Academic honors

0

Dean’s list

Patrick D. Perzanowski of West Tisbury, at Western New England University.

 

Oak Bluffs School honor roll

Grade 5

High honors: Rafaela Alves, Sophia Alves, Grace Cotton, Teagan D’Arcy, Ella Ehrman, Grant Firstenberg, Eva Giordano, Milo Sullivan.

 

Honors: Sabrina Alves, Jack Baer, Hunter Bolduc, Griffin Callahan, Aiden Christensen, Karishma Comarsingh, Annie Combra, Leah deBettencourt, Yury DeMoraes, Theo Dias,Linda Evangelista, Hannah Flanders, Samilly Guimaraes, Jacoby Harris, Breanne Hunter, Beckett Kochin, Nicolly Lemes, Sampson Mallory, Reese Malowski, Nicholas Mathias, Caleb Miller, Nora Motahari, William Nicholson, Guilherme Oliveira, Soraya Randolph, Amanda Silva, Ashley Rose Silva, Carolina Smith, Lucas Souza.

 

Grade 6

High honors: Adrian Alberghini, Nathan Averill, Will Baliunas, Izzy Blake, Cal D’Arcy, Heather Dawley, Jack Engler, Hope Federowicz, Audrey Heidt, Annabelle Metell, Ella Moran,Teddy Pacheco, Robby Pacheco, Kevin Peres, Zak Potter, Tayna Silva, Ellie Tomkins, Henry Wansiewicz. Aiden Weiland.

 

Honors: Jean Abreu, Mikael Almeida, Nicole Alves, Ryan Araujo, Jessica Arruda, Lorrayne Barros, Piper Blau, Sharon daSilva, Angelique Figueroa, Camily Fonseca, Matthew Fontaine, Alison Gatchell, Beth Jennings, Kaitlyn Kingsley, Dylan Kral, Wyatt Loughman, Sofia McGroarty Sampaio, Kayo Sampaio, Karen Santiago, Sawyer Schaefer, Renny Smith, Shealyn Smyth, Chase Toomey, Mason Warburton.

 

Grade 7

High honors: Caroline Bettencourt, Walker Brescia, Emma Burt, Elayna Coelho, Aiden Conley, Liam Conley, Jack deBettencourt, Ali Dyke, Ruby Elliott, Marin Gillis, Elena Giordano, Amity Harris, Paige Malowski, Clara Mikos, Wyatt Nicholson, Alexa Schroeder, Molly Sylvia, Alex Turner.

 

Honors: Bryonie Brown, Henry Coogan, Everett Dorr, Isabelly Ferreira, Eli Friedman, Sofia Fuller, Chase Grant, Rayssa Lacerda, Olivia MacPherson, Sam MacPherson, Zachary Mathias, Paige McCorquodale, Gabriella Silveira.

 

Grade 8

High honors: Rachel Arruda, Jocelyn Baliunas, Madeleine Bengtsson, Nolan Carreiro, Samuel Gurney, Isabella Merriam, Lily Moran, Kinley Rinzin, Julia Sayre, Mackenzie Shaw, Lorhana Souza.

 

Honors: Sofia Alexander, Preston Averill, Nicholas BenDavid, Parker Blake, Alexia Campbell, Richie Combra, Arthur DaSilva, Everthon DaSilva, Kaio DaSilva, Rayssa DeOliveira, Baylee Furtaw, Shadane Howell, Nellie Long, Ava McGee, Laiza Miller, Hannah Murphy, Lara Pereira, Nick Rego, Mikaell Ribeiro, Caroline Walsh, Luke Yuhas.

 

Edgartown School honor roll

Grade 6

High honors: Caroline Conover, Aedan Coogan, Emily Freeman, Erin Gilley, Kyle Levy, Nolan Murphy, Francis Paciello, Isabella Silva.

 

Honors: Lillie Cabral, Ana Paula Costa, Emily Gilley, Jack Laird, Amy Maeda, Ana Luisa Mendes, Nicholas Rabeni, Hyago Silva, William Thornton, Joana Torres, Victor Valentim, Kathleen Vieira Da Silva.

Grade 7

High honors: Nicholas Carpenter, Jack Chronister, Caroline Dolby, Reese McCracken, Jahzarah McIntosh, Tobias Russell Schaeffer.

 

Honors: Giovana De Moraes, Hevelyn Dias, Talia Estrella, Abigail Gilley, Jenna Hathaway, Geovane Meikle, Otavio Mendes, Michael Paciello, Clarissa Pinto, Hawanny Ribeiro, Camden Townes, Brooke Ward.

 

Grade 8

High honors: Samantha Folts, Maria Sanchez Roa, Daniel Serpa.

 

Honors: Paige Anderson, Dyana Burke, Clara Cabral, Aiyana Correia, Margaret Moffet, Marcos Rodrigues, Mauricio Sampaio, Micah Simmons, Hannah Tate-Arena, Alexander Walsh, Jack Walsh.

 

Tisbury School honor roll

Grade 6

High honors: Camille Brand, Holden Brew, Otis Forrester, Hunter Johnson, Malika Khelalfa, Kaden Mercier, Avery Mulvey, Lily Myers, Charlotte Watts, Louisiana White.

Honors: Vytas Alexander, Sophia Arroyo, Alexander Biorci, Xavier Clarke, Kaio Coutinho, Mary Crandall, Mason Cron, Kaua De Assis, Dillon Fondren, Caiden Gardner, Mya Gardner, Sara Goodale, Theo Harding, McKensi Jackson, Kaleb Kavanagh-Haller, Talia Maccaferri, Alexander Ray, Nyoka Walters, Aidan Ziegenhorn.

Grade 7

High honors: Sophia Cutrer, Katherine Ogden, Charles Porterfield, Nikeya Tankard.

Honors: Tehya Backus-Clement, Gabryal Brooks, Samantha Caldwell, Nina DeGregorio, Leiliane Dias, Leonardo Do Prado, Antori Green, Joshua Lake, Kaua Lima, Savannah Meader, Damaya Middleton, Padraic Mullin, Isabella Osborn, Chandler Strelecki, Hunter Tomkins, Rosalyn Williams.

Grade 8

High honors: Anya Kisselgof, Linus Munn.

Honors: Andressa Da Trindade, Katherine DeSorcy, Kayla Dow, Faith Fecitt, Harper Hearn, Jonathan King, Terrence Lett, Michelle Maia, Liam Marek, Teagan Myers, Alana Nevin, Nikola Nikolov, Matthew Pouliot, Isabelle Ribeiro, Nathan Splittgerber.