, 9.06; (3) Roger A. Schaefer, 9.16 (hat trick!); (4) Brian Gracie, 4.67.
Boat bass: (1) David J. Martinko, 23.69; (2) Seth R. MacPherson, 23.38; (3) Norman Bouchard, 23.17; (4) Krista M. Martinko, 15.17.
Shore Bass: (1) Chris J. Priore, 16.35; (2) Thomas K. Neadow, 14.57; (3) David A. Nash, 11.97; (4) Daniel L. Larsen, Jr., 10.30.
Junior Division — All Tackle
Boat bluefish: (1) Jeremey P. Mercier, 11.60; (2) Max Potter, 11.56.
Shore bluefish: (1) Ryan C. Harding, 5.54.