Academic honors

0

Dean’s List

Eva Balboni of Edgartown, at MCPHS University.

Brianna Buchanan of Vineyard Haven, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

Benjamin Turner Ciciora of Oak Bluffs, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

Molly Elizabeth Ciciora of Oak Bluffs, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

Hallie Rose D’Angelo of West Tisbury, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

Abigail Lorane Entner of Vineyard Haven, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

Alexandra Antoinette Ferland of Edgartown, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

Skylah Forend of Oak Bluffs, at Merrimack College.

Warren Lewis Gowell of Edgartown, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

Liam H. Gude of Chilmark, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

William Augusto Jurczyk-Villota of Edgartown, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

Jillian E. Labruzzo of Oak Bluffs, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

Nina P. Listro of West Tisbury, at the University of Rochester School of Art and Science.

Zoe M. Listro of West Tisbury, at the Quinnipiac University School of Business.

Mitchell James Lowe of Oak Bluffs, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

Brendan James Maseda of Vineyard Haven, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

Mariah P. MacKenzie of West Tisbury, at Boston University.

Patrick James McDonough of Vineyard Haven, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

Janaye Diane Paul Rooney of West Tisbury, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

Katherine Anne Smith of Chilmark, at Simmons College.

Heather Anne White of Oak Bluffs, at the University of Massachusetts Amherst.

Emilyanne Williston of Oak Bluffs, at Bridgewater State University.

Multicultural Advertising Intern Program

Anna Yuen of Oak Bluffs, studying at Ithaca College, has been awarded a 10-week paid summer internship in advertising account management with Wieden + Kennedy in Portland, Ore.

Tisbury School second-quarter honor roll

Fifth grade

High Honors

Anabelle Biggs, Duncan Brown, John Coogan, Nicholas Cranston, Alison Custer, Stephany De Oliveira, Nicole Freitas, Ruairi Mullin, Benjamin Mulvey, Jonathan Norton, Lily Sebastian, Zachary Utz, Benedict Yancey

Honors

Nicholas Arroyo, Dylan Biggs, Kasarah Bruni, Ella Buchert, Nicole Cardoso, Keissila Cecilio, Christopher Chambers Jr., Isabella Clarke, Kathleen Dos Santos, Taybor Estrella, Edward Gude, Mekhi Jones, Finn Lewis, Matthew Moore, Emanuelly Nascimento, Jacob Silvia, Alicia Teixeira, Ava Vought

Sixth grade

High Honors

Sydney Brown, Chloe Combra, Aiden Marek, Larissa Oliveira, Alexa Pil, Nathaniel Porterfield, Eric Reubens, Owen Steenkamp, Alyssa Strelecki, Gabriela Vieira, Ashtyn Watts

Honors

Lydia Carlos, Felix Colon, Christopher DaSilva, Symon DeSouza, Alexia Gardner, Robert Goodale, Zoe Ingargiola, Mia Jeffers, Kelsey Jenkins, Cody McCarron, Hunter Meader, Molly Menton, Owen Metell, Sophie Nevin, Charlotte Packer, Aden Ross, Oscar Shepherd, Jackson Wojnowski

Seventh grade

High Honors

Molly Baldino, Peter Burke, Molly Carroll, Kya Maloney, Olivia Pouliot

Honors

Linda Borges, Jesse Caseu, Anne Culbert, Annabelle Cutrer, Julia Dostal, Ayanna Fhagen-Smith, Sykla Harthcock, Hoffman Hearn, Jenna Joseph, Julianne Joseph, Danielle Middleton, Cameron Moore, Tianna Rambonga, Miles Sidoti, Henry Warner

Eighth grade

High Honors

Isabelle Custer, Jason Davey, Reinaldo Dos Santos, David Krauthamer, James Norton, Owen Porterfield

Honors

Richard Barlett, Lily Combra, Samuel Cranston, Jack Creighton, Nathaniel Dyke, Henry Hitchings, Christian King, Benjamin McMahon, Hailey Meader, Bryce Nightlinger, Nathaniel Packer, Ian Trance